Menu

Cheap flights from Tulum (CUN) to Colombia

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Tulum to Colombia in May, June 2020

The best prices found for CUN to Colombia flights for May, June
23 Jun - 30 Jul
$187pp
CUN
Cancun
Wingo
Non-Stop
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Wingo
Non-Stop
CUN
Cancun
18 Jun - 22 Jun
$297pp
CUN
Cancun
Aeromexico
 
1 STOP
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Aeromexico
 
1 STOP
CUN
Cancun
23 Jun - 29 Jul
$333pp
CUN
Cancun
Aeromexico
 
1 STOP
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Aeromexico
 
1 STOP
CUN
Cancun

Tulum to Colombia 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Colombia from Tulum found for this year
14 Sep - 23 Sep
$173pp
CUN
Cancun
Interjet
 
1 STOP
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Interjet
 
1 STOP
CUN
Cancun
17 Aug - 29 Aug
$174pp
CUN
Cancun
Interjet
 
1 STOP
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Interjet
 
1 STOP
CUN
Cancun
20 Oct - 26 Oct
$175pp
CUN
Cancun
Interjet
 
1 STOP
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Interjet
 
1 STOP
CUN
Cancun

Non-stop flights to Colombia from Tulum

Save time with Tulum to Colombia direct flight deals
23 Jun - 30 Jul
$187pp
CUN
Cancun
Wingo
Non-Stop
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Wingo
Non-Stop
CUN
Cancun
20 Oct - 27 Oct
$206pp
CUN
Cancun
Interjet
Non-Stop
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Interjet
Non-Stop
CUN
Cancun
20 Oct - 27 Oct
$207pp
CUN
Cancun
Interjet
Non-Stop
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado
Interjet
Non-Stop
CUN
Cancun

One-way flights to Colombia from Tulum

The cheapest one-way flights from Tulum to Colombia
7:08 am - 10:33 am
Wingo
Nonstop
3h 25m
CUN - BOG
Wingo
$83
Wingo
3:00 am - 2:20 am
Interjet
1 Stop
23h 20m
CUN - BOG
Interjet
$119
Bookingwiz.co.th
5:06 pm - 8:00 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
14h 54m
CUN - BOG
Multiple Airlines
$151
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Tulum to Colombia flights.

Flight FAQs

From Tulum to Colombia

Are flight prices decreasing from Cancun to Colombia due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Cancun and Colombia for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Tulum to Colombia for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Tulum to Colombia for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Interjet for just $173, but on average you can expect to pay $202.

Are there nonstop flights from Tulum to Colombia for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Tulum to Colombia under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Tulum to Colombia is less than $200.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Cancun to Colombia?

When booking a flight from Cancun to Colombia, you may want to consider flying on Interjet, Aeromexico or Copa Airlines as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest Flights from Cancun to Colombia?

While on average a flight from Cancun to Colombia is generally $294, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $70. When looking at the most popular route, (Cancun - Bogotá El Dorado), you can expect to pay $423 for that flight.

Arrival points for flights from Tulum to Colombia

Show more

Destination information for Colombia

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Tulum to Colombia
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $3755.17
Flight duration
3h 35m

Airports servicing Cancún

Airports servicing

Bogota (BOG)
Mutis Bahia Solano (BSC)
Buenaventura (BUN)
Cali (CLO)
Cartagena (CTG)