New York

$288+ Cheap flights from Lihue (LIH) to New York State

LIH — JFK
Nov 18 — Nov 251
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Lihue to New York with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Lihue to New York

Cheapest flights from Lihue to New York

Sun 11/155:08 pm -
1 stop32h 22m
Sun 11/228:40 am -
1 stop13h 47m
Deal found 10/16$585
Thu 11/1910:35 pm -
1 stop12h 25m
Mon 11/238:28 am -
1 stop13h 35m
Deal found 10/18$588
Tue 11/1012:45 pm -
1 stop12h 45m
Mon 11/168:40 am -
1 stop30h 12m
Deal found 10/14$596
Tue 11/1010:35 pm -
2 stops14h 25m
Mon 11/167:00 am -
1 stop14h 10m
Deal found 10/14$611
Thu 11/51:27 pm -
1 stop12h 03m
Mon 11/98:40 am -
1 stop12h 55m
Deal found 10/14$617
Tue 11/1010:59 pm -
2 stops16h 14m
Mon 11/166:00 am -
2 stops17h 41m
Deal found 10/14$626
Tue 11/39:42 am -
1 stop15h 48m
Tue 11/108:40 am -
1 stop15h 50m
Deal found 10/15$630
Sun 11/159:45 pm -
2 stops17h 04m
Sun 11/226:00 am -
2 stops19h 07m
Deal found 10/16$639
Fri 10/307:30 pm -
1 stop12h 20m
Tue 11/37:23 am -
1 stop14h 32m
Deal found 10/15$648
Thu 11/199:45 pm -
2 stops13h 07m
Mon 11/236:00 am -
2 stops19h 07m
Deal found 10/18$650
Mon 11/210:51 pm -
1 stop16h 37m
Fri 11/69:00 am -
1 stop14h 36m
Deal found 10/18$652
Tue 11/310:35 pm -
2 stops14h 25m
Tue 11/107:00 am -
1 stop14h 10m
Deal found 10/16$658

Find flight deals from Lihue to New York

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$580
(Expedia)

One-way from

$288
(Hawaiian Airlines)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Lihue-New York (NYC) flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Lihue-New York (NYC) flights.
From Lihue to New York
One-way flight from Lihue to New York

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Lihue to New York State that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

LIHJFK

Lihue

Thu 1/7

9:02 am-6:45 am

1 stop16h 43m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$288

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

LIHJFK

Lihue

Mon 2/8

10:26 am-6:45 am

1 stop15h 19m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$288

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

LIHJFK

Lihue

Tue 11/24

10:59 pm-6:50 pm

1 stop14h 51m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$292

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

LIHJFK

Lihue

Tue 12/22

9:19 pm-3:03 pm

1 stop12h 44m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$292

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

LIHJFK

Lihue

Mon 2/8

10:35 pm-7:30 pm

2 stops15h 55m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$298

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - LGA New York LaGuardia

LIHLGA

Lihue

Thu 1/7

10:45 pm-11:30 pm

2 stops19h 45m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$298

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - LGA New York LaGuardia

LIHLGA

Lihue

Thu 11/19

9:45 pm-3:52 pm

2 stops13h 07m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$298

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - LGA New York LaGuardia

LIHLGA

Lihue

Tue 11/24

8:30 pm-1:50 pm

1 stop12h 20m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$319

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - LGA New York LaGuardia

LIHLGA

Lihue

Mon 11/16

9:45 pm-6:52 pm

2 stops16h 07m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$332

LihueNew York

LIH Lihue - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

LIHJFK

Lihue

Mon 12/28

9:45 pm-5:29 am

1 stop26h 44m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-7:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$360

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/18

Showing 1-10 of 36 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
4

Best time to book a flight from Lihue to New York

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New York from Lihue with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Lihue to New York State

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Reviews of airlines servicing New York

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Lihue to New York State, such as JetBlue. You can also see how each airline stacks up in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Overall

7.1

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

7.1

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

7.4

Food

6.6

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Dave,Jun 2026

MCO - ROC

When i book 2 tickets they should keep them together even though I can't choose a seat

Overall

7.1

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

7.1

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

7.4

Food

6.6

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Dave,Jun 2026

MCO - ROC

When i book 2 tickets they should keep them together even though I can't choose a seat

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Lihue to New York?

    For a flight from Lihue to New York, you will be flying from Lihue. Lihue (LIH) is just 1.8 mi from the center of the city.

  • How long is the flight from Lihue to State of New York?

    For as low as $596, Alaska Airlines can have you in State of New York from Lihue in 12h 45m. The distance from Lihue to State of New York is about 5016 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Lihue to State of New York one-way?

    $190 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from JetBlue. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Alaska Airlines and American Airlines, with prices starting from $213 and $222, respectively.

  • What are the most popular routes from Lihue to State of New York?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Lihue to New York that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Lihue to New York flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Lihue to New York?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Lihue to New York.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Lihue to New York?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Lihue to New York by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Lihue to New York

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.