Menu

Cheap flights from Shreveport to William P. Hobby (SHV - HOU)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Shreveport (SHV) to William P. Hobby (HOU)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Shreveport to William P. Hobby?

Monday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Shreveport to William P. Hobby. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to William P. Hobby.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Shreveport to William P. Hobby?

Find a great deal and save up to 43% by booking at least 27 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Shreveport to William P. Hobby within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $167.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shreveport to William P. Hobby?

Our data shows that October tends to be the cheapest month to fly to William P. Hobby from Shreveport. Users have commonly found prices around $162 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $74. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in January.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shreveport to William P. Hobby (SHV - HOU)?

It’s optimal to fly from Shreveport to William P. Hobby in the afternoon. By choosing this option you can save up to 13% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at noon.

Cheap flights from Shreveport to William P. Hobby in October, November 2020

The best prices found for SHV to HOU flights for October, November
7 Nov - 14 Nov
$283pp
SHV
Shreveport
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SHV
Shreveport
7 Nov - 11 Nov
$288pp
SHV
Shreveport
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SHV
Shreveport
7 Nov - 11 Nov
$318pp
SHV
Shreveport
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SHV
Shreveport

Shreveport to William P. Hobby 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to William P. Hobby from Shreveport found for this year
7 Nov - 14 Nov
$283pp
SHV
Shreveport
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SHV
Shreveport
7 Nov - 11 Nov
$288pp
SHV
Shreveport
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SHV
Shreveport
18 Dec - 20 Dec
$313pp
SHV
Shreveport
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SHV
Shreveport

Non-stop flights to William P. Hobby from Shreveport

Save time with Shreveport to William P. Hobby direct flight deals
7 Nov - 14 Nov
$9,264pp
SHV
Shreveport
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SHV
Shreveport

One-way flights to William P. Hobby from Shreveport

The cheapest one-way flights from Shreveport to William P. Hobby
7:20 am - 10:55 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 35m
SHV - HOU
American Airlines
5:11 am - 10:55 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 44m
SHV - HOU
American Airlines
7:20 am - 1:17 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 57m
SHV - HOU
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Shreveport to William P. Hobby flights.

Flight FAQs

From Shreveport to William P. Hobby

Are flight prices decreasing from Shreveport to William P. Hobby due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Shreveport and William P. Hobby for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Shreveport to Houston Hobby have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines and American Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Shreveport to William P. Hobby for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Shreveport to William P. Hobby for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $283, but on average you can expect to pay $1,344.

Are there nonstop flights from Shreveport to William P. Hobby for under $9,300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Shreveport to William P. Hobby under $9,300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Shreveport to William P. Hobby is less than $9,264.

What days are nonstop flights available from Shreveport to William P. Hobby?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Tuesday, Wednesday.

Does it rain more in Shreveport or William P. Hobby?

In Shreveport, there will be less rainfall in Shreveport compared to William P. Hobby over the next 10 days.

Is Shreveport weather warmer or cooler than William P. Hobby?

Expect the weather to be around 95 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in William P. Hobby is generally the same as in Shreveport.

How long is the flight from Shreveport to William P. Hobby?

Linear Air Taxi and American Airlines can get you from Shreveport to William P. Hobby in just under 1h 06m. Your travel time can differ by up to 2h 13m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Shreveport to William P. Hobby round-trip?

American Airlines, at $283, was found to be the cheapest airline from Shreveport to William P. Hobby. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be Linear Air Taxi. American Airlines is priced at 10% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Shreveport to William P. Hobby one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for American Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $203.

Alternative routes for Shreveport to William P. Hobby

Destination information for William P. Hobby

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Shreveport to William P. Hobby
Flight duration
1h 06m
Average temperature for October in William P. Hobby
84.2 °F
Avg rainfall for October in William P. Hobby
5.2 ″

Airports servicing Shreveport

Airports servicing Houston

Home North America USA Texas William P. Hobby Cheap flights from Shreveport to William P. Hobby