Palma de Mallorca

$274+ Cheap flights from Newark (EWR) to Palma de Mallorca (PMI)

EWR — PMI
Nov 18 — Nov 251
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Newark to Palma de Mallorca with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Newark to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan are usually found in January or March, booked 64 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Monday and return on a Thursday

Cheap flight deals from Newark to Palma de Mallorca

Cheapest flights from Newark to Palma de Mallorca

Wed 12/212:10 am -
2 stops24h 45m
Thu 12/107:40 am -
2 stops37h 40m
Deal found 10/19$527
Mon 11/165:40 pm -
2 stops21h 50m
Mon 11/237:40 am -
2 stops44h 35m
Deal found 10/17$532
Mon 11/305:40 pm -
2 stops21h 50m
Mon 12/77:40 am -
2 stops44h 35m
Deal found 10/16$542
Tue 11/1012:10 am -
2 stops39h 35m
Mon 11/167:40 am -
2 stops44h 35m
Deal found 10/18$549
Tue 11/1712:10 am -
2 stops24h 45m
Mon 11/2310:25 pm -
2 stops29h 50m
Deal found 10/14$569
Tue 11/245:40 pm -
1 stop34h 10m
Mon 11/3011:00 am -
2 stops32h 55m
Deal found 10/17$583
Sun 11/156:30 pm -
2 stops35h 30m
Tue 11/2412:50 pm -
2 stops32h 50m
Deal found 10/16$584

Find flight deals from Newark to Palma de Mallorca

Most accurate provider

Ovago
3 stars

Most trusted provider

Ovago
3 stars

Round-trip from

$527
(flugladen.de)

One-way from

$274
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$973

Good round-trip deal

$1,195 or less

Good one-way deal

$885 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Newark-Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Newark-Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan flights.
From Newark to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
One-way flight from Newark to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 16% potential increase in price ($207 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($38 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Newark to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Newark to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Sat 10/24

10:50 pm-10:50 pm

2 stops43h 00m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$274

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Sun 11/29

12:10 am-10:20 am

2 stops28h 10m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$339

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Sun 11/22

5:45 pm-7:05 pm

2 stops19h 20m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$348

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Fri 11/27

11:00 pm-7:15 pm

1 stop14h 15m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$348

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Mon 12/28

12:10 am-6:55 am

2 stops24h 45m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$398

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Thu 11/19

5:30 pm-11:25 am

1 stop11h 55m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$509

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Fri 10/30

11:00 pm-9:05 am

1 stop29h 05m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$528

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Tue 1/12

5:40 pm-9:50 am

1 stop34h 10m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Sat 1/23

12:05 pm-3:40 pm

1 stop33h 35m

$592

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Sat 11/28

5:40 pm-10:10 am

2 stops34h 30m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Sun 12/6

12:00 pm-1:55 pm

2 stops31h 55m

$604

NewarkPalma de Mallorca

EWR Newark - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

EWRPMI

Newark

Fri 11/13

6:30 pm-9:50 am

2 stops33h 20m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Fri 11/20

12:15 pm-1:25 pm

2 stops31h 10m

$632

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/19

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Newark to Palma de Mallorca

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Newark to Palma de Mallorca in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
OvagoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
AranGrantPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Newark Airport-Palma de Mallorca flights, users find the pricing of Ovago to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. Ovago Users can find the same prices on Newark Airport-Palma de Mallorca flight deals on Cheapflights vs. Ovago >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Newark Airport-Palma de Mallorca flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Newark Airport-Palma de Mallorca flights, Cheapflights users trust Ovago the most. Ovago has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Newark Airport-Palma de Mallorca flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Newark to Palma de Mallorca

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Palma de Mallorca from Newark with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca

How far ahead should I book a flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca?

The price you pay for your flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca may vary depending on when you book. For the best chance of a lower fare, look to book 63 days in advance of your trip. Fares are likely to increase a fortnight or so before your departure date.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca?

Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca (average of $625). Flying from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca in June is currently the most expensive (average of $1,429). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from EWR to PMI?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca as you normally would.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca flights typically cost between $792 and $1,252 in December.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $527 on Multiple Airlines (Dec 2-Dec 10).

Reviews of airlines servicing Palma de Mallorca

See what other customers who have flown with SWISS,Scandinavian Airlines, andUnited Airlines from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

6.8

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

8.3

Food

7.1

Overall

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Oct 2026

BOS - ZRH

Luggage rerouted, we has to go back to Palermo airport to pick it up next day as delivery was not available.

Entertainment

6.8

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

8.3

Food

7.1

Overall

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Oct 2026

BOS - ZRH

Luggage rerouted, we has to go back to Palermo airport to pick it up next day as delivery was not available.

Entertainment

6.8

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

8.3

Food

7.1

Overall

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Oct 2026

BOS - ZRH

Luggage rerouted, we has to go back to Palermo airport to pick it up next day as delivery was not available.

Entertainment

6.8

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

8.3

Food

7.1

Overall

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Oct 2026

BOS - ZRH

Luggage rerouted, we has to go back to Palermo airport to pick it up next day as delivery was not available.

Entertainment

6.8

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

8.3

Food

7.1

Overall

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Oct 2026

BOS - ZRH

Luggage rerouted, we has to go back to Palermo airport to pick it up next day as delivery was not available.

Entertainment

6.8

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

8.3

Food

7.1

Overall

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Oct 2026

BOS - ZRH

Luggage rerouted, we has to go back to Palermo airport to pick it up next day as delivery was not available.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Palma de Mallorca from Newark?

    For a flight from Newark to Palma de Mallorca, you will be flying into Son Sant Joan. Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan (PMI) is just 4.6 mi from the center of the city. Son Sant Joan is the only Palma de Mallorca airport and it handles 3 inbound flights from Newark per day. 7 airlines have flights to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan from Newark on a regular basis.

  • How long is the flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca?

    There are many flights that can get you from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca in 34h 10m. Fly via Scandinavian Airlines to get the fastest option. The distance between Newark Airport and Palma de Mallorca is about 3922 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca round-trip?

    Flying on Scandinavian Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Palma de Mallorca, with prices starting at $409. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Iberia, with the lowest prices starting at $552 and $605, respectively. Scandinavian Airlines is priced at 59% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca?

    Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca on time: Air Canada (82%), Austrian Airlines (82%), Brussels Airlines (82%).

  • What are the cheapest flights from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca?

    Looking for the cheapest flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca? While on average our users pay $3,206, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $714. The most popular route (Newark - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan), is priced around $549.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Newark to Palma de Mallorca that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Newark to Palma de Mallorca flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Newark to Palma de Mallorca?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Newark to Palma de Mallorca.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Newark to Palma de Mallorca?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Newark to Palma de Mallorca by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca?

    Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca (average of $625). Flying from Newark Airport to Palma de Mallorca in June is currently the most expensive (average of $1,429). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Palma de Mallorca?

Book flights to Palma de Mallorca if you plan to visit one of these locations
Portals Nous
S'Arenal
Can Picafort
Cala d'Or
Cala Millor
Port de Sóller

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Newark to Palma de Mallorca

Top 8 airlines flying from Newark to Palma de Mallorca

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Scandinavian AirlinesCheapest$409Average$583FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time77%
TAP AIR PORTUGALCheapest$552Average$1,041FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
IberiaCheapest$605Average$1,093FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time77%
SWISSCheapest$625Average$937FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time79%
British AirwaysCheapest$627Average$1,044FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time70%
United AirlinesCheapest$644Average$1,176FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
Brussels AirlinesCheapest$828Average$939FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
LufthansaCheapest$832Average$1,250FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time76%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.