Menu

Cheap flights from Houston to Little Rock (IAH - LIT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Houston to Little Rock are usually found in June or January, booked 54 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Sunday and return on a Sunday

$430
$380
$320
$270
Price
$270 - $373
Temperature
54 - 93 °F
Rainfall
3 - 5 inches
Most popular in August High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise
Cheapest in June Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $291 Price for this month
Cheapest price $270 From Houston to Little Rock

Cheap flights from Houston to Little Rock in February 2020

The best prices found for IAH to LIT flights for February
29 Feb - 9 Mar
$271pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$277pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
24 Feb - 29 Feb
$347pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl

Houston to Little Rock 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Little Rock from Houston found for this year
12 May - 15 May
$187pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
4 Apr - 5 Apr
$191pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
18 Apr - 19 Apr
$196pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl

Non-stop flights to Little Rock from Houston

Save time with Houston to Little Rock direct flight deals
14 Mar - 15 Mar
$187pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 May - 15 May
$193pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
6 Mar - 8 Mar
$227pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl

Last minute flights from Houston to Little Rock

Late deals on round-trip flights to Little Rock from Houston, departing today and this week
22 Feb - 28 Feb
$347pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
26 Feb - 28 Feb
$365pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
25 Feb - 28 Feb
$366pp
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl

One-way flights to Little Rock from Houston

The cheapest one-way flights from Houston to Little Rock
3:25 am - 4:55 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 30m
IAH - LIT
United Airlines
$94
United
3:50 pm - 5:20 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 30m
IAH - LIT
United Airlines
$97
United
12:38 pm - 2:06 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 28m
IAH - LIT
United Airlines
$129
United

Alternative routes for Houston to Little Rock

Destination information for Little Rock

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Houston to Little Rock
Average temperature for February in Little Rock
57.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Little Rock
3.4 ″

Airports servicing Houston

Airports servicing Little Rock

Weekly flight availability
from Houston to Little Rock
Sunday
12 daily flights
Monday
19 daily flights
Tuesday
17 daily flights
Wednesday
19 daily flights
Thursday
15 daily flights
Friday
19 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Houston to Little Rock flights.

Flight FAQs

From Houston to Little Rock

What days are nonstop flights available from Houston to Little Rock?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Houston to Little Rock can be delayed by up to 53min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 184 seats offered from Houston George Bush Intcntl to Little Rock per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider ExpressJet, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Houston to Little Rock, generally 126 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Houston to Little Rock take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 2 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 234 miles.

How many flights depart from Houston to Little Rock on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 45 flights from Houston George Bush Intcntl to Little Rock a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 53% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 27% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 20% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Houston or Little Rock?

The rainfall in Houston is generally same as the rainfall in Little Rock. This will continue over the next 15 days.

Is Houston weather warmer or cooler than Little Rock?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 93 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Little Rock is generally hotter than in Houston. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.