George Town

$109+ Cheap flights from Detroit (DTT) to George Town (GCM)

DTT — GCM
Oct 23 — Oct 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Detroit to George Town with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Detroit to George Town

Cheapest flights from Detroit to George Town

Sat 12/56:20 pm -
1 stop17h 50m
Tue 12/81:10 pm -
1 stop28h 30m
Deal found 9/18$356
Sat 10/32:00 pm -
2 stops46h 25m
Thu 10/812:25 pm -
2 stops32h 05m
Deal found 9/20$377
Sat 10/32:00 pm -
2 stops46h 25m
Sat 10/1011:25 am -
2 stops33h 05m
Deal found 9/22$382
Thu 11/56:20 pm -
1 stop17h 50m
Wed 11/111:10 pm -
1 stop28h 30m
Deal found 9/17$392
Fri 10/231:55 pm -
2 stops46h 15m
Sun 11/11:10 pm -
1 stop28h 26m
Deal found 9/17$400
Sat 10/171:55 pm -
2 stops46h 30m
Thu 10/2212:25 pm -
2 stops32h 05m
Deal found 9/18$403
Sat 12/56:20 pm -
1 stop17h 50m
Sun 12/131:10 pm -
1 stop28h 30m
Deal found 9/22$407
Thu 11/512:40 pm -
2 stops32h 35m
Wed 11/111:10 pm -
1 stop28h 30m
Deal found 9/17$483
Fri 10/2310:29 pm -
3 stops37h 41m
Sun 11/11:10 pm -
1 stop28h 26m
Deal found 9/17$490
Wed 11/1112:40 pm -
2 stops32h 35m
Wed 11/181:10 pm -
1 stop28h 30m
Deal found 9/20$494
Sun 11/112:40 pm -
2 stops32h 35m
Sun 11/81:10 pm -
1 stop28h 30m
Deal found 9/21$497

Find flight deals from Detroit to George Town

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$356
(Justfly.com)

One-way from

$109
(Trip.com)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Detroit (DTT)-George Town Owen Roberts Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Detroit (DTT)-George Town Owen Roberts Intl flights.
From Detroit (DTT) to George Town Owen Roberts Intl
One-way flight from Detroit (DTT) to George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Detroit to George Town that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Wed 2/3

1:05 pm-12:55 pm

2 stops23h 50m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$232

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Sat 3/20

6:20 pm-11:10 am

1 stop17h 50m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$255

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Sun 11/22

4:17 pm-5:20 pm

2 stops25h 03m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$262

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Sat 11/21

6:50 pm-11:35 am

2 stops40h 45m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$298

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Sun 3/21

6:40 pm-11:45 am

2 stops18h 05m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$347

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Thu 10/15

6:41 pm-4:05 pm

1 stop22h 24m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$352
Quickest round-trip

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Tue 12/22

8:00 am-11:58 am

Nonstop3h 58m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$357

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Wed 3/17

5:45 am-3:30 pm

2 stops10h 45m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$361

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Thu 12/24

7:30 am-1:12 pm

1 stop5h 42m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$361

DetroitGeorge Town

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - GCM George Town Owen Roberts Intl

DTWGCM

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Sun 11/22

7:48 pm-12:25 pm

1 stop16h 37m

George Town Owen Roberts Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$383

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/17

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Detroit to George Town

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Detroit to George Town in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Detroit-George Town flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Detroit-George Town flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Detroit-George Town flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Detroit-George Town flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Detroit-George Town flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Detroit to George Town

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to George Town from Detroit with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Detroit to George Town

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Reviews of airlines servicing George Town

Peruse reviews from past customers who have flown with Delta and American Airlines from Detroit to George Town to help guide your decision. You can also see how each airline stacks up in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Laura,Aug 2023

DTW - BOS

Finally got on a flight to Boston and all went ok. We were the last to board and sat in the last seats on the plane. Not particularly treated well after waiting all day to travel.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Laura,Aug 2023

DTW - BOS

Finally got on a flight to Boston and all went ok. We were the last to board and sat in the last seats on the plane. Not particularly treated well after waiting all day to travel.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Laura,Aug 2023

DTW - BOS

Finally got on a flight to Boston and all went ok. We were the last to board and sat in the last seats on the plane. Not particularly treated well after waiting all day to travel.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Detroit to George Town?

    A quick flight from Detroit to George Town can take about 4h. Delta provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $791. Detroit and George Town are separated by a distance of 1587 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Detroit to George Town round-trip?

    American Airlines, at $555, was found to be the cheapest airline from Detroit to George Town.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include Delta and United Airlines.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Detroit to George Town that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Detroit to George Town flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Detroit to George Town?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Detroit to George Town.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Detroit to George Town?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Detroit to George Town by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near George Town?

Book flights to George Town if you plan to visit one of these locations
West Bay

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Complete your trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Detroit to George Town

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
American AirlinesCheapest$555Average$761FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
DeltaCheapest$650Average$931FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
United AirlinesCheapest$651Average$789FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.