Kansas City

$177+ Cheap flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City (FSD - MCI)

FSD — MCI
Nov 22 — Nov 291
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Sioux Falls to Kansas City

Cheapest flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City

Mon 11/95:58 pm -
1 stop5h 38m
Sat 11/147:05 am -
1 stop7h 48m
Deal found 10/19$319
Sun 11/86:00 am -
1 stop5h 15m
Sat 11/145:23 am -
1 stop6h 15m
Deal found 10/19$334
Fri 10/305:55 am -
1 stop6h 33m
Sun 11/16:45 pm -
1 stop4h 44m
Deal found 10/18$369
Sat 12/56:00 am -
1 stop4h 27m
Wed 12/91:04 pm -
1 stop5h 34m
Deal found 10/20$409
Tue 11/31:20 pm -
1 stop7h 27m
Sat 11/73:16 pm -
1 stop6h 21m
Deal found 10/19$439
Fri 11/67:18 pm -
1 stop5h 06m
Sun 11/85:20 am -
1 stop7h 08m
Deal found 10/20$497
Mon 11/95:00 pm -
1 stop6h 24m
Sat 11/1410:36 am -
2 stops8h 30m
Deal found 10/19$503
Sun 11/85:10 am -
1 stop4h 37m
Sat 11/1410:36 am -
2 stops8h 30m
Deal found 10/19$518
Thu 11/195:05 am -
1 stop4h 47m
Thu 11/2612:00 pm -
2 stops7h 06m
Deal found 10/20$537
Fri 11/61:20 pm -
1 stop7h 27m
Tue 11/108:45 am -
1 stop7h 40m
Deal found 10/22$562
Fri 10/305:00 pm -
1 stop6h 16m
Wed 11/42:10 pm -
2 stops9h 12m
Deal found 10/20$744

Find flight deals from Sioux Falls to Kansas City

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$319
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$177
(Kiwi.com)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field-Kansas City flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field-Kansas City flights.
From Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field to Kansas City
One-way flight from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field to Kansas City

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Fri 12/11

9:10 pm-7:35 pm

2 stops22h 25m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$177

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Sun 11/22

11:56 am-1:49 pm

1 stop25h 53m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$194

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Sun 12/13

12:17 pm-2:42 pm

1 stop26h 25m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$214

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Fri 10/30

12:06 pm-7:47 pm

2 stops31h 41m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$271
Quickest round-trip

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Sat 12/12

11:01 am-2:50 pm

1 stop3h 49m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$274

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Fri 12/11

7:34 pm-12:36 am

1 stop5h 02m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$274

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Thu 12/10

5:02 pm-11:28 pm

1 stop6h 26m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$284

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Sun 11/8

6:00 am-11:15 am

1 stop5h 15m

Kansas City

Sat 11/14

5:23 am-11:38 am

1 stop6h 15m

$334

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Fri 10/30

5:55 am-12:28 pm

1 stop6h 33m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$384

Sioux FallsKansas City

FSD Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - MCI Kansas City

FSDMCI

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Fri 10/30

7:39 pm-12:28 am

1 stop4h 49m

Kansas City

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$384

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/17

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Sioux Falls to Kansas City in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Sioux Falls-Kansas City flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Sioux Falls-Kansas City flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Sioux Falls-Kansas City flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Sioux Falls-Kansas City flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Sioux Falls-Kansas City flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Sioux Falls to Kansas City

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Kansas City from Sioux Falls with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Sioux Falls to Kansas City?

    There are many flights that can get you from Sioux Falls to Kansas City in 4h 27m. Fly via American Airlines or United Airlines to get the fastest option. There are 314 mi between Sioux Falls and Kansas City. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Sioux Falls to Kansas City flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Sioux Falls to Kansas City?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Sioux Falls to Kansas City by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Kansas City?

Book flights to Kansas City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Lee's Summit
Independence
Kansas City
Overland Park
Warrensburg
Lenexa
North Kansas City
Lansing
Liberty
Shawnee
Olathe
Belton

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Sioux Falls to Kansas City

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.