Little Rock

$226+ Cheap flights from Dulles Intl (IAD) to Little Rock (LIT)

IAD — LIT
Oct 17 — Oct 241
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Dulles Intl to Little Rock with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Dulles Intl to Little Rock

Cheapest flights from Dulles Intl to Little Rock

Sat 10/105:20 pm -
1 stop7h 11m
Tue 10/277:25 am -
1 stop5h 10m
Deal found 9/16$315
Wed 11/1812:32 pm -
1 stop7h 03m
Mon 11/235:47 pm -
1 stop5h 54m
Deal found 9/15$337
Wed 11/1111:16 am -
1 stop27h 10m
Sun 11/152:32 pm -
1 stop18h 49m
Deal found 9/14$339
Thu 12/1010:11 am -
1 stop5h 24m
Mon 12/147:23 pm -
1 stop4h 19m
Deal found 9/16$359
Wed 11/1811:16 am -
1 stop21h 03m
Tue 11/243:10 pm -
1 stop28h 30m
Deal found 9/15$365
Wed 11/1811:16 am -
1 stop21h 03m
Sun 11/228:09 am -
1 stop11h 31m
Deal found 9/15$370
Fri 10/301:15 pm -
1 stop5h 28m
Mon 11/26:20 pm -
1 stop5h 10m
Deal found 9/16$381
Sat 10/106:12 pm -
1 stop5h 14m
Tue 10/275:44 pm -
2 stops15h 28m
Deal found 9/15$395
Wed 10/283:08 pm -
1 stop18h 24m
Wed 11/49:00 am -
1 stop5h 48m
Deal found 9/14$398

Find flight deals from Dulles Intl to Little Rock

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$315
(United Airlines)

One-way from

$226
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

February

Cheapest in

November

Average price

$519
Provider with most accurate pricing for Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-Little Rock flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-Little Rock flights.
From Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl to Little Rock
One-way flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl to Little Rock
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 9% potential increase in price ($58 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 5% potential price decrease ($30 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Sat 10/17

11:12 am-2:01 pm

1 stop27h 49m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$226

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Thu 11/5

6:00 am-10:40 am

1 stop5h 40m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$284

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Mon 9/28

5:12 pm-11:33 pm

1 stop7h 21m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$284

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Sat 10/10

5:20 pm-11:31 pm

1 stop7h 11m

Little Rock

Tue 10/27

7:25 am-1:35 pm

1 stop5h 10m

$337

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Thu 11/5

2:42 pm-10:27 pm

1 stop8h 45m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$342

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Sun 10/18

6:00 am-7:07 pm

2 stops14h 07m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$365

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Fri 10/16

5:23 pm-10:37 am

2 stops18h 14m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$421

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Sat 10/17

1:05 pm-11:31 pm

2 stops11h 26m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$421
Quickest round-trip

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Sun 10/25

6:12 am-10:44 am

1 stop5h 32m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$459

Washington, D.C.Little Rock

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - LIT Little Rock

IADLIT

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Fri 12/4

1:00 pm-5:48 pm

1 stop5h 48m

Little Rock

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$476

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/17

Showing 1-10 of 21 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Compare providers for flights from Dulles Intl to Little Rock

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Dulles Intl to Little Rock in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport-Little Rock flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport-Little Rock flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport-Little Rock flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport-Little Rock flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport-Little Rock flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Dulles Intl to Little Rock

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Little Rock from Dulles Intl with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock?

Currently, November is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock (average of $312). Flying from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock in February is currently the most expensive (average of $864). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock flights typically cost between $515 and $525 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $315 on United Airlines (Oct 10-Oct 27).

Reviews of airlines servicing Little Rock

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with Delta,United Airlines, andAmerican Airlines from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock by reading reviews from past customers. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Little Rock from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl?

    For a flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl to Little Rock, you will be flying into Little Rock. Little Rock (LIT) is just 4.0 mi from the center of the city. Little Rock is the only Little Rock airport and it handles 0 inbound flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl per day. 3 airlines have flights to Little Rock from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl on a regular basis.

  • How long is the flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock?

    Departing from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock will take you 7h 11m. Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport and Little Rock are separated by a distance of 865 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock round-trip?

    Currently priced at $286, Delta will fly you from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock and back. In addition to Delta, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from United Airlines and American Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $312 and $414, respectively. Delta is priced at 46% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Dulles Intl to Little Rock that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Dulles Intl to Little Rock flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Dulles Intl to Little Rock?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Dulles Intl to Little Rock.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Dulles Intl to Little Rock?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Dulles Intl to Little Rock by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock?

    Currently, November is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock (average of $312). Flying from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Little Rock in February is currently the most expensive (average of $864). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Little Rock?

Book flights to Little Rock if you plan to visit one of these locations
Conway
Benton
Searcy
Bryant
North Little Rock

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Dulles Intl to Little Rock

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$286Average$525FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
United AirlinesCheapest$312Average$569FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$414Average$485FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.