Menu

Cheap flights from White Plains (HPN) to Pennsylvania (PA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
White Plains (HPN) to Pennsylvania

How far in advance should I book a flight from White Plains to Pennsylvania?

Find a great deal and save up to 13% by booking at least 21 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from White Plains to Pennsylvania within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $213.

What is the cheapest month to fly from White Plains to Pennsylvania?

Our data shows that February tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Pennsylvania from White Plains. Users have commonly found prices around $214 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $102. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

Cheap flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania in September, October 2020

The best prices found for HPN to Pennsylvania flights for September, October
28 Oct - 29 Oct
$206pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
2 Oct - 4 Oct
$261pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
4 Oct - 11 Oct
$662pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PIT
Pittsburgh
PIT
Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

White Plains to Pennsylvania 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Pennsylvania from White Plains found for this year
28 Oct - 29 Oct
$206pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
2 Oct - 4 Oct
$261pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
4 Oct - 11 Oct
$662pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PIT
Pittsburgh
PIT
Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Non-stop flights to Pennsylvania from White Plains

Save time with White Plains to Pennsylvania direct flight deals
4 Oct - 11 Oct
$5,605pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
PIT
Pittsburgh
PIT
Pittsburgh
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Last minute flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania

Late deals on round-trip flights to Pennsylvania from White Plains, departing today and this week
2 Oct - 4 Oct
$261pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
PHL
Philadelphia
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

One-way flights to Pennsylvania from White Plains

The cheapest one-way flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania
5:20 am - 3:01 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
9h 41m
HPN - PHL
JetBlue
5:05 am - 12:44 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
7h 39m
HPN - PIT
Multiple Airlines
$461
KAYAK
7:21 am - 2:17 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
6h 56m
HPN - PIT
Linear Air Taxi
$2,793
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about White Plains to Pennsylvania flights.

Flight FAQs

From White Plains to Pennsylvania

Are flight prices decreasing from Bridgeport to Pennsylvania due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bridgeport and Pennsylvania for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on JetBlue for just $206, but on average you can expect to pay $2,468.

Are there nonstop flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania for under $5,700 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from White Plains to Pennsylvania under $5,700. A good price for a nonstop flight from White Plains to Pennsylvania is less than $5,605.

Are there last-minute flights available from White Plains to Pennsylvania for under $300?

There are currently 1+ open flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What are the most popular routes from Bridgeport to Pennsylvania?

When deciding which route to take from Bridgeport to Pennsylvania consider White Plains Westchester County - Philadelphia, White Plains Westchester County - Pittsburgh or White Plains Westchester County - Wilkes-Barre Scranton as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Bridgeport to Pennsylvania?

The cheapest flight price from Bridgeport to Pennsylvania is $1,340. On average you can expect to pay $2,812. The most popular route, (White Plains Westchester County - Philadelphia), can usually be booked for $206.

How long is the flight from White Plains to Pennsylvania?

There are many flights that can get you from White Plains to Pennsylvania in 2h 26m. Fly via Linear Air Taxi or JetBlue to get the fastest option. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from White Plains to Pennsylvania round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania round-trip from $206. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is Linear Air Taxi.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from White Plains to Pennsylvania one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for JetBlue. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $134. Users have also found tickets on Linear Air Taxi for as little as $2,765.

Destination information for Pennsylvania

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from White Plains to Pennsylvania
Flight duration
2h 26m

Airports servicing White Plains

Airports servicing

DuBois (DUJ)
Erie (ERI)
Franklin (FKL)
Williamsport (IPT)
Johnstown (JST)
Home North America USA Pennsylvania Cheap flights from White Plains to Pennsylvania