Siargao Island

Cheap flights from Cebu to Siargao Island

CEB — IAO
Nov 23 — Nov 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Cebu to Siargao Island with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Find flight deals from Cebu to Siargao Island

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

September

Average price

$76
Provider with most accurate pricing for Cebu City Mactan Intl-Del Carmen Sayak flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Cebu City Mactan Intl-Del Carmen Sayak flights.
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 5% potential increase in price ($3 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 0% potential price decrease ($1 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Cebu to Siargao Island

How far ahead should I book a flight from Cebu to Siargao Island?

To ensure you get the cheapest price possible for a flight from Cebu to Siargao Island, you should look to book at least 72 days in advance of your intended travel date. The price of your flight may increase if you delay and leave booking until a week or so before departure.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Cebu to Siargao Island?

Currently, September is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Cebu to Siargao Island (average of $68). Flying from Cebu to Siargao Island in March is currently the most expensive (average of $83). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from CEB to LWQ?

When flying from Cebu to Siargao Island, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Related info for your journey

  • How popular is this Cebu to Siargao Island flight route?

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Cebu to Siargao Island one-way?

    The cheapest airline one-way is Sunlight Air, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $27. However, be on the lookout for offers from Cebgo and Philippine Airlines, as they are both options that can get you from Cebu to Siargao Island for a low price.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Cebu to Siargao Island that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Cebu to Siargao Island flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Cebu to Siargao Island?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Cebu to Siargao Island.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Cebu to Siargao Island?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Cebu to Siargao Island by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Cebu to Siargao Island?

    Currently, September is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Cebu to Siargao Island (average of $68). Flying from Cebu to Siargao Island in March is currently the most expensive (average of $83). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Cebu to Siargao Island

Top 3 airlines flying from Cebu to Siargao Island

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Sunlight AirCheapest$45Average$89FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
CebgoCheapest$51Average$77FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Philippine AirlinesCheapest$59Average$79FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time60%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.