Menu

Cheap flights from William P. Hobby to Harlingen (HOU - HRL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
William P. Hobby (HOU) to Harlingen (HRL)

HOU - HRL
Price
$97 - $470
HRL
Temperature
73.4 - 95 °F
HRL
Rainfall
0.9 - 5.4 inches

Popular in

September

High demand for flights, 40% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 66% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$97

From William P. Hobby to Harlingen

One-way from

$88

One-way flight from William P. Hobby to Harlingen

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from William P. Hobby to Harlingen?

Departing on a Sunday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 48% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

When is the cheapest time to fly from William P. Hobby to Harlingen (HOU - HRL)?

It’s optimal to fly from William P. Hobby to Harlingen at noon. By choosing this option you can save up to 21% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from William P. Hobby to Harlingen in November, December 2020

The best prices found for HOU to HRL flights for November, December
25 Nov - 29 Nov
$487pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby

William P. Hobby to Harlingen 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Harlingen from William P. Hobby found for next year
25 Nov - 29 Nov
$487pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby

One-way flights to Harlingen from William P. Hobby

The cheapest one-way flights from William P. Hobby to Harlingen
1:23 am - 5:14 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 51m
HOU - HRL
American Airlines
9:14 am - 5:30 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
20h 16m
HOU - HRL
American Airlines
5:26 am - 5:46 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
12h 20m
HOU - HRL
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about William P. Hobby to Harlingen flights.

Flight FAQs

From William P. Hobby to Harlingen

Are flight prices decreasing from William P. Hobby to Harlingen due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both William P. Hobby and Harlingen for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Houston Hobby to Harlingen Valley Intl have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

One of the carriers operating flights from Houston Hobby to Harlingen Valley Intl that may be offering flexible change policies is United Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from William P. Hobby to Harlingen for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from William P. Hobby to Harlingen for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $176, but on average you can expect to pay $176.

Are there nonstop flights from William P. Hobby to Harlingen for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from William P. Hobby to Harlingen, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What days are nonstop flights available from William P. Hobby to Harlingen?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Houston Hobby to Harlingen Valley Intl was viewed by 25 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from William P. Hobby to Harlingen on average per day?

Travelers can expect 3 flights from Houston Hobby to Harlingen Valley Intl on average per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 33% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 33% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 33% of flight departures

Does it rain more in William P. Hobby or Harlingen?

In William P. Hobby, there will be greater rainfall in William P. Hobby compared to Harlingen over the next 12 days.

Is William P. Hobby weather warmer or cooler than Harlingen?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 95 °F range in August. The weather in Harlingen is generally the same as William P. Hobby's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from William P. Hobby to Harlingen?

American Airlines can get you from William P. Hobby to Harlingen in just under 20h 49m. Your travel time can differ by up to . William P. Hobby and Harlingen are separated by a distance of 278 mi.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from William P. Hobby to Harlingen round-trip?

Currently priced at $176, American Airlines will fly you from William P. Hobby to Harlingen and back. In addition to American Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. This flight start at 37% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from William P. Hobby to Harlingen one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is American Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $88. Check flights for Linear Air Taxi, as they currently have the next best price.

Alternative routes for William P. Hobby to Harlingen

Destination information for Harlingen

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from William P. Hobby to Harlingen
Average temperature for November in Harlingen
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Harlingen
2.0 ″

Airports servicing Houston

Airports servicing Harlingen

Hourly flight availability from William P. Hobby to Harlingen

Evening 6 PM to midnight 57% of HOU to HRL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 28% of HOU to HRL departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 14% of HOU to HRL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of HOU to HRL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from William P. Hobby to Harlingen
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA Texas Harlingen Cheap flights from William P. Hobby to Harlingen