Cheap flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale (EYW - FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Key West (EYW) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Key West to Fort Lauderdale?

Flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale are found to be more expensive on Tuesday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Fort Lauderdale.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Key West to Fort Lauderdale?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 22 days in advance to save up to 35% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 22 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Key West to Fort Lauderdale 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $182, or $255 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Key West to Fort Lauderdale?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Key West. Prices for August average $196 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $50. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of November. Opting for a August flight can save you 43% on your journey compared to booking in August

When is the cheapest time to fly from Key West to Fort Lauderdale (EYW - FLL)?

It’s optimal to fly from Key West to Fort Lauderdale at noon. By choosing this option you can save up to 14% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale in February, March 2021

25 Mar - 1 Apr
$148pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West
5 Mar - 7 Mar
$149pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West
27 Feb - 2 Mar
$157pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West

Key West to Fort Lauderdale 2021 flight deals

25 Mar - 1 Apr
$148pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West
5 Mar - 7 Mar
$149pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West
2 Sep - 6 Sep
$151pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Key West

25 Mar - 1 Apr
$148pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West
5 Mar - 7 Mar
$149pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West
16 Mar - 20 Mar
$158pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West

Last minute flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale

5 Mar - 7 Mar
$149pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West
5 Mar - 7 Mar
$187pp
EYW
Key West
Silver Airways
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
EYW
Key West
5 Mar - 7 Mar
$234pp
EYW
Key West
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EYW
Key West

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Key West

7:45 am - 8:50 am
Silver Airways
Nonstop
1h 05m
EYW - FLL
Silver Airways
$69
mytrip.com
6:45 am - 7:45 am
Silver Airways
Nonstop
1h 00m
EYW - FLL
Silver Airways
$70
mytrip.com
10:25 am - 11:25 am
Silver Airways
Nonstop
1h 00m
EYW - FLL
Silver Airways
$71
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Key West to Fort Lauderdale

Are flight prices decreasing from Key West to Fort Lauderdale due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Key West and Fort Lauderdale for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Key West to Fort Lauderdale have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Silver Airways and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Silver Airways for just $148, but on average you can expect to pay $215.

Are there nonstop flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 9 direct flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Key West to Fort Lauderdale is less than $635.

Are there last-minute flights available from Key West to Fort Lauderdale for under $200?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Does it rain more in Key West or Fort Lauderdale?

Key West will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Fort Lauderdale over the next 8 days.

Is Key West weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 91 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Fort Lauderdale is generally hotter than in Key West. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Key West to Fort Lauderdale?

Departing from Key West to Fort Lauderdale will take you 1h. All flights are typically nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Key West to Fort Lauderdale round-trip?

Currently priced at $148, Silver Airways will fly you from Key West to Fort Lauderdale and back. In addition to Silver Airways, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Key West to Fort Lauderdale one-way?

$69 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Silver Airways.

Alternative routes for Key West to Fort Lauderdale

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Flight duration
1h 03m
Average temperature for February in Fort Lauderdale
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Fort Lauderdale
2.1 ″

Airports servicing Key West

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Hourly flight availability from Key West to Fort Lauderdale

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 62% of EYW to FLL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 37% of EYW to FLL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of EYW to FLL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of EYW to FLL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Key West to Fort Lauderdale
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Cheap flights from Key West to Fort Lauderdale