Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

$279+ Cheap flights from Islip, NY (ISP) to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl (YUL)

ISP — YUL
Nov 22 — Nov 291
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Cheapest flights from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Sat 12/56:00 am -
1 stop10h 32m
Sat 12/128:00 am -
1 stop14h 04m
Deal found 10/21$1,080
Thu 12/316:00 am -
1 stop10h 32m
Thu 1/78:00 am -
1 stop13h 56m
Deal found 10/21$1,174
Wed 12/3011:26 am -
2 stops23h 10m
Wed 1/68:45 am -
1 stop30h 26m
Deal found 10/21$1,215
Sun 12/66:00 am -
1 stop10h 32m
Sun 12/138:00 am -
1 stop14h 04m
Deal found 10/22$1,356
Tue 12/296:00 am -
1 stop10h 32m
Tue 1/56:45 am -
2 stops27h 34m
Deal found 10/21$1,434
Wed 12/166:00 am -
2 stops16h 17m
Fri 12/188:00 am -
1 stop13h 50m
Deal found 10/22$1,542
Sat 12/196:00 am -
1 stop10h 32m
Mon 12/215:25 pm -
2 stops16h 27m
Deal found 10/18$1,809

Find flight deals from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$1,080
(Expedia)

One-way from

$279
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

March

Average price

$346
Provider with most accurate pricing for Islip Long Island-Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Islip Long Island-Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl flights.
From Islip Long Island to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
One-way flight from Islip Long Island to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 4% potential increase in price ($14 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($5 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Islip to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Sun 12/6

6:49 pm-10:17 pm

3 stops27h 28m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$279

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Thu 12/3

10:57 am-12:32 am

3 stops37h 35m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$308
Quickest round-trip

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Wed 12/2

6:00 am-10:17 pm

2 stops16h 17m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$389

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Sat 12/5

6:00 am-4:32 pm

1 stop10h 32m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Sat 12/12

8:00 am-10:04 pm

1 stop14h 04m

$1,080

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Sun 12/6

6:00 am-4:32 pm

1 stop10h 32m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Sun 12/13

8:00 am-10:04 pm

1 stop14h 04m

$1,356

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Tue 12/29

6:00 am-4:32 pm

1 stop10h 32m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Tue 1/5

6:45 am-10:19 am

2 stops27h 34m

$1,434

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Wed 12/16

6:00 am-10:17 pm

2 stops16h 17m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Fri 12/18

8:00 am-9:50 pm

1 stop13h 50m

$1,542

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Sat 12/19

6:00 am-4:32 pm

1 stop10h 32m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Mon 12/21

5:25 pm-9:52 am

2 stops16h 27m

$1,809

IslipMontreal

ISP Islip Long Island - YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

ISPYUL

Islip Long Island

Thu 12/31

6:35 pm-4:28 pm

1 stop21h 53m

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 1/7

5:25 pm-10:19 am

2 stops16h 54m

$1,860

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/22

Sorted by cheapest first
  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Islip, New York-Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Islip, New York-Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Islip, New York-Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Islip, New York-Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Islip, New York-Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl from Islip with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Islip to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl?

    If you book a flight to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl from Islip, you will be flying from Long Island, which is the city’s only airport. Islip Long Island (ISP) is located 7.2 mi from the center of Islip. There are 0 flights from Long Island to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl per day from 0 different airlines.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Islip to Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport?

Book flights to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Cornwall
Longueuil
Laval
Dorval

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.