Menu

Cheap flights from Tulsa to Dallas (TUL - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Tulsa to Dallas in March 2020

The best prices found for TUL to DFW flights for March
10 Mar - 12 Mar
$169pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
23 Mar - 27 Mar
$177pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
27 Mar - 29 Mar
$185pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa

Tulsa to Dallas 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas from Tulsa found for this year
19 May - 6 Jun
$169pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
23 Mar - 27 Mar
$177pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
27 Mar - 29 Mar
$185pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa

Non-stop flights to Dallas from Tulsa

Save time with Tulsa to Dallas direct flight deals
19 May - 6 Jun
$169pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
23 Mar - 27 Mar
$177pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
27 Mar - 29 Mar
$185pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa

Last minute flights from Tulsa to Dallas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dallas from Tulsa, departing today and this week
27 Feb - 5 Mar
$217pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
28 Feb - 6 Mar
$235pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa
26 Feb - 9 Mar
$319pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa

One-way flights to Dallas from Tulsa

The cheapest one-way flights from Tulsa to Dallas
1:00 am - 2:06 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 06m
TUL - DFW
American Airlines
10:21 am - 11:40 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 19m
TUL - DFW
American Airlines
1:42 am - 3:04 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 22m
TUL - DFW
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Tulsa to Dallas

Destination information for Dallas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Tulsa to Dallas
Flight duration
1h 33m
Average temperature for February in Dallas
64.4 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Dallas
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Tulsa

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (DFW)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Tulsa to Dallas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Tulsa to Dallas

What days are nonstop flights available from Tulsa to Dallas?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Tulsa to Dallas have been viewed 22 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Tulsa to Dallas can be delayed by up to 53min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 1,317 seats offered from Tulsa to Dallas per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for American Airlines Inc.. American Airlines Inc. offers the cheapest flight to Tulsa to Dallas. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 210 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Tulsa to Dallas take?

Your journey will take you approximately 1 hour. Your flight will cover a distance of about 149 miles.

How many flights depart from Tulsa to Dallas on average per day?

Travelers can expect 35 flights from Tulsa to Dallas on average per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 11% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 29% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 31% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 29% of flight departures

Is Tulsa weather warmer or cooler than Dallas?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 97 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Dallas is typically hotter than in Tulsa. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.