Cheap flights from Columbus (CMH) to Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Columbus (CMH) to Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

All the information you need to plan the best CMH to SJU flight in 2022: compare Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Luis Munoz Marin Intl.
CMH - SJU
Price
$219 - $468
SJU
Temperature
77 - 82.4 °F
SJU
Rainfall
2.2 - 6.1 inches

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 25% potential price rise

Cheapest in

October

Best time to find cheap flights, 38% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$219

From Columbus to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

One-way from

$144

One-way flight from Columbus to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport?

To save up to 22% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 21 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport from $350 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $443 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport?

The best pricing can be found in the month of October. Prices to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport from Columbus Airport average $353. You can even find prices in October for less than $353, as users have found deals to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport from as low as $119. The month of June appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport from Columbus Airport. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 32%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport (CMH - SJU)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl in June, July 2022

The best prices found for CMH to SJU flights for June, July
2 Jul - 10 Jul
$339pp
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CMH
Columbus
1 Jul - 3 Jul
$369pp
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CMH
Columbus
26 Jul - 3 Aug
$381pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus

Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from Columbus found for this year
18 Aug - 22 Aug
$299pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
16 Aug - 27 Aug
$300pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
16 Aug - 7 Sep
$301pp
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus

Last minute flights from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from Columbus, departing today and this week
7 Jul - 11 Jul
$393pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
8 Jul - 11 Jul
$423pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CMH
Columbus
8 Jul - 11 Jul
$427pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus

One-way flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from Columbus

The cheapest one-way flights from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl
4:29 am - 3:31 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
11h 02m
CMH - SJU
Spirit Airlines
$144
mytrip.com
4:29 am - 3:29 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
11h 00m
CMH - SJU
Spirit Airlines
$152
Kiwi.com
2:20 am - 2:24 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
12h 04m
CMH - SJU
Spirit Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Columbus</span> to <span class="emphasized">Luis Munoz Marin Intl</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Which airlines flying from Columbus to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines flying from Columbus to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $299, but on average you can expect to pay $314.

Are there last-minute flights available from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport is Spirit Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $299 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are American Airlines and United Airlines, starting at $308 and $311 round-trip. Users have found that Spirit Airlines is 15% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport?

Before booking your flight from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, Alaska Airlines or Delta.

What are the cheapest flights from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Columbus Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport? While on average our users pay $696, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $193. The most popular route (Columbus - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl), is priced around $309.

Related searches

Flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from Columbus
Flights to Columbus Flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Luis Munoz Marin Intl

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from Columbus?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Columbus to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Most visitors from Columbus can enter San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl without restrictions.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbus are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbus are not required to quarantine after entering San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

Documents
Travel Declaration Form - Must be completed prior to travel to Puerto Rico.


Do I need a test to fly back to Columbus from Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Returning to Columbus from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Columbus.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Columbus.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Destination information for Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl.
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00
Average temperature for June in Luis Munoz Marin Intl
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Luis Munoz Marin Intl
3.7 ″

Airports servicing Columbus

Airports servicing San Juan

Top 7 airlines flying from Columbus to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$9 $23 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Frontier
$82 $307 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$85 $382 No cancel fee 69%
Spirit Airlines
$128 $323 No cancel fee 65%
Delta
$150 $385 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$188 $440 No cancel fee 71%
Alaska Airlines
$378 $561 No cancel fee 75%

Hourly flight availability from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

See what time of day planes typically take off from Columbus towards Luis Munoz Marin Intl.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of CMH to SJU departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of CMH to SJU departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of CMH to SJU departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of CMH to SJU departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Cheap flights from Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl