Cheap flights from Oklahoma City (OKC) to Illinois (IL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Oklahoma City (OKC) to Illinois

All the information you need to plan the best OKC to ORD flight in 2021: compare Oklahoma City to Illinois flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Illinois.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

To save on the cost of your flight from Oklahoma City to Illinois, book at least 50 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 55% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $311 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $411.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Oklahoma City to Illinois (OKC - IL)?

When flying from Oklahoma City to Illinois, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

Our data shows that August tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Illinois from Oklahoma City. Users have commonly found prices around $246 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $156. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in October.

Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois in November, December 2021

The best prices found for OKC to Illinois flights for November, December
9 Dec - 14 Dec
$176pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$178pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
18 Dec - 20 Dec
$196pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Illinois 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Illinois from Oklahoma City found for next year
9 Dec - 14 Dec
$176pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$178pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
18 Dec - 20 Dec
$196pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Non-stop flights to Illinois from Oklahoma City

Save time with Oklahoma City to Illinois direct flight deals
5 Jan - 6 Jan
$147pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
10 Jan - 13 Jan
$157pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
4 Jan - 7 Jan
$172pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Last minute flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois

Late deals on round-trip flights to Illinois from Oklahoma City, departing today and this week
9 Dec - 14 Dec
$176pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$178pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
9 Dec - 14 Dec
$216pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

One-way flights to Illinois from Oklahoma City

The cheapest one-way flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois
3:09 pm - 4:37 am
Frontier
1 Stop
13h 28m
OKC - ORD
Frontier
$176
CheapOair
11:05 am - 6:47 pm
Delta
1 Stop
7h 42m
OKC - MDW
Delta
$188
Delta
12:05 am - 11:11 am
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
11h 06m
OKC - ORD
Multiple Airlines
$195
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Oklahoma City</span> to <span class="emphasized">Illinois</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Oklahoma City to Illinois

What airport do you fly from for flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

Most people fly from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World (OKC) if they book a flight from Oklahoma City to Illinois. Oklahoma City Will Rogers World is conveniently located just 7.0 mi from Oklahoma City’s city center.

Which airlines flying from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Illinois have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $135, but on average you can expect to pay $176.

Are there nonstop flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Oklahoma City to Illinois is less than $249.

Are there last-minute flights available from Oklahoma City to Illinois for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Oklahoma City to Illinois on average per day?

On average 17 flights depart from Oklahoma City to Illinois per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 35% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 65% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

There are many flights that can get you from Oklahoma City to Illinois in 2h 11m. Fly via Delta, United Airlines, or American Airlines to get the fastest option. Airlines will cover a distance of 696 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Oklahoma City to Illinois one-way?

$65 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Frontier. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Delta and American Airlines, with prices starting from $68 and $69, respectively.

What are the most popular routes from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

When deciding which route to take from Oklahoma City to Illinois consider Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Chicago O'Hare Intl, Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Chicago Midway or Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Lambert-St Louis as they are the most popular.

What are the most reliable airlines from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from Oklahoma City to Illinois consider choosing Japan Airlines (93%), American Airlines (91%) or SkyWest Airlines (90%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta are the most popular airlines when flying from Oklahoma City to Illinois.

What are the cheapest flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $83. While the most popular route (Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Chicago O'Hare Intl) can be booked for $187 on average our data indicates $182 when flying from Oklahoma City to Illinois.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Illinois (IL)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Illinois from Oklahoma City?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Illinois within the United States

Most visitors from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Illinois.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Illinois.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World are not required to quarantine after entering Illinois.

Do I need a test to fly back to Oklahoma City from Illinois?

Returning to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World from Illinois

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Illinois must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Illinois are not required to quarantine after entering Oklahoma City Will Rogers World.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Illinois (IL)

Destination points for flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois

Select to see more specific information for flights from Oklahoma City to all places in Illinois.

Destination information for Illinois

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Oklahoma City to Illinois.
Flight duration from OKC to Illinois
2h 21m

Airports servicing Oklahoma City

Airports servicing

Bloomington (BMI)
Champaign (CMI)
Decatur (DEC)
Moline (MLI)
Marion (MWA)

Top 3 airlines flying from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Illinois

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Oklahoma City to Illinois choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$107 $257 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$109 $367 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$244 $403 No cancel fee N/A
Home North America USA Illinois Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Illinois