Menu

Cheap flights from Little Rock to Chicago (LIT - CHI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Little Rock to Chicago are usually found in February or January, booked 28 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Thursday

$470
$380
$300
$212
Price
$212 - $440
Temperature
34 - 84 °F
Rainfall
1 - 4 inches
Most popular in August High demand for flights, 12% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $212 Price for this month
Cheapest price $212 From Little Rock to Chicago

Cheap flights from Little Rock to Chicago in February 2020

The best prices found for LIT to ORD flights for February
27 Feb - 2 Mar
$277pp
LIT
Little Rock
Delta
 
1 STOP
MDW
Chicago Midway
MDW
Chicago Midway
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
29 Feb - 1 Mar
$279pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
25 Feb - 29 Feb
$297pp
LIT
Little Rock
Delta
 
1 STOP
MDW
Chicago Midway
MDW
Chicago Midway
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock

Little Rock to Chicago 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chicago from Little Rock found for this year
29 Apr - 5 May
$239pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
2 May - 5 May
$248pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
19 Mar - 22 Mar
$249pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock

Non-stop flights to Chicago from Little Rock

Save time with Little Rock to Chicago direct flight deals
29 Apr - 5 May
$239pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
19 Mar - 22 Mar
$249pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
28 Apr - 3 May
$269pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock

Last minute flights from Little Rock to Chicago

Late deals on round-trip flights to Chicago from Little Rock, departing today and this week
21 Feb - 24 Feb
$299pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
20 Feb - 23 Feb
$380pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
20 Feb - 22 Feb
$467pp
LIT
Little Rock
Delta
 
1 STOP
MDW
Chicago Midway
MDW
Chicago Midway
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock

One-way flights to Chicago from Little Rock

The cheapest one-way flights from Little Rock to Chicago
11:49 am - 1:48 pm
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 59m
LIT - ORD
Major Airline
$149
StudentUniverse
2:17 am - 4:10 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 53m
LIT - ORD
American Airlines
2:17 am - 4:20 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 03m
LIT - ORD
United Airlines
$399
United

Alternative routes for Little Rock to Chicago

Destination information for Chicago

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Little Rock to Chicago
Flight duration
1h 59m
Average temperature for February in Chicago
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Chicago
1.0 ″

Airports servicing Little Rock

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD)
Rockford (RFD)
Weekly flight availability
from Little Rock to Chicago
Sunday
14 daily flights
Monday
15 daily flights
Tuesday
13 daily flights
Wednesday
15 daily flights
Thursday
13 daily flights
Friday
15 daily flights
Saturday
11 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Little Rock to Chicago flights.

Flight FAQs

From Little Rock to Chicago

What days are nonstop flights available from Little Rock to Chicago?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Little Rock to Chicago have been viewed 18 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Little Rock to Chicago are typically delayed by 107min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 345 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Little Rock to Chicago.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for American Eagle, Inc.. American Eagle, Inc. offers the cheapest flight to Little Rock to Chicago. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 102 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Little Rock to Chicago take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 2 hours. The travel distance is approximately 345 miles.

How many flights depart from Little Rock to Chicago on average per day?

26 flight departures from Little Rock to Chicago per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 42% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 23% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 35% of flight departures

Is Little Rock weather warmer or cooler than Chicago?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 93 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Chicago is typically colder than in Little Rock. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.