Todos Santos

$165+ Cheap flights to Todos Santos

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 9/22. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
— SJD
Aug 15 — Aug 221
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights to Todos Santos with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Flights to Todos Santos in 2026

Cheapest flights to Todos Santos
Explore the most affordable flight options available to Todos Santos. Find the lowest fares based on data from user searches, with prices last updated on July 16, 2026.

This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/13. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 10/126:30 am
EWR
-
SJD
1 stop11h 21m
Volaris
Sat 10/173:15 pm
SJD
-
EWR
1 stop11h 14m
Volaris
Deal found 7/13$451
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/14. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 10/126:30 am
EWR
-
SJD
1 stop11h 21m
Volaris
Sat 10/243:15 pm
SJD
-
EWR
1 stop11h 14m
Volaris
Deal found 7/14$460
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/13. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 10/171:30 am
JFK
-
SJD
1 stop9h 13m
Viva
Tue 10/208:25 am
SJD
-
JFK
1 stop12h 55m
Viva
Deal found 7/13$466
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/11. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 9/176:30 am
EWR
-
SJD
1 stop8h 56m
Multiple Airlines
Thu 9/241:12 pm
SJD
-
EWR
2 stops13h 17m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/11$466
This Mytrip deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/12. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Mytrip is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 9/58:12 pm
JFK
-
SJD
1 stop21h 31m
Multiple Airlines
Sat 9/128:25 am
SJD
-
JFK
1 stop12h 55m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/12$467
This Viva deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/13. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Viva is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 10/121:30 am
JFK
-
SJD
1 stop9h 13m
Viva
Sun 10/187:51 pm
SJD
-
JFK
1 stop25h 29m
Viva
Deal found 7/13$468
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/13. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 9/71:30 am
JFK
-
SJD
1 stop9h 13m
Viva
Tue 9/228:05 am
SJD
-
JFK
2 stops13h 15m
Viva
Deal found 7/13$469
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/11. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 9/141:30 am
JFK
-
SJD
1 stop9h 13m
Viva
Thu 9/248:25 am
SJD
-
JFK
1 stop12h 55m
Viva
Deal found 7/11$470
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/13. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/131:30 am
JFK
-
SJD
1 stop9h 13m
Viva
Sat 10/1712:25 pm
SJD
-
JFK
1 stop8h 55m
Viva
Deal found 7/13$471
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/12. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 9/236:30 am
EWR
-
SJD
1 stop8h 56m
Multiple Airlines
Mon 9/2812:06 pm
SJD
-
EWR
1 stop13h 54m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/12$471
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/14. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 10/121:30 am
JFK
-
SJD
1 stop9h 13m
Viva
Tue 10/208:05 am
SJD
-
JFK
2 stops13h 15m
Viva
Deal found 7/14$472
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/11. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 8/91:30 am
JFK
-
SJD
1 stop20h 35m
Viva
Mon 8/178:00 am
SJD
-
JFK
2 stops13h 20m
Viva
Deal found 7/11$473

Find flight deals to Todos Santos

Find the latest flights to Todos Santos in 2026, with up-to-date prices and availability. In the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made a total of 2,558,603 searches and data was last updated on July 16, 2026.

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$570

Round-trip from

$451

One-way from

$165
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 0% potential increase in price.
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($9 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026
From New York to San José del Cabo Los Cabos
One-way flight from New York to Todos Santos

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Locate flights to Todos Santos that fit your budget, with regularly updated fares and availability. In the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made a total of 2,558,603 searches and data was last updated on July 16, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Todos Santos that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

NewarkSan José del Cabo

EWR - SJD

EWRSJD

Newark

Sat 9/5

7:47 am-10:27 am

Nonstop5h 40m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Sat 9/12

11:40 am-7:58 pm

Nonstop5h 18m

$479

New YorkSan José del Cabo

JFK - SJD

JFKSJD

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sat 8/29

7:00 am-6:33 pm

2 stops14h 33m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Sat 9/5

12:12 pm-1:14 am

1 stop10h 02m

$494

New YorkSan José del Cabo

JFK - SJD

JFKSJD

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sat 9/5

6:00 am-12:07 pm

1 stop9h 07m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Sat 9/12

6:15 am-12:59 am

2 stops15h 44m

$494

New YorkSan José del Cabo

JFK - SJD

JFKSJD

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sat 10/31

9:15 am-9:14 pm

2 stops14h 59m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Sat 11/7

6:05 am-11:32 pm

2 stops15h 27m

$494

New YorkSan José del Cabo

LGA - SJD

LGASJD

New York LaGuardia

Fri 8/28

6:59 am-5:25 pm

2 stops13h 26m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Wed 9/2

6:15 am-11:42 pm

2 stops14h 27m

$494

New YorkSan José del Cabo

LGA - SJD

LGASJD

New York LaGuardia

Fri 8/28

6:59 am-11:07 am

1 stop7h 08m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Mon 8/31

6:15 am-11:33 pm

2 stops14h 18m

$494

New YorkSan José del Cabo

LGA - SJD

LGASJD

New York LaGuardia

Thu 9/17

11:15 am-10:27 pm

2 stops14h 12m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Thu 9/24

12:12 pm-11:42 pm

1 stop8h 30m

$494

New YorkSan José del Cabo

LGA - SJD

LGASJD

New York LaGuardia

Wed 10/7

12:29 pm-10:27 pm

2 stops12h 58m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Sun 10/11

6:15 am-11:22 pm

2 stops14h 07m

$494

New YorkSan José del Cabo

JFK - SJD

JFKSJD

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Fri 10/2

4:10 pm-10:27 pm

1 stop9h 17m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Tue 10/6

6:15 am-9:09 pm

1 stop11h 54m

$499

New YorkSan José del Cabo

JFK - SJD

JFKSJD

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sun 11/8

2:40 pm-10:30 pm

1 stop9h 50m

San José del Cabo Los Cabos

Wed 11/11

10:25 am-12:59 am

2 stops12h 34m

$509

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/12

Showing 1-10 of 60 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
...
6

Best time to book a flight to Todos Santos

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Todos Santos with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight to Todos Santos

How long is the flight to Todos Santos?

On average, a flight from New York to Todos Santos takes 17 hours 43 minutes. Flights to Todos Santos from other popular cities in USA will vary in length. Below are a few examples of popular routes and their flight times.

Weekly flight availability to Todos Santos

The most flights from New York to Todos Santos are scheduled on a Monday (2 on average). You will have fewer flight options on Monday, which is when the least amount of flights are scheduled (2 on average).

What are the cheapest airlines that fly to Todos Santos?

The cheapest airlines flying from New York to Todos Santos are Volaris, Aeromexico and Delta.

Rainfall in Todos Santos by month

Plan your trip to Todos Santos by taking into account the average rainfall totals by month.

In terms of precipitation, rainfall in Todos Santos ranges from 0.0 - 4.5 inches per month. September is typically the wettest month, when rainfall can reach 4.5 in. March is typically the driest time to visit Todos Santos when rainfall is around 0.0 in.

Temperature in Todos Santos by month

Plan your trip to Todos Santos by taking into account the average temperature totals by month.

If weather is an important factor for your trip to Todos Santos, use this chart to help with planning. For those seeking warmer temperatures, July is the ideal time of year to visit, when temperatures reach an average of 84.2 F. Travelers looking to avoid the cold should look outside of January, when temperatures are typically at their lowest (around 66.2 F).

Reviews of airlines servicing Todos Santos

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Todos Santos. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Todos Santos. Reviews last updated July 16, 2026.
See what other customers who have flown with Delta,United Airlines, andAeromexico to Mexico have to say. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Barney,May 2026

JFK - ATL

Terrible flight. Late, reduced beverage service, lack of headphones, entertainment service didn't work

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Barney,May 2026

JFK - ATL

Terrible flight. Late, reduced beverage service, lack of headphones, entertainment service didn't work

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Barney,May 2026

JFK - ATL

Terrible flight. Late, reduced beverage service, lack of headphones, entertainment service didn't work

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Barney,May 2026

JFK - ATL

Terrible flight. Late, reduced beverage service, lack of headphones, entertainment service didn't work

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Barney,May 2026

JFK - ATL

Terrible flight. Late, reduced beverage service, lack of headphones, entertainment service didn't work

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Barney,May 2026

JFK - ATL

Terrible flight. Late, reduced beverage service, lack of headphones, entertainment service didn't work

FAQs about flying to Todos Santos

  • Can I find cheaper flights to Todos Santos if I am willing to have layovers?

    Yes, flights with layovers are often cheaper than direct flights. Keep an eye out for flight deals to Todos Santos on Cheapflights that require 1 or 2 stops for potential cost savings.

  • What is the best airline to fly to Todos Santos?

    Based on reviews from Cheapflights users, Aeromexico is rated the highest out of the airlines that fly to Todos Santos.

  • How much is a round-trip flight to Todos Santos?

    A round-trip flight to Todos Santos will typically cost around $153, however they can be found for as little as $91.

  • Where does the fastest flight to Todos Santos depart from?

    For those looking to save time traveling to Todos Santos, Phoenix offers the quickest one-way flight (2 hours 0 minutes).

  • Does San José del Cabo Los Cabos have rental cars?

    Yes. Those touching down at San José del Cabo Los Cabos can take advantage of the rental car services offered upon their arrival.

  • Are there hotels close to San José del Cabo Los Cabos?

    Yes. San José del Cabo Los Cabos has hotels nearby for those requiring accommodations. Spectacular 3 bedroom PH condo with massive terrace and panoramic ocean views . is the closest property to San José del Cabo Los Cabos (0.0 mi away from San José del Cabo Los Cabos).

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Search flights to Todos Santos by cabin class

Find flights to Todos Santos, based on your preferred cabin class, be it economy, premium economy, business, or first class.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.