Don Mueang Intl

$33+ Cheap flights from Chiang Rai (CEI) to Don Mueang Intl (DMK)

CEI — DMK
Nov 13 — Nov 201
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl

Cheapest flights from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl

Thu 11/58:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 25m
Mon 11/96:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Deal found 10/12$72
Fri 10/238:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 25m
Mon 10/268:05 am -
Nonstop1h 25m
Deal found 10/13$78
Tue 12/18:45 am -
Nonstop1h 15m
Sun 2/282:50 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Deal found 10/12$81
Tue 10/2710:10 am -
Nonstop1h 20m
Thu 10/296:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Deal found 10/13$82
Sat 11/71:25 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Sat 11/145:20 pm -
Nonstop1h 25m
Deal found 10/10$84
Sat 11/712:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Sat 11/146:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Deal found 10/10$87
Thu 11/512:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Fri 11/66:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Deal found 10/13$90
Sat 11/1410:10 am -
Nonstop1h 20m
Mon 11/1612:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 25m
Deal found 10/12$91
Sat 11/1410:10 am -
Nonstop1h 20m
Mon 11/165:20 pm -
Nonstop1h 25m
Deal found 10/11$93
Thu 12/102:40 pm -
Nonstop1h 25m
Thu 12/1712:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 25m
Deal found 10/10$96
Sat 11/218:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 25m
Tue 11/2410:35 am -
Nonstop1h 30m
Deal found 10/14$117
Tue 11/248:25 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Tue 12/16:35 pm -
Nonstop1h 20m
Deal found 10/9$124

Find flight deals from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$63
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$33
(FlightHub)

Popular in

May

Cheapest in

April

Average price

$94

Good one-way deal

$39 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Chiang Rai-Bangkok Don Mueang Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Chiang Rai-Bangkok Don Mueang Intl flights.
From Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
One-way flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 3% potential increase in price ($3 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($3 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Wed 3/24

4:40 pm-6:00 pm

Nonstop1h 20m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$34
Quickest round-trip

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Wed 10/28

9:15 pm-10:30 pm

Nonstop1h 15m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$38

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Wed 12/9

9:15 pm-10:30 pm

Nonstop1h 15m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$38

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Wed 2/10

9:15 pm-10:30 pm

Nonstop1h 15m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$38

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Sat 10/24

8:35 pm-10:00 pm

Nonstop1h 25m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$39

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Thu 10/22

4:30 pm-5:50 pm

Nonstop1h 20m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$43

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Fri 10/30

8:45 am-10:00 am

Nonstop1h 15m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$45

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Tue 12/1

8:45 am-10:00 am

Nonstop1h 15m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$46

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Tue 2/16

9:15 pm-10:30 pm

Nonstop1h 15m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Sun 2/28

6:55 am-8:15 am

Nonstop1h 20m

$63

Chiang RaiBangkok

CEI Chiang Rai - DMK Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

CEIDMK

Chiang Rai

Thu 11/5

8:35 pm-10:00 pm

Nonstop1h 25m

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Mon 11/9

5:20 pm-6:45 pm

Nonstop1h 25m

$78

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/12

Showing 1-10 of 17 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
Kiwi.comPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Chiang Rai-Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Chiang Rai-Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Chiang Rai-Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Chiang Rai-Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Chiang Rai-Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Don Mueang Intl from Chiang Rai with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport?

Currently, April is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport (average of $67). Flying from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport in May is currently the most expensive (average of $109). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from CEI to DMK?

It’s optimal to fly from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 38% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at noon.

Reviews of airlines servicing Don Mueang Intl

See what other customers who have flown with Thai AirAsia from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

6.8

Crew

7.9

Boarding

7.4

Entertainment

5.6

Food

6.2

Overall

7.5

Reviews

1 / 6
6.0
Good

Anonymous,Sep 2026

SAI - DMK

Most robbery High expensive and collected huge amount of excess baggage 1 g to 20kg at a huge robbery Even drinking water should be buy!

Comfort

6.8

Crew

7.9

Boarding

7.4

Entertainment

5.6

Food

6.2

Overall

7.5

Reviews

1 / 6
6.0
Good

Anonymous,Sep 2026

SAI - DMK

Most robbery High expensive and collected huge amount of excess baggage 1 g to 20kg at a huge robbery Even drinking water should be buy!

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl?

    Most people fly from Chiang Rai (CEI) if they book a flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl. On average, Chiang Rai has 9 outbound flights to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl per day from 1 airline. Chiang Rai is conveniently located just 4.5 mi from Chiang Rai’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport?

    A quick flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport can take about 1h 15m. Thai AirAsia provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $63. Airlines will cover a distance of 420 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport round-trip?

    According to our current data, Thai AirAsia ($46), offers the cheapest pricing from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport. Thai AirAsia is currently priced 45% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $26 on Nok Air. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Thai AirAsia from $33 and Thai Lion Air from $33 one-way.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport?

    Before booking your flight to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport from Chiang Rai, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Thai AirAsia (93%), Thai Lion Air (89%), Nok Air( 86%).

  • Can I find deals for flights from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport?

    Currently, April is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport (average of $67). Flying from Chiang Rai to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport in May is currently the most expensive (average of $109). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top airline flying from Chiang Rai to Don Mueang Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Thai AirAsiaCheapest$46Average$61FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time87%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.