Santos Dumont

$725+ Cheap flights from Honolulu (HNL) to Santos Dumont, Brazil (SDU)

HNL — SDU
Nov 14 — Nov 211
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Honolulu to Santos Dumont with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Honolulu to Santos Dumont

Cheapest flights from Honolulu to Santos Dumont

Thu 11/2610:55 pm -
3 stops31h 15m
Thu 12/34:25 pm -
3 stops35h 55m
Deal found 10/12$1,672
Sat 11/284:55 pm -
2 stops34h 55m
Sat 12/56:30 pm -
2 stops27h 25m
Deal found 10/14$2,098

Find flight deals from Honolulu to Santos Dumont

Round-trip from

$1,672
(Mytrip)

One-way from

$725
(Kiwi.com)
From Honolulu to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont
One-way flight from Honolulu to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Honolulu to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Sun 1/17

9:40 pm-9:50 pm

3 stops41h 10m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$885

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Wed 2/17

5:45 pm-5:25 pm

2 stops40h 40m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$899

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Wed 1/20

8:30 pm-1:10 pm

2 stops33h 40m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$989

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Sat 2/20

5:45 pm-5:25 pm

2 stops40h 40m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$1,000

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Sat 1/16

4:50 pm-10:50 am

2 stops35h 00m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$1,051

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Thu 11/26

10:55 pm-1:10 pm

3 stops31h 15m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Thu 12/3

4:25 pm-9:20 pm

3 stops35h 55m

$1,672

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Wed 3/31

10:59 pm-9:25 am

2 stops27h 26m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Sun 4/4

6:05 pm-4:12 pm

2 stops29h 07m

$1,819

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Sat 11/28

4:55 pm-10:50 am

2 stops34h 55m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Sat 12/5

6:30 pm-2:55 pm

2 stops27h 25m

$2,098
Quickest round-trip

HonoluluRio de Janeiro

HNL Honolulu - SDU Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

HNLSDU

Honolulu

Thu 1/14

7:00 pm-9:25 am

2 stops31h 25m

Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$3,546

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/11

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from Honolulu to Santos Dumont

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Santos Dumont from Honolulu with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Honolulu to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont?

    For a flight from Honolulu to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont, you will be flying from Honolulu. Honolulu (HNL) is just 4.4 mi from the center of the city. Honolulu is the only Honolulu airport and it handles 0 outbound flights to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont per day. 0 airlines have flights to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont from Honolulu on a regular basis.

  • How long is the flight from Honolulu to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont Airport?

    Departing from Honolulu to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont Airport will take you 27h 26m. The distance between Honolulu and Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont Airport is about 8290 mi.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Honolulu to Santos Dumont that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Honolulu to Santos Dumont flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Honolulu to Santos Dumont?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Honolulu to Santos Dumont.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Honolulu to Santos Dumont?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Honolulu to Santos Dumont by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.