Menu

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl (IND - SWF)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Indianapolis (IND) to Stewart Intl (SWF)

IND - SWF
Price
$214 - $406
SWF
Temperature
41 - 84.2 °F
SWF
Rainfall
2.7 - 4.9 inches
Popular in July High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise
Cheapest in October Best time to find cheap flights, 33% potential price drop
Round-trip from $214 From Indianapolis to Stewart Intl
One-way from $76 One-way flight from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl?

Users have found that flying from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl on a Thursday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 60 days in advance, which can save you up to 27% on flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 60 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $263. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $320.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl?

Flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl lean towards being more expensive in July. Prices are generally better when you fly from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $124.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl (IND - SWF)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the afternoon tend to be the most expensive. If a flight is in the noon is possible it can save you up to 17% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl in August, September 2020

The best prices found for IND to SWF flights for August, September
30 Jul - 2 Aug
$200pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
25 Jul - 2 Aug
$206pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
8 Aug - 9 Aug
$226pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

Indianapolis to Stewart Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Stewart Intl from Indianapolis found for this year
30 Jul - 2 Aug
$200pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
25 Jul - 2 Aug
$206pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
8 Aug - 9 Aug
$226pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

Last minute flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Stewart Intl from Indianapolis, departing today and this week
25 Jul - 2 Aug
$206pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$267pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$268pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
SWF
New Windsor Stewart
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

One-way flights to Stewart Intl from Indianapolis

The cheapest one-way flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl
8:49 am - 5:43 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
20h 54m
IND - SWF
Multiple Airlines
$76
Kiwi.com
8:39 am - 5:41 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
21h 02m
IND - SWF
Multiple Airlines
$78
Kiwi.com
2:00 am - 1:37 pm
Allegiant Air
1 Stop
11h 37m
IND - SWF
Allegiant Air
$91
FlyFar

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Indianapolis to Stewart Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Indianapolis to Stewart Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Indianapolis to Newburgh due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Indianapolis and Newburgh for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $200, but on average you can expect to pay $279.

Are there nonstop flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl for under $300?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl within the next 7 days for less than $300.

Does it rain more in Indianapolis or Newburgh?

Indianapolis will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Newburgh over the next 12 days.

Is Indianapolis weather warmer or cooler than Newburgh?

Temperatures around the 86 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Newburgh is the same as in Indianapolis. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl?

A quick flight from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl can take about 11h 16m. Allegiant Air provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $226.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl is Allegiant Air. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $200 on this airline. You may be able to fly from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl for 37% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl one-way?

The cheapest airline for a one-way flight from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl is Allegiant Air ($91).

Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Stewart Intl

Destination information for Stewart Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Indianapolis to Stewart Intl
Average temperature for August in Stewart Intl
82.4 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Stewart Intl
4.9 ″

Airports servicing Indianapolis

Airports servicing New Windsor