Fort Lauderdale

$478+ Cheap flights from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

RAK — FLL
Oct 17 — Oct 241
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale

Cheapest flights from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale

Fri 11/68:55 pm -
2 stops30h 23m
Sat 11/2111:59 am -
2 stops18h 51m
Deal found 9/12$711
Fri 10/2311:30 am -
2 stops28h 44m
Fri 10/3012:59 pm -
2 stops18h 06m
Deal found 9/13$712
Thu 10/17:10 pm -
2 stops26h 27m
Mon 10/55:22 pm -
2 stops18h 58m
Deal found 9/15$720
Tue 10/1312:25 am -
2 stops26h 14m
Wed 10/2112:40 pm -
1 stop12h 35m
Deal found 9/15$764
Fri 10/99:40 am -
2 stops18h 36m
Thu 10/2211:15 am -
2 stops16h 25m
Deal found 9/15$771
Wed 10/216:35 am -
2 stops21h 48m
Mon 10/2611:15 am -
2 stops17h 05m
Deal found 9/13$778
Fri 11/2011:45 am -
2 stops38h 21m
Sun 11/2911:50 am -
1 stop15h 45m
Deal found 9/14$781
Thu 10/229:25 am -
2 stops29h 46m
Tue 10/277:59 pm -
2 stops17h 56m
Deal found 9/13$783
Fri 10/305:00 am -
2 stops23h 16m
Fri 11/611:16 am -
2 stops16h 04m
Deal found 9/13$788
Tue 10/2012:25 am -
2 stops26h 14m
Tue 10/277:00 am -
2 stops20h 40m
Deal found 9/13$789
Fri 10/3010:45 am -
1 stop36h 57m
Fri 11/63:20 pm -
1 stop12h 15m
Deal found 9/15$896
Thu 10/153:00 pm -
2 stops35h 39m
Tue 10/202:35 pm -
2 stops19h 45m
Deal found 9/15$1,290

Find flight deals from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale

Round-trip from

$711
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$478
(FlightHub)
From Morocco to Fort Lauderdale
One-way flight from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MarrakechFort Lauderdale

RAK Marrakech Menara - FLL Fort Lauderdale

RAKFLL

Marrakech Menara

Sat 1/23

12:10 pm-9:43 pm

2 stops39h 33m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$478

MarrakechFort Lauderdale

RAK Marrakech Menara - FLL Fort Lauderdale

RAKFLL

Marrakech Menara

Fri 1/22

5:05 pm-9:49 pm

2 stops34h 44m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$478

MarrakechFort Lauderdale

RAK Marrakech Menara - FLL Fort Lauderdale

RAKFLL

Marrakech Menara

Fri 10/2

7:45 pm-10:45 am

2 stops44h 00m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$553

MarrakechFort Lauderdale

RAK Marrakech Menara - FLL Fort Lauderdale

RAKFLL

Marrakech Menara

Thu 10/1

8:35 pm-10:45 am

3 stops43h 10m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$607

MarrakechFort Lauderdale

RAK Marrakech Menara - FLL Fort Lauderdale

RAKFLL

Marrakech Menara

Wed 9/30

6:50 am-4:09 pm

2 stops38h 19m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$610
Quickest round-trip

CasablancaFort Lauderdale

CMN Casablanca Mohamed V - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CMNFLL

Casablanca Mohamed V

Mon 10/19

8:00 am-9:39 pm

1 stop18h 39m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$685

CasablancaFort Lauderdale

CMN Casablanca Mohamed V - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CMNFLL

Casablanca Mohamed V

Sat 10/17

8:00 am-11:53 am

2 stops56h 53m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$686

CasablancaFort Lauderdale

CMN Casablanca Mohamed V - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CMNFLL

Casablanca Mohamed V

Sun 10/18

8:00 am-4:42 pm

2 stops37h 42m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$686

CasablancaFort Lauderdale

CMN Casablanca Mohamed V - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CMNFLL

Casablanca Mohamed V

Tue 10/20

8:00 am-6:23 pm

2 stops39h 23m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$686

CasablancaFort Lauderdale

CMN Casablanca Mohamed V - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CMNFLL

Casablanca Mohamed V

Wed 1/6

11:45 am-7:29 pm

2 stops37h 44m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$690

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/16

Showing 1-10 of 40 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
4

Best time to book a flight from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Morocco with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Fort Lauderdale from Morocco?

    Located just 3.4 mi from the city center, Fort Lauderdale (FLL) is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Fort Lauderdale from Morocco.

  • How long is the flight from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale?

    For as low as $788, American Airlines can have you in Fort Lauderdale from Morocco in 23h 16m. Morocco and Fort Lauderdale are separated by a distance of 4294 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the most popular routes from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Morocco to Fort Lauderdale flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Morocco to Fort Lauderdale by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.