Prenestino Labicano

Cheap Car Rentals in Prenestino Labicano, Rome from $25

Fri 9/4
Fri 9/11
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Prenestino Labicano, Rome car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Hertz

Most common car type

Compact

Average price per day

$51

Cheapest price per day

$25

Best Prenestino Labicano, Rome car rental deals

Kia Niro$25/day
Kia Niro
Volkswagen Taos$32/day
Volkswagen Taos
Kia Rio$36/day
Kia Rio

Cheapflights insights for Prenestino Labicano car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Prenestino Labicano, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in Prenestino Labicano?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest rated car rental company in Prenestino Labicano is Hertz (rated 6.7/10). Budget (rated 5.5/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Prenestino Labicano?

At Prenestino Labicano, the best time to rent a car is in March, with an average daily rate of just $20. Conversely, June is the priciest month, averaging $98 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In Prenestino Labicano, the best time to rent a car is in March, with an average daily rate of just $20. Conversely, June is the priciest month, averaging $98 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

$22

February

$29

March

$20

April

$61

May

$32

June

$98

July

$61

August

$59

September

$45

October

$45

November

$31

December

$34

Top rental agencies in Prenestino Labicano, Rome

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.5

Comfort

7.2

Overall

6.7

Pick-up/drop-off

6.7

Value

6.3

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.3

Comfort

6.8

Overall

5.5

Pick-up/drop-off

6.1

Value

6.0

Avis

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.2

Comfort

5.5

Overall

5.0

Pick-up/drop-off

5.1

Value

4.9

Go By Car Noleggio Auto

1 location

Rent4U

1 location

Win Rent

1 location

MEGADRIVE

1 location

Rent4U

1 location

Prenestino Labicano Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Prenestino Labicano?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Prenestino Labicano for a month is certainly possible.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in Prenestino Labicano, Rome?

    Class Compact Crossover is the cheapest rental car in Prenestino Labicano, Rome at an average cost of $25 per day. $25 per day is 27% cheaper than what other rentals cost in Prenestino Labicano.

  • How much is a rental car in Prenestino Labicano, Rome?

    It costs $25 per day on average for a rental car in Prenestino Labicano, Rome. The cheapest price we’ve found recently was for $26 per day.

Car rentals by fuel type in Prenestino Labicano

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Prenestino Labicano. There are currently 2 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest ($25+).

Electric

Electric

Hybrid

Hybrid

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car rentals in Rome

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation