Kansas City

$211+ Cheap flights from Redmond to Kansas City (RDM - MCI)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 8/22. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
RDM — MCI
Aug 24 — Aug 311
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Redmond to Kansas City with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Redmond to Kansas City

Cheapest flights from Redmond to Kansas City
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Redmond to Kansas City. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 25, 2026.

This Orbitz deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Orbitz is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 8/177:49 pm
RDM
-
MCI
1 stop19h 04m
Alaska Airlines
Sat 8/227:00 am
MCI
-
RDM
1 stop7h 34m
Alaska Airlines
Deal found 7/24$377
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 8/178:22 am
RDM
-
MCI
2 stops10h 12m
United Airlines
Sat 8/225:13 pm
MCI
-
RDM
1 stop5h 58m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/24$397
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 8/107:00 am
RDM
-
MCI
1 stop6h 45m
United Airlines
Sat 8/155:13 pm
MCI
-
RDM
1 stop5h 58m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/24$401
This Alaska Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/21. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Alaska Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/278:30 am
RDM
-
MCI
1 stop6h 48m
Alaska Airlines
Sat 10/316:17 am
MCI
-
RDM
1 stop8h 21m
Alaska Airlines
Deal found 7/21$421
This Travelocity deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/21. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Travelocity is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 10/178:30 am
RDM
-
MCI
1 stop6h 48m
Alaska Airlines
Tue 10/276:17 am
MCI
-
RDM
2 stops12h 09m
Alaska Airlines
Deal found 7/21$422
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/20. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/272:00 pm
RDM
-
MCI
2 stops7h 38m
United Airlines
Tue 11/37:00 am
MCI
-
RDM
1 stop7h 00m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/20$426
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/205:00 am
RDM
-
MCI
1 stop5h 37m
United Airlines
Sun 8/233:29 pm
MCI
-
RDM
1 stop7h 21m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/24$427
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 8/189:35 am
RDM
-
MCI
2 stops11h 55m
United Airlines
Sun 8/233:29 pm
MCI
-
RDM
1 stop7h 21m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/23$432

Find flight deals from Redmond to Kansas City

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Redmond (RDM) to Kansas City (MCI). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated July 25, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$377
(Orbitz)

One-way from

$211
(American Airlines)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$517
Provider with most accurate pricing for Bend/Redmond-Kansas City flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Bend/Redmond-Kansas City flights.
From Bend/Redmond to Kansas City
One-way flight from Bend/Redmond to Kansas City
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 10% potential increase in price ($51 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 7% potential price decrease ($29 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Redmond to Kansas City that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 25, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Redmond to Kansas City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Tue 10/27

8:30 am-5:18 pm

1 stop6h 48m

Kansas City

Sat 10/31

6:17 am-12:38 pm

1 stop8h 21m

$421

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Tue 10/27

6:33 am-5:01 pm

1 stop8h 28m

Kansas City

Tue 11/3

3:45 pm-9:06 pm

1 stop7h 21m

$421
Quickest round-trip

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Thu 8/20

5:00 am-12:37 pm

1 stop5h 37m

Kansas City

Sun 8/23

3:29 pm-8:50 pm

1 stop7h 21m

$427

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Tue 8/18

9:35 am-11:30 pm

2 stops11h 55m

Kansas City

Sun 8/23

3:29 pm-8:50 pm

1 stop7h 21m

$432

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Wed 10/14

6:20 am-11:42 pm

2 stops15h 22m

Kansas City

Wed 10/28

6:05 pm-11:52 pm

1 stop7h 47m

$439
Cheapest one-way

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Sat 8/29

2:30 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop7h 14m

$211

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Sat 8/22

9:36 am-8:39 pm

2 stops9h 03m

$216

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Sat 8/29

7:40 am-8:39 pm

2 stops10h 59m

$216

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Fri 10/16

8:30 am-5:18 pm

1 stop6h 48m

$259
Quickest one-way

RedmondKansas City

RDM - MCI

RDMMCI

Bend/Redmond

Sun 8/30

6:00 am-2:33 pm

1 stop6h 33m

$259

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/21

Showing 1-10 of 17 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Redmond to Kansas City

Provider information is updated monthly. Please note that these providers often have deals for this flight, but the availability may vary on a day-by-day basis on Cheapflights.
Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Redmond to Kansas City in July.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
PricelinePrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Redmond-Kansas City flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Redmond-Kansas City flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Redmond-Kansas City flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Redmond-Kansas City flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Redmond-Kansas City flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Redmond to Kansas City

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Kansas City from Redmond with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Redmond to Kansas City

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Redmond to Kansas City?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Redmond to Kansas City (average of $306). Flying from Redmond to Kansas City in December is currently the most expensive (average of $737). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Redmond to Kansas City?

Airfare is typical for this route at the moment.

Redmond to Kansas City flights typically cost between $356 and $644 in August.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $377 on Alaska Airlines (Aug 17-Aug 22).

Reviews of airlines servicing Kansas City

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Kansas City. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Kansas City. Reviews last updated July 25, 2026.
Read reviews from past customers who have flown Alaska Airlines,Delta, andUnited Airlines from Redmond to Kansas City. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.9

Entertainment

7.0

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Eugene,Mar 2026

MFR - SEA

Alaska Airlines is is always good. There where few choices of what to drink, and no food. No blankets, no pillows, and you h ats ok. I just had open heart surgery And i could have used something. But the flight and the crew where exelent. So all is well

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.9

Entertainment

7.0

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Eugene,Mar 2026

MFR - SEA

Alaska Airlines is is always good. There where few choices of what to drink, and no food. No blankets, no pillows, and you h ats ok. I just had open heart surgery And i could have used something. But the flight and the crew where exelent. So all is well

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.9

Entertainment

7.0

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Eugene,Mar 2026

MFR - SEA

Alaska Airlines is is always good. There where few choices of what to drink, and no food. No blankets, no pillows, and you h ats ok. I just had open heart surgery And i could have used something. But the flight and the crew where exelent. So all is well

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.9

Entertainment

7.0

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Eugene,Mar 2026

MFR - SEA

Alaska Airlines is is always good. There where few choices of what to drink, and no food. No blankets, no pillows, and you h ats ok. I just had open heart surgery And i could have used something. But the flight and the crew where exelent. So all is well

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Redmond to Kansas City. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • How long is the flight from Redmond to Kansas City?

    A quick flight from Redmond to Kansas City can take about 10h 12m. Alaska Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $397. Redmond and Kansas City are separated by a distance of 1397 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Redmond to Kansas City round-trip?

    Flying on Alaska Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Kansas City, with prices starting at $226. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Delta and United Airlines, with the lowest prices starting at $276 and $282, respectively. Users have found that Alaska Airlines is 46% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Redmond to Kansas City one-way?

    The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Redmond to Kansas City are United Airlines ($135), Delta ($155), and Alaska Airlines ($186).

  • Can I find deals for flights from Redmond to Kansas City that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Redmond to Kansas City flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Redmond to Kansas City?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Redmond to Kansas City.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Redmond to Kansas City?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Redmond to Kansas City by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Redmond to Kansas City?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Redmond to Kansas City (average of $306). Flying from Redmond to Kansas City in December is currently the most expensive (average of $737). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Kansas City?

Book flights to Kansas City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Lee's Summit
Kansas City
Independence
Overland Park
Warrensburg
Lenexa
North Kansas City
Lansing
Liberty
Lawrence
Shawnee
Olathe
Belton

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Top 3 airlines flying from Redmond to Kansas City

Discover the top 3 airlines that operate flights from Redmond to Kansas City. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 25, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Alaska AirlinesCheapest$226Average$366FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%
DeltaCheapest$276Average$418FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
United AirlinesCheapest$282Average$482FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.