Menu

Cheap flights from Columbia (CAE) to Ohio (OH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Columbia (CAE) to Ohio

How far in advance should I book a flight from Columbia to Ohio?

Users have found that booking a flight from Columbia to Ohio at least 48 days early can save you up to 7% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 48 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Columbia to Ohio for as little as $217 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $217 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbia to Ohio?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Ohio. Flights to Ohio from Columbia in February are about $209 on average during February, but can be found for as low as $117.

Cheap flights from Columbia to Ohio in July, August 2020

The best prices found for CAE to Ohio flights for July, August
14 Jul - 29 Jul
$182pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
CAK
Akron/Canton
CAK
Akron/Canton
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
14 Jul - 29 Jul
$182pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
14 Jul - 29 Jul
$183pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
CAK
Akron/Canton
CAK
Akron/Canton
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan

Columbia to Ohio 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Ohio from Columbia found for this year
14 Jul - 29 Jul
$182pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
   
2 STOPS
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
14 Jul - 29 Jul
$182pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CAK
Akron/Canton
CAK
Akron/Canton
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
14 Jul - 29 Jul
$183pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
CAK
Akron/Canton
CAK
Akron/Canton
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan

Last minute flights from Columbia to Ohio

Late deals on round-trip flights to Ohio from Columbia, departing today and this week
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$301pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$441pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Cape Air
   
2 STOPS
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$478pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Delta
 
1 STOP
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan

One-way flights to Ohio from Columbia

The cheapest one-way flights from Columbia to Ohio
3:00 am - 7:12 am
Sun Country Air
1 Stop
4h 12m
CAE - CMH
Sun Country Air
$248
Ovago
9:15 am - 5:02 pm
Delta
2 Stops
7h 47m
CAE - CMH
Delta
$589
Delta
10:45 am - 7:21 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
20h 36m
CAE - CMH
Multiple Airlines
$607
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Columbia to Ohio flights.

Flight FAQs

From Columbia to Ohio

Are flight prices decreasing from Columbia to Ohio due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Columbia and Ohio for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Columbia to Ohio for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Columbia to Ohio for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Sun Country Air for just $182, but on average you can expect to pay $219.

Are there nonstop flights from Columbia to Ohio for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Columbia to Ohio, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Columbia to Ohio for under $400?

There are currently 10+ open flights from Columbia to Ohio within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Columbia Metropolitan to Ohio was viewed by 20 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Columbia to Ohio?

Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta are the most popular airlines when flying from Columbia to Ohio.

What are the most popular routes from Columbia to Ohio?

Most travelers choose Columbia Metropolitan - Columbus, Columbia Metropolitan - Akron/Canton or Columbia Metropolitan - Cleveland Hopkins Intl when deciding on the best route from Columbia to Ohio.

What are the cheapest Flights from Columbia to Ohio?

While on average a flight from Columbia to Ohio is generally $300, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $118. When looking at the most popular route, (Columbia Metropolitan - Columbus), you can expect to pay $186 for that flight.

Arrival points for flights from Columbia to Ohio

Destination information for Ohio

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Columbia to Ohio

Airports servicing Columbia

Airports servicing

Cleveland (CLE)
Columbus (CMH)
Cincinnati (CVG)
Dayton (DAY)
Rickenbacker Intl (LCK)