Palma de Mallorca

$276+ Cheap flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Palma de Mallorca (PMI)

ATL — PMI
Oct 23 — Oct 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca

Cheapest flights from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca

Mon 11/97:50 pm -
1 stop31h 15m
Wed 11/189:55 am -
1 stop14h 05m
Deal found 9/20$459
Tue 12/16:00 pm -
1 stop12h 45m
Tue 12/87:00 am -
1 stop14h 22m
Deal found 9/20$590
Sun 11/156:05 pm -
1 stop16h 10m
Tue 11/247:00 am -
1 stop14h 19m
Deal found 9/21$591
Tue 12/13:16 pm -
2 stops15h 29m
Tue 12/87:00 am -
1 stop14h 22m
Deal found 9/19$594
Tue 12/16:00 pm -
1 stop12h 45m
Tue 12/87:00 am -
2 stops17h 43m
Deal found 9/23$600
Mon 11/93:16 pm -
2 stops15h 29m
Wed 11/184:45 pm -
1 stop29h 43m
Deal found 9/20$625
Thu 11/123:16 pm -
2 stops15h 29m
Thu 11/198:00 am -
1 stop14h 28m
Deal found 9/20$644
Wed 11/47:50 pm -
1 stop33h 35m
Wed 11/119:55 am -
1 stop14h 05m
Deal found 9/20$677
Thu 11/121:10 pm -
2 stops22h 20m
Thu 11/192:45 pm -
2 stops38h 30m
Deal found 9/20$694

Find flight deals from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca

Most accurate provider

Ovago
3 stars

Most trusted provider

Ovago
3 stars

Round-trip from

$459
(Mytrip)

One-way from

$276
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$859
Provider with most accurate pricing for Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan flights.
From Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
One-way flight from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 18% potential increase in price ($218 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($25 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Tue 11/3

8:25 am-9:25 am

2 stops43h 00m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$276

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Fri 11/6

10:29 am-6:25 pm

3 stops25h 56m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$324
Quickest round-trip

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Tue 11/3

4:30 pm-10:50 am

1 stop12h 20m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$459

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Fri 11/6

4:30 pm-11:05 am

1 stop12h 35m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$512

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Tue 12/1

6:00 pm-12:45 pm

1 stop12h 45m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Tue 12/8

7:00 am-6:43 pm

2 stops17h 43m

$600

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Tue 12/1

6:00 pm-4:15 pm

1 stop16h 15m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Tue 12/8

11:00 am-8:40 pm

1 stop15h 40m

$606

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Wed 2/17

7:50 pm-3:55 pm

1 stop14h 05m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Sun 2/28

8:15 am-7:23 pm

2 stops17h 08m

$671

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Wed 2/10

8:20 pm-6:45 pm

1 stop16h 25m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Sun 2/28

8:15 am-7:23 pm

2 stops17h 08m

$687

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Thu 10/8

5:40 am-6:15 am

2 stops18h 35m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Fri 10/16

10:10 am-7:06 pm

1 stop14h 56m

$702

AtlantaPalma de Mallorca

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - PMI Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

ATLPMI

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Mon 10/12

7:11 pm-6:15 am

2 stops29h 04m

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Tue 10/20

10:00 am-12:23 am

2 stops20h 23m

$702

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/19

Showing 1-10 of 18 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
OvagoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
AranGrantPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
oojoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*2 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Atlanta-Palma de Mallorca flights, users find the pricing of Ovago to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. Ovago Users can find the same prices on Atlanta-Palma de Mallorca flight deals on Cheapflights vs. Ovago >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Atlanta-Palma de Mallorca flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Atlanta-Palma de Mallorca flights, Cheapflights users trust Ovago the most. Ovago has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Atlanta-Palma de Mallorca flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Palma de Mallorca from Atlanta with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca flights typically cost between $786 and $1,044 in November.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $459 on Scandinavian Airlines (Nov 9-Nov 18).

Reviews of airlines servicing Palma de Mallorca

See what other customers who have flown with KLM,United Airlines, andBritish Airways from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.3

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.2

Comfort

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.3

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.2

Comfort

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.3

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.2

Comfort

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.3

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.2

Comfort

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca?

    Airlines like Air France, KLM, and United Airlines fly from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca in about 12h 45m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 5h 50m. There are 4652 mi between Atlanta and Palma de Mallorca. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca round-trip?

    British Airways, at $639, was found to be the cheapest airline from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include KLM and United Airlines. British Airways is 32% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Palma de Mallorca?

Book flights to Palma de Mallorca if you plan to visit one of these locations
Portals Nous
S'Arenal
Can Picafort
Cala d'Or
Cala Millor
Port de Sóller

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca

Top 3 airlines flying from Atlanta to Palma de Mallorca

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
British AirwaysCheapest$639Average$877FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time70%
KLMCheapest$648Average$1,122FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%
United AirlinesCheapest$667Average$913FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.