Charles de Gaulle

$356+ Cheap flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

MSP — CDG
Nov 22 — Nov 291
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Minneapolis St Paul to Paris Charles de Gaulle are usually found in February or April, booked 75 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Tuesday and return on a Wednesday

Cheap flight deals from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle

Cheapest flights from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle

Fri 12/46:25 pm -
2 stops19h 20m
Fri 12/118:10 am -
2 stops16h 15m
Deal found 10/20$719
Wed 12/26:20 pm -
1 stop19h 25m
Wed 12/99:25 pm -
1 stop21h 50m
Deal found 10/18$736
Wed 12/96:25 pm -
2 stops19h 20m
Wed 12/166:00 am -
3 stops18h 25m
Deal found 10/22$767
Wed 12/96:25 pm -
3 stops32h 30m
Wed 12/233:30 pm -
3 stops32h 55m
Deal found 10/22$770
Sun 11/156:25 pm -
3 stops32h 30m
Thu 11/198:50 pm -
3 stops27h 35m
Deal found 10/20$785
Fri 12/116:25 pm -
2 stops19h 20m
Thu 12/248:10 am -
2 stops16h 15m
Deal found 10/22$797
Fri 12/412:00 pm -
2 stops25h 45m
Sat 12/129:25 pm -
2 stops25h 25m
Deal found 10/19$806
Sun 11/156:25 pm -
2 stops18h 10m
Sat 11/217:40 pm -
3 stops28h 45m
Deal found 10/19$808

Find flight deals from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$719
(Flightnetwork)

One-way from

$356
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$1,267

Good round-trip deal

$982 or less

Good one-way deal

$671 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Minneapolis St Paul-Paris Charles de Gaulle flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Minneapolis St Paul-Paris Charles de Gaulle flights.
From Minneapolis St Paul to Paris Charles de Gaulle
One-way flight from Minneapolis St Paul to Paris Charles de Gaulle
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 9% potential increase in price ($124 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($20 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Minneapolis St Paul to Paris Charles de Gaulle.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Minneapolis St Paul to Paris Charles de Gaulle.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Thu 11/12

12:45 pm-11:30 am

2 stops39h 45m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$426

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Thu 11/5

7:15 am-6:55 pm

2 stops28h 40m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$573

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Wed 12/30

5:10 pm-11:20 am

1 stop11h 10m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$645

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Wed 2/24

3:40 pm-7:10 am

Nonstop8h 30m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$649
Quickest round-trip

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Wed 3/3

3:45 pm-7:10 am

Nonstop8h 25m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$649

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Mon 1/25

3:35 pm-7:10 am

Nonstop8h 35m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$649

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Sat 12/26

7:08 am-4:10 pm

2 stops26h 02m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$654

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Thu 12/3

4:00 pm-11:30 am

2 stops36h 30m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$678

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Wed 11/18

3:40 pm-7:10 am

Nonstop8h 30m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$694

MinneapolisParis

MSP Minneapolis St Paul - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

MSPCDG

Minneapolis St Paul

Sat 4/10

7:30 pm-1:00 pm

1 stop10h 30m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Thu 4/15

2:00 pm-6:20 pm

1 stop11h 20m

$1,014

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/18

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
OvagoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
AranGrantPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
eDreamsPrice Accuracy2 starsTrust Score*3 stars
GurufarePrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Minneapolis-Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Minneapolis-Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Minneapolis-Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Minneapolis-Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Minneapolis-Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Charles de Gaulle from Minneapolis with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

How far ahead should I book a flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

Booking 73 days in advance of your planned departure date is, on average, the best time to get cheap flights from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport. The general trend is that the closer you book to the departure date, the more expensive your flight will be.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (average of $825). Flying from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport in June is currently the most expensive (average of $1,371). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from MSP to CDG?

When flying from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights typically cost between $967 and $1,442 in December.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $719 on Multiple Airlines (Dec 4-Dec 11).

The best insider tips for Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights

Cheapflights partnered with top experts to bring you the best recommendations for your Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport trip
Our travel experts
Blane Bachelor

Blane Bachelor

Expert on CDG

Blane Bachelor is a journalist and editor specializing in travel and aviation who writes regularly for top global outlets. Born and raised in Florida, Blane has worked and lived in four countries, including the Netherlands, where she’s currently based with her family. Her favorite way to get to know a new destination is by running or riding a bike around town – or hearing a spooky ghost story about local history. She will always choose the window seat.

Brandon Schultz

Brandon Schultz

Expert on MSP

Brandon Schultz is an award-winning food and travel writer based in New York City. His work has appeared in Forbes, AAA, Thrillist, Travel + Leisure, and The Daily Meal, among many others, and he is the author of 6 books, including 3 cookbooks.

Reviews of airlines servicing Charles de Gaulle

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, such as Delta,Air France, andVirgin Atlantic. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Rona,Feb 2024

MSP - DEN

It was a good experience other than a short delay.

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Rona,Feb 2024

MSP - DEN

It was a good experience other than a short delay.

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Rona,Feb 2024

MSP - DEN

It was a good experience other than a short delay.

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Rona,Feb 2024

MSP - DEN

It was a good experience other than a short delay.

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Rona,Feb 2024

MSP - DEN

It was a good experience other than a short delay.

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Rona,Feb 2024

MSP - DEN

It was a good experience other than a short delay.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle?

    Minneapolis St Paul (MSP) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle. You should not have trouble finding flights to Paris Charles de Gaulle from Minneapolis St Paul; the airport handles an average of 2 outbound flights to Paris Charles de Gaulle per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 6 airlines have flights from the Minneapolis airport to Paris Charles de Gaulle. It is only a 7.3 mi journey to Minneapolis St Paul (MSP) from Minneapolis’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    Departing from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport will take you 8h 35m. There are 4206 mi between Minneapolis and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport round-trip?

    According to our current data, Virgin Atlantic ($586), Icelandair ($606), and Aer Lingus ($669) offers the cheapest pricing from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport. You may be able to fly from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport for 49% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport one-way?

    The cheapest airline one-way is WestJet, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $277. However, be on the lookout for offers from Air France and Icelandair, as they are both options that can get you from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport for a low price.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport consider choosing KLM (85%), SAUDIA (85%) or Air France (85%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

  • What are the cheapest flights from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    Looking for the cheapest flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport? While on average our users pay $968, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $331. The most popular route (Minneapolis St Paul - Paris Charles de Gaulle), is priced around $767.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (average of $825). Flying from Minneapolis to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport in June is currently the most expensive (average of $1,371). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

Book flights to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Rueil-Malmaison
Courbevoie
Nanterre
Roissy-en-France
Ivry-sur-Seine
Issy-les-Moulineaux
Magny-le-Hongre
Vanves
Serris
Neuilly-sur-Seine
Levallois-Perret
Orly
Beauvais
Saint-Denis
Tremblay-en-France
Fontainebleau
Suresnes
Versailles
Saint-Ouen

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle

Top 6 airlines flying from Minneapolis to Charles de Gaulle

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Virgin AtlanticCheapest$586Average$1,110FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time72%
IcelandairCheapest$606Average$851FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time76%
Aer LingusCheapest$669Average$997FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Scandinavian AirlinesCheapest$687Average$926FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time77%
DeltaCheapest$815Average$1,303FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Air FranceCheapest$964Average$1,252FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time77%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.