Cheap flights from Minnesota (MN) to Fayetteville (XNA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Minnesota to Fayetteville (XNA)

All the information you need to plan the best null to XNA flight in 2021: compare Minnesota to Fayetteville flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fayetteville.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Minnesota to Fayetteville?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 61 days in advance, which can save you up to 62% on flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 61 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $231. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $358.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Minnesota to Fayetteville?

Flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Minnesota to Fayetteville in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $103.

Cheap flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville in June, July 2021

The best prices found for Minnesota to XNA flights for June, July
21 Jun - 22 Jun
$298pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$299pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
18 Jul - 23 Jul
$300pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Minnesota to Fayetteville 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fayetteville from Minnesota found for this year
16 Sep - 19 Sep
$285pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
21 Jun - 22 Jun
$298pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$299pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Non-stop flights to Fayetteville from Minnesota

Save time with Minnesota to Fayetteville direct flight deals
1 Oct - 3 Oct
$399pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Last minute flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fayetteville from Minnesota, departing today and this week
19 Jun - 22 Jun
$325pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
20 Jun - 22 Jun
$333pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
19 Jun - 22 Jun
$338pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

One-way flights to Fayetteville from Minnesota

The cheapest one-way flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville
3:05 am - 12:11 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
9h 06m
MSP - XNA
American Airlines
6:15 am - 4:45 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
22h 30m
MSP - XNA
Multiple Airlines
$259
Gotogate
2:00 am - 9:00 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
7h 00m
MSP - XNA
United Airlines
$260
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Minnesota</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fayetteville</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Minnesota to Fayetteville

Are flight prices decreasing from Minnesota to Fayetteville due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Minnesota and Fayetteville for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Minnesota to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

What airport do you fly into for flights to Fayetteville from Minnesota?

If you book a flight to Fayetteville from Minnesota, you will be flying to Northwest Arkansas, which is the city’s only airport. Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas (XNA) is located 17.3 mi from the center of Fayetteville.

Can I find flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $285, but on average you can expect to pay $328.

Are there nonstop flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Minnesota to Fayetteville under $400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Minnesota to Fayetteville is less than $399.

Are there last-minute flights available from Minnesota to Fayetteville for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Minnesota to Fayetteville?

When booking a flight from Minnesota to Fayetteville, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Delta or Frontier as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest Flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville?

On average you can expect to pay $421 for a flight from Minnesota to Fayetteville. The cheapest flight overall is $95 while the most popular route, (Minneapolis St Paul - Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas) is currently priced at $291.

How long is the flight from Minnesota to Fayetteville?

Departing from Minnesota to Fayetteville will take you 2h 11m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Minnesota to Fayetteville round-trip?

Currently priced at $285, United Airlines will fly you from Minnesota to Fayetteville and back. In addition to United Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Delta and American Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $328 and $337, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Minnesota to Fayetteville one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $208 on American Airlines. Another option is United Airlines, who have fights from $247.

Departure points for flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville

Select to see more specific information for flights to Fayetteville from all departure points in Minnesota.

Destination information for Fayetteville

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Minnesota to Fayetteville.

Airports servicing

Brainerd Crow Wing County (BRD)
Duluth (DLH)
Chisholm/Hibbing (HIB)
Falls Intl (INL)
Mankato (MKT)

Airports servicing Fayetteville

Top 4 airlines flying from Minnesota to Fayetteville

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Minnesota to Fayetteville choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$96 $212 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$158 $357 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$245 $363 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$221 $392 No cancel fee N/A
Home North America USA Arkansas Fayetteville Cheap flights from Minnesota to Fayetteville