Menu

Cheap flights from Illinois (IL) to Dallas (DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Illinois to Dallas (DFW)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Illinois to Dallas?

Find a great deal and save up to 15% by booking at least 59 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Illinois to Dallas within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $125.

Cheap flights from Illinois to Dallas in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Illinois to DFW flights for July, August
1 Jul - 8 Jul
$72pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
10 Jul - 13 Jul
$74pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
10 Jul - 14 Jul
$75pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Illinois to Dallas 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas from Illinois found for this year
1 Jul - 8 Jul
$72pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
10 Jul - 13 Jul
$74pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
10 Jul - 14 Jul
$75pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Dallas from Illinois

Save time with Illinois to Dallas direct flight deals
1 Jul - 7 Jul
$72pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
10 Jul - 13 Jul
$74pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
10 Jul - 14 Jul
$75pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Illinois to Dallas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dallas from Illinois, departing today and this week
25 Jun - 27 Jun
$72pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$74pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
23 Jun - 30 Jun
$82pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Dallas from Illinois

The cheapest one-way flights from Illinois to Dallas
4:20 am - 6:51 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
2h 31m
ORD - DFW
Major Airline
$52
StudentUniverse
7:11 am - 1:53 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
6h 42m
ORD - DFW
JetBlue
10:48 am - 5:55 pm
Delta
1 Stop
7h 07m
ORD - DFW
Delta
$73
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Illinois to Dallas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Illinois to Dallas

Are flight prices decreasing from Illinois to Dallas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Illinois and Dallas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Illinois to Dallas for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Illinois to Dallas for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $72, but on average you can expect to pay $89.

Are there nonstop flights from Illinois to Dallas for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Illinois to Dallas under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Illinois to Dallas is less than $92.

Are there last-minute flights available from Illinois to Dallas for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Illinois to Dallas within the next 7 days for less than $100.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Illinois to Dallas have been viewed 740 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Illinois to Dallas?

Consider Major Airline, Delta or Frontier when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Illinois to Dallas.

What are the most popular routes from Illinois to Dallas?

Most travelers choose Chicago O'Hare Intl - Dallas/Fort Worth, Chicago O'Hare Intl - Dallas Love Field or Chicago Midway - Dallas/Fort Worth when deciding on the best route from Illinois to Dallas.

What are the cheapest Flights from Illinois to Dallas?

On average you can expect to pay $163 for a flight from Illinois to Dallas. The cheapest flight overall is $66 while the most popular route, (Chicago O'Hare Intl - Dallas/Fort Worth) is currently priced at $33.

What are the most reliable airlines from Illinois to Dallas?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Illinois to Dallas are Japan Airlines (100%), LOT (100%) and Turkish Airlines (100%).

Destination information for Dallas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Illinois to Dallas
Flight duration
2h 27m
Average temperature for July in Dallas
96.8 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Dallas
2.1 ″

Airports servicing

Bloomington (BMI)
Champaign (CMI)
Decatur (DEC)
Moline (MLI)
Marion (MWA)

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)