Menu

Cheap flights from Spokane to Phoenix (GEG - PHX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Spokane to Phoenix are usually found in September or August, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Monday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Spokane (GEG) to Phoenix (PHX)

GEG - PHX
Price
$243 - $331
PHX
Temperature
68 - 107.6 °F
PHX
Rainfall
0 - 1.1 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 15% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 13% potential price drop
Round-trip from $243 From Spokane to Phoenix
One-way from $222 One-way flight from Spokane to Phoenix
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Spokane to Phoenix?

Travelers have found that booking a Tuesday departure is the best way to save up to 15% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Spokane to Phoenix?

Find a great deal and save up to 11% by booking at least 31 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Spokane to Phoenix within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $86.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Spokane to Phoenix?

September can be a great time to fly to Phoenix from Spokane with a flight ticket averaging about $145. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of September for as cheap as $37. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of March.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Spokane to Phoenix (GEG - PHX)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Spokane to Phoenix is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. If a flight is in the evening is possible it can save you up to 34% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Spokane to Phoenix in August, September 2020

The best prices found for GEG to PHX flights for August, September
13 Aug - 17 Aug
$137pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
17 Aug - 24 Aug
$157pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
14 Aug - 17 Aug
$167pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane

Spokane to Phoenix 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Phoenix from Spokane found for this year
13 Aug - 17 Aug
$137pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
17 Aug - 24 Aug
$157pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
14 Aug - 17 Aug
$167pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane

Non-stop flights to Phoenix from Spokane

Save time with Spokane to Phoenix direct flight deals
10 Sep - 15 Sep
$217pp
GEG
Spokane
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
GEG
Spokane
5 Sep - 10 Sep
$256pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GEG
Spokane
22 Dec - 29 Dec
$260pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
GEG
Spokane

Last minute flights from Spokane to Phoenix

Late deals on round-trip flights to Phoenix from Spokane, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 25 Jul
$302pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GEG
Spokane
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$315pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
23 Jul - 27 Jul
$327pp
GEG
Spokane
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane

One-way flights to Phoenix from Spokane

The cheapest one-way flights from Spokane to Phoenix
9:27 am - 4:15 pm
Sun Country Air
1 Stop
6h 48m
GEG - PHX
Sun Country Air
$222
Ovago
1:38 am - 5:35 pm
Cape Air
2 Stops
15h 57m
GEG - PHX
Cape Air
$371
Ovago
11:00 am - 6:20 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
19h 20m
GEG - PHX
Multiple Airlines
$484
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Spokane to Phoenix flights.

Flight FAQs

From Spokane to Phoenix

Are flight prices decreasing from Spokane to Phoenix due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Spokane and Phoenix for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Spokane to Phoenix for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Spokane to Phoenix for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $157, but on average you can expect to pay $210.

Are there nonstop flights from Spokane to Phoenix for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 17 direct flights from Spokane to Phoenix under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Spokane to Phoenix is less than $370.

Are there last-minute flights available from Spokane to Phoenix for under $400?

There are currently 9+ open flights from Spokane to Phoenix within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

The Spokane to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flight path was viewed by 50 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Spokane or Phoenix?

Spokane will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Phoenix over the next 7 days.

Is Spokane weather warmer or cooler than Phoenix?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 108 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Phoenix is typically hotter than in Spokane. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long is the flight from Spokane to Phoenix?

Sun Country Air and Delta can get you from Spokane to Phoenix in just under 2h 37m. Your travel time can differ by up to 3h 49m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Spokane to Phoenix round-trip?

Flying on Sun Country Air is currently your cheapest option to Phoenix, with prices starting at $217. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Allegiant Air and Delta, with the lowest prices starting at $221 and $226, respectively. You may be able to fly from Spokane to Phoenix for 22% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Spokane to Phoenix one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $113 on Delta. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Sun Country Air from $222 and Cape Air from $371 one-way.

Alternative routes for Spokane to Phoenix

Destination information for Phoenix

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Spokane to Phoenix
Flight duration
2h 35m
Average temperature for August in Phoenix
105.8 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Phoenix
1.0 ″

Airports servicing Spokane

Airports servicing Phoenix

Hourly flight availability from Spokane to Phoenix

Morning 6 AM to noon 50% of GEG to PHX departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of GEG to PHX departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of GEG to PHX departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of GEG to PHX departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Spokane to Phoenix
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights
Home North America USA Arizona Phoenix Cheap flights from Spokane to Phoenix