Menu

Cheap flights from Dallas to Midland (DFW - MAF)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Dallas to Midland in March 2020

The best prices found for DFW to MAF flights for March
24 Mar - 25 Mar
$255pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Mar - 11 Mar
$264pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
12 Mar - 15 Mar
$268pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Dallas to Midland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Midland from Dallas found for this year
28 Apr - 30 Apr
$245pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Major Airline
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
13 May - 18 May
$255pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
14 May - 19 May
$264pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Non-stop flights to Midland from Dallas

Save time with Dallas to Midland direct flight deals
28 Apr - 30 Apr
$245pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Major Airline
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
13 May - 18 May
$255pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
15 May - 16 May
$268pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Last minute flights from Dallas to Midland

Late deals on round-trip flights to Midland from Dallas, departing today and this week
25 Feb - 25 Mar
$405pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$442pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
24 Feb - 26 Feb
$555pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MAF
Midland Intl
MAF
Midland Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way flights to Midland from Dallas

The cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Midland
8:40 am - 10:01 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 21m
DFW - MAF
American Airlines
7:40 am - 9:01 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 21m
DFW - MAF
American Airlines
7:34 am - 8:57 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 23m
DFW - MAF
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Dallas to Midland

Destination information for Midland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dallas to Midland
Flight duration
1h 15m
Average temperature for February in Midland
66.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Midland
0.7 ″

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (DFW)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Airports servicing Midland

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dallas to Midland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dallas to Midland

What days are nonstop flights available from Dallas to Midland?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 26 users have taken a look at flights from Dallas to Midland Intl.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Dallas to Midland are typically on time.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

598 seats are available from Dallas to Midland Intl per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for Southwest Airlines Co.. Southwest Airlines Co. offers the cheapest flight to Dallas to Midland. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 128 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Dallas to Midland take?

A typical nonstop flight can take about 2 hours, covering about 198 miles.

How many flights depart from Dallas to Midland on average per day?

27 flight departures from Dallas to Midland Intl per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 37% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 30% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 33% of flight departures

Is Dallas weather warmer or cooler than Midland?

Expect the weather to be around 97 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Midland is generally colder than in Dallas.