Menu

Cheap flights from Orlando (ORL) to Freeport (FPO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Orlando to Freeport are usually found in August or July, booked 45 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Sunday and return on a Sunday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Orlando (ORL) to Freeport (FPO)

ORL - FPO
Price
$320 - $384
FPO
Temperature
77 - 91.4 °F
FPO
Rainfall
2.6 - 10.2 inches

Popular in

February

High demand for flights, 8% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 9% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$320

From Orlando to Freeport

One-way from

$136

One-way flight from Orlando to Freeport

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Orlando to Freeport?

Users have found that flying from Orlando to Freeport on a Monday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Freeport?

The best pricing can be found in the month of September. Prices to Freeport from Orlando average $674. You can even find prices in September for less than $674, as users have found deals to Freeport from as low as $519. The month of June appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Freeport from Orlando. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 26%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Orlando to Freeport (ORL - FPO)?

It’s optimal to fly from Orlando to Freeport in the morning. By choosing this option you can save up to 26% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Orlando to Freeport in October, November 2020

The best prices found for ORL to FPO flights for October, November
30 Oct - 2 Nov
$273pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
6 Nov - 9 Nov
$275pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
6 Nov - 9 Nov
$276pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando

Orlando to Freeport 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Freeport from Orlando found for this year
30 Oct - 2 Nov
$273pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
6 Nov - 9 Nov
$275pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
6 Nov - 9 Nov
$276pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando

Last minute flights from Orlando to Freeport

Late deals on round-trip flights to Freeport from Orlando, departing today and this week
6 Nov - 9 Nov
$275pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
6 Nov - 9 Nov
$276pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
6 Nov - 9 Nov
$296pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

One-way flights to Freeport from Orlando

The cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Freeport
11:10 am - 2:45 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
3h 35m
MCO - FPO
Multiple Airlines
$136
Gotogate
1:55 am - 10:45 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
8h 50m
MCO - FPO
Multiple Airlines
$187
FlyFar
10:10 am - 2:00 am
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
15h 50m
MCO - FPO
Multiple Airlines
$322
FlyFar

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Orlando to Freeport flights.

Flight FAQs

From Orlando to Freeport

Are flight prices decreasing from Orlando to Freeport due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Orlando and Freeport for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Orlando to Freeport Grand Bahama Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Bahamasair, Silver Airways, and American Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Orlando to Freeport for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Orlando to Freeport for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $273, but on average you can expect to pay $318.

Are there nonstop flights from Orlando to Freeport for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Orlando to Freeport, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Orlando to Freeport for under $300?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Orlando to Freeport within the next 7 days for less than $300.

Does it rain more in Orlando or Freeport?

Orlando will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Freeport over the next 13 days.

Is Orlando weather warmer or cooler than Freeport?

Temperatures around the 93 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Freeport is colder than in Orlando. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Orlando to Freeport?

American Airlines, Bahamasair, and Silver Airways can get you from Orlando to Freeport in just under 3h 06m. Your travel time can differ by up to 13h 49m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Orlando to Freeport round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Orlando to Freeport is American Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $273 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are Silver Airways and Bahamasair, starting at $287 and $301 round-trip. American Airlines is 22% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

Alternative routes for Orlando to Freeport

Destination information for Freeport

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Orlando to Freeport
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00
Average temperature for October in Freeport
86.0 °F
Avg rainfall for October in Freeport
6.4 ″

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)

Airports servicing Freeport

Home Caribbean Bahamas Freeport Cheap flights from Orlando to Freeport