Menu

Cheap flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU) to Boston (BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston are usually found in September or February, booked 46 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

SJU - BOS
Price
$274 - $411
BOS
Temperature
39.2 - 84.2 °F
BOS
Rainfall
2.8 - 3.9 inches
Popular in July High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 15% potential price drop
Round-trip from $274 From Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston
One-way from $121 One-way flight from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Cheap flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston in June, July 2020

The best prices found for SJU to BOS flights for June, July
12 Jun - 8 Jul
$114pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12 Jun - 8 Jul
$125pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12 Jun - 8 Jul
$131pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from Luis Munoz Marin Intl found for this year
7 Jul - 29 Jul
$74pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7 Jul - 29 Jul
$80pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7 Jul - 22 Jul
$86pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Non-stop flights to Boston from Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Save time with Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston direct flight deals
7 Jul - 29 Jul
$74pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7 Jul - 29 Jul
$80pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7 Jul - 22 Jul
$86pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Last minute flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from Luis Munoz Marin Intl, departing today and this week
29 May - 1 Jun
$262pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
29 May - 1 Jun
$272pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
28 May - 31 May
$305pp
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

One-way flights to Boston from Luis Munoz Marin Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston
3:33 pm - 7:35 pm
JetBlue
Nonstop
4h 02m
SJU - BOS
JetBlue
10:05 am - 6:29 am
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
20h 24m
SJU - BOS
Spirit Airlines
$123
KAYAK
11:30 am - 7:55 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
8h 25m
SJU - BOS
Multiple Airlines
$129
FlyFar

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston

Are flight prices decreasing from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Luis Munoz Marin Intl and Boston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $74, but on average you can expect to pay $106.

Are there nonstop flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston is less than $80.

Are there last-minute flights available from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston for under $300?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston within the next 7 days for less than $300.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 579 users have taken a look at flights from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston Logan Intl.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider JetBlue Airways, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston, generally 131 flights depart for this route daily.

Does it rain more in Luis Munoz Marin Intl or Boston?

Luis Munoz Marin Intl will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Boston over the next 14 days.

Is Luis Munoz Marin Intl weather warmer or cooler than Boston?

Temperatures around the 90 °F's can be experienced in June. The weather in Boston is colder than in Luis Munoz Marin Intl. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

Alternative routes for Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00
Flight duration
4h 22m
Average temperature for June in Boston
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Boston
3.1 ″

Airports servicing San Juan

Airports servicing Boston

Hourly flight availability from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston

Evening 6 PM to midnight 100% of SJU to BOS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of SJU to BOS departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of SJU to BOS departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of SJU to BOS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Boston
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight