Sky Harbor Intl

$183+ Cheap flights from Bangor, ME (BGR) to Sky Harbor Intl (PHX)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 11/11. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
BGR — PHX
Aug 31 — Sep 71
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl

Cheapest flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on August 1, 2026.

This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 10/245:40 pm
BGR
-
PHX
1 stop9h 19m
American Airlines
Sat 10/3111:15 pm
PHX
-
BGR
1 stop8h 54m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/30$289
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 10/75:50 pm
BGR
-
PHX
1 stop9h 44m
American Airlines
Wed 10/147:00 am
PHX
-
BGR
1 stop7h 09m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/27$334
This Delta deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/31. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Delta is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 11/1012:06 pm
BGR
-
PHX
2 stops12h 05m
Delta
Tue 4/136:25 am
PHX
-
BGR
2 stops13h 58m
Delta
Deal found 7/31$344
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/31. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 11/1011:00 am
BGR
-
PHX
2 stops14h 17m
United Airlines
Tue 4/136:00 am
PHX
-
BGR
1 stop8h 04m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/31$354
This Delta deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Delta is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 10/154:10 pm
BGR
-
PHX
1 stop10h 03m
Delta
Tue 10/2010:25 pm
PHX
-
BGR
2 stops14h 57m
Delta
Deal found 7/28$359
This Delta deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Delta is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 9/95:17 am
BGR
-
PHX
2 stops11h 37m
Delta
Sat 9/1911:59 pm
PHX
-
BGR
2 stops12h 35m
Delta
Deal found 7/28$374
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/31. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 8/264:30 pm
BGR
-
PHX
1 stop8h 51m
United Airlines
Sat 8/299:00 am
PHX
-
BGR
1 stop9h 51m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/31$379
This Delta deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/31. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Delta is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 8/265:20 am
BGR
-
PHX
2 stops12h 30m
Delta
Sat 8/295:45 am
PHX
-
BGR
2 stops12h 53m
Delta
Deal found 7/31$389
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/31. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 9/51:35 pm
BGR
-
PHX
2 stops10h 02m
American Airlines
Wed 9/95:08 am
PHX
-
BGR
2 stops9h 27m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/31$392
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/276:00 am
BGR
-
PHX
1 stop8h 08m
United Airlines
Thu 9/311:45 am
PHX
-
BGR
1 stop8h 45m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/30$398

Find flight deals from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Bangor (BGR) to Sky Harbor Intl (PHX). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated August 1, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$289
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$183
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$428
Provider with most accurate pricing for Bangor-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Bangor-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flights.
From Bangor to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
One-way flight from Bangor to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 11% potential increase in price ($63 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($24 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated August 1, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Bangor to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Wed 1/6

3:00 pm-9:35 pm

1 stop8h 35m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 1/9

11:59 pm-12:36 pm

2 stops10h 37m

$294

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Wed 1/6

6:00 am-6:36 pm

2 stops14h 36m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 1/12

11:55 pm-12:36 pm

2 stops10h 41m

$300

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Wed 9/9

5:17 am-1:54 pm

2 stops11h 37m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 9/19

11:59 pm-3:34 pm

2 stops12h 35m

$374

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Wed 9/9

6:14 am-5:08 pm

2 stops13h 54m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 9/19

11:54 pm-10:47 am

1 stop7h 53m

$379

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Wed 8/26

5:20 am-2:50 pm

2 stops12h 30m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 8/29

5:45 am-9:38 pm

2 stops12h 53m

$389

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Thu 8/27

11:36 am-8:24 pm

2 stops11h 48m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Thu 9/3

11:45 am-11:30 pm

1 stop8h 45m

$404

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Tue 1/5

6:30 am-3:59 pm

2 stops11h 29m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 1/10

11:59 pm-11:23 am

1 stop9h 24m

$449
Quickest round-trip

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Mon 1/4

6:25 am-1:13 pm

1 stop8h 48m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 1/9

11:59 pm-11:23 am

1 stop9h 24m

$489

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Fri 8/28

6:00 am-12:56 pm

1 stop9h 56m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 8/31

6:00 am-6:25 pm

1 stop9h 25m

$489

BangorPhoenix

BGR - PHX

BGRPHX

Bangor

Thu 10/8

4:10 pm-11:13 pm

1 stop10h 03m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 10/10

12:50 am-4:22 pm

2 stops12h 32m

$504

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/28

Showing 1-10 of 18 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl

Provider information is updated monthly. Please note that these providers often have deals for this flight, but the availability may vary on a day-by-day basis on Cheapflights.
Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl in August.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Bangor, Maine-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Bangor, Maine-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Bangor, Maine-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Bangor, Maine-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Bangor, Maine-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Sky Harbor Intl from Bangor with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Bangor to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (average of $356). Flying from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in December is currently the most expensive (average of $748). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights typically cost between $335 and $538 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $289 on American Airlines (Oct 24-Oct 31).

Reviews of airlines servicing Sky Harbor Intl

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Sky Harbor Intl. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Sky Harbor Intl. Reviews last updated August 1, 2026.
Get a feel of what it's like to fly with United Airlines and American Airlines from Bangor to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport by reading reviews from past customers. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Boarding

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Dawn,Jul 2026

ORD - GRR

The crew aboard the plane were not very friendly. They definitely acted like it was a chore to be there.

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Boarding

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Dawn,Jul 2026

ORD - GRR

The crew aboard the plane were not very friendly. They definitely acted like it was a chore to be there.

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Boarding

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Dawn,Jul 2026

ORD - GRR

The crew aboard the plane were not very friendly. They definitely acted like it was a chore to be there.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Bangor to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl?

    Most people fly from Bangor (BGR) if they book a flight from Bangor to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. On average, Bangor has 0 outbound flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl per day from 2 airlines. Bangor is conveniently located just 2.3 mi from Bangor’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    There are many flights that can get you from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in 8h 35m. Fly via Delta or United Airlines to get the fastest option. The distance between Bangor, Maine and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport is about 2410 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport round-trip?

    American Airlines, at $308, was found to be the cheapest airline from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be United Airlines. American Airlines is 37% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (average of $356). Flying from Bangor, Maine to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in December is currently the most expensive (average of $748). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Book flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Glendale
Buckeye
Goodyear
Surprise
Wickenburg
Paradise Valley
Peoria
Casa Grande
Chandler
Camp Verde
Globe
Payson
Fountain Hills
Guadalupe

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 2 airlines flying from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl

Discover the top 2 airlines that operate flights from Bangor to Sky Harbor Intl. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated August 1, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$308Average$428FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$308Average$457FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.