Menu

Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi (MSP - CRP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi are usually found in August or July, booked 46 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Minneapolis (MSP) to Corpus Christi (CRP)

MSP - CRP
Price
$235 - $484
CRP
Temperature
69.8 - 95 °F
CRP
Rainfall
1.3 - 5 inches

Popular in

March

High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 40% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$235

From Minneapolis to Corpus Christi

One-way from

$159

One-way flight from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi?

Users have found that flying from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi on a Saturday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi?

Flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi lean towards being more expensive in June. Prices are generally better when you fly from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $169.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi (MSP - CRP)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi at noon. Doing so could potentially save you 8% on the flight price compared to flying in the afternoon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi in October, November 2020

The best prices found for MSP to CRP flights for October, November
12 Nov - 15 Nov
$318pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
27 Nov - 17 Dec
$375pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
12 Nov - 15 Nov
$398pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Minneapolis to Corpus Christi 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Corpus Christi from Minneapolis found for this year
1 Dec - 15 Dec
$278pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
1 Dec - 20 Dec
$298pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
12 Nov - 15 Nov
$318pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Last minute flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi

Late deals on round-trip flights to Corpus Christi from Minneapolis, departing today and this week
8 Nov - 14 Nov
$410pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
8 Nov - 14 Nov
$412pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
3 Nov - 16 Nov
$423pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRP
Corpus Christi
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

One-way flights to Corpus Christi from Minneapolis

The cheapest one-way flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi
10:43 am - 4:15 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
5h 32m
MSP - CRP
United Airlines
$253
United
12:43 am - 8:51 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
8h 08m
MSP - CRP
American Airlines
4:00 am - 4:15 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
12h 15m
MSP - CRP
United Airlines
$302
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Minneapolis to Corpus Christi flights.

Flight FAQs

From Minneapolis to Corpus Christi

Are flight prices decreasing from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Minneapolis and Corpus Christi for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Minneapolis St Paul to Corpus Christi have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Minneapolis St Paul to Corpus Christi have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines and United Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $278, but on average you can expect to pay $383.

Are there nonstop flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi for under $500?

There are currently 15+ open flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi within the next 7 days for less than $500.

Does it rain more in Minneapolis or Corpus Christi?

Expected rainfall in Minneapolis is more than in Corpus Christi. You can expect this to be the case over the next 13 days.

Is Minneapolis weather warmer or cooler than Corpus Christi?

With an average temperature of 95 °F, peak weather can be found in August. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Corpus Christi are hotter than in Minneapolis.

How long is the flight from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi?

American Airlines and United Airlines can get you from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi in just under 4h 49m. Your travel time can differ by up to 43m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($278), and United Airlines ($354) offers the cheapest pricing from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi. American Airlines is currently priced 29% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with American Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $159. American Airlines is not the only option available. At the moment, United Airlines is another option, for $253.

Alternative routes for Minneapolis to Corpus Christi

Destination information for Corpus Christi

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi
Average temperature for October in Corpus Christi
86.0 °F
Avg rainfall for October in Corpus Christi
3.5 ″

Airports servicing Minneapolis

Airports servicing Corpus Christi

Home North America USA Texas Corpus Christi Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Corpus Christi