Daytona Beach

$291+ Cheap flights from Bangor, ME to Daytona Beach (BGR - DAB)

BGR — DAB
Sep 22 — Sep 291
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Bangor to Daytona Beach with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Bangor to Daytona Beach

Cheapest flights from Bangor to Daytona Beach

Fri 11/135:13 am -
2 stops12h 41m
Wed 11/186:00 am -
2 stops9h 05m
Deal found 8/23$485
Thu 10/152:40 pm -
1 stop7h 37m
Mon 10/196:00 am -
1 stop7h 50m
Deal found 8/19$507
Wed 10/145:19 am -
2 stops8h 33m
Tue 10/206:49 pm -
2 stops28h 36m
Deal found 8/19$517
Wed 10/145:19 am -
2 stops8h 33m
Sat 10/176:00 am -
1 stop7h 23m
Deal found 8/19$521
Wed 10/145:19 am -
2 stops8h 33m
Mon 10/196:49 pm -
2 stops20h 41m
Deal found 8/19$525
Sat 10/177:11 am -
2 stops12h 23m
Sat 10/316:00 am -
1 stop7h 36m
Deal found 8/18$542
Sat 9/52:33 pm -
1 stop7h 31m
Wed 9/93:10 pm -
2 stops8h 10m
Deal found 8/21$550
Tue 9/15:20 am -
2 stops12h 29m
Mon 9/76:00 am -
1 stop7h 19m
Deal found 8/20$551
Wed 10/145:19 am -
2 stops8h 33m
Sun 10/186:00 am -
1 stop7h 33m
Deal found 8/19$562

Find flight deals from Bangor to Daytona Beach

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$485
(Delta)

One-way from

$291
(Delta)

Popular in

February

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$270
Provider with most accurate pricing for Bangor-Daytona Beach flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Bangor-Daytona Beach flights.
From Bangor to Daytona Beach
One-way flight from Bangor to Daytona Beach
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 6% potential increase in price ($16 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($6 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Bangor to Daytona Beach that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Sat 1/16

6:00 am-5:47 pm

2 stops11h 47m

Daytona Beach

Fri 1/22

6:00 am-2:21 pm

2 stops8h 21m

$485

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Fri 11/13

5:13 am-5:54 pm

2 stops12h 41m

Daytona Beach

Wed 11/18

6:00 am-3:05 pm

2 stops9h 05m

$485

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Fri 10/16

5:19 am-10:24 am

2 stops29h 05m

Daytona Beach

Tue 10/20

6:00 am-11:25 pm

2 stops17h 25m

$517
Quickest round-trip

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Sat 10/17

7:11 am-7:34 pm

2 stops12h 23m

Daytona Beach

Sat 10/31

6:00 am-1:36 pm

1 stop7h 36m

$542

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Fri 10/16

5:19 am-10:24 am

2 stops29h 05m

Daytona Beach

Sun 10/18

6:00 am-1:33 pm

1 stop7h 33m

$562

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Sun 2/14

2:00 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops9h 59m

Daytona Beach

Sun 2/21

6:59 pm-2:21 pm

2 stops19h 22m

$566

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Thu 10/15

5:19 am-10:24 am

2 stops29h 05m

Daytona Beach

Tue 10/20

6:00 am-4:22 pm

2 stops10h 22m

$616

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Thu 10/15

5:19 am-10:24 am

2 stops29h 05m

Daytona Beach

Mon 10/19

6:49 pm-3:30 pm

2 stops20h 41m

$638
Cheapest one-way

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Fri 2/5

6:00 am-5:47 pm

2 stops11h 47m

$291

BangorDaytona Beach

BGR Bangor - DAB Daytona Beach

BGRDAB

Bangor

Tue 10/6

5:19 am-1:52 pm

2 stops8h 33m

$291

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/19

Showing 1-10 of 11 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Bangor to Daytona Beach

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Bangor to Daytona Beach in August.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Bangor, Maine-Daytona Beach flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Bangor, Maine-Daytona Beach flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Bangor, Maine-Daytona Beach flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Bangor, Maine-Daytona Beach flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Bangor, Maine-Daytona Beach flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Bangor to Daytona Beach

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Daytona Beach from Bangor with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Bangor, Maine to Daytona Beach?

    For as low as $485, Delta can have you in Daytona Beach from Bangor, Maine in 11h 47m. Bangor, Maine and Daytona Beach are separated by a distance of 1269 mi.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Bangor to Daytona Beach that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Bangor to Daytona Beach flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Bangor to Daytona Beach?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Bangor to Daytona Beach.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Bangor to Daytona Beach?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Bangor to Daytona Beach by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.