Menu

Cheap flights from Columbus to Boston (CMH - BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Columbus to Boston are usually found in February or October, booked 40 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Tuesday and return on a Saturday

$310
$290
$260
$240
Price
$240 - $297
Temperature
39 - 84 °F
Rainfall
3 - 4 inches
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 4% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 1% potential price drop
Average price $240 Price for this month
Cheapest price $240 From Columbus to Boston

Cheap flights from Columbus to Boston in February 2020

The best prices found for CMH to BOS flights for February
26 Feb - 3 Mar
$228pp
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
25 Feb - 2 Mar
$237pp
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
29 Feb - 5 May
$250pp
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus

Columbus to Boston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from Columbus found for this year
1 Apr - 6 Apr
$205pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
5 May - 12 May
$215pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
18 Mar - 22 Mar
$224pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus

Non-stop flights to Boston from Columbus

Save time with Columbus to Boston direct flight deals
1 Apr - 6 Apr
$241pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
19 Mar - 21 Mar
$245pp
CMH
Columbus
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus

Last minute flights from Columbus to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from Columbus, departing today and this week
19 Feb - 24 Feb
$289pp
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
24 Feb - 5 May
$300pp
CMH
Columbus
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
18 Feb - 26 Feb
$309pp
CMH
Columbus
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus

One-way flights to Boston from Columbus

The cheapest one-way flights from Columbus to Boston
1:30 pm - 3:34 pm
Delta
Nonstop
2h 04m
CMH - BOS
Delta
$119
Delta
6:42 am - 8:50 am
Delta
Nonstop
2h 08m
CMH - BOS
Delta
$123
Delta
2:30 am - 4:34 am
Delta
Nonstop
2h 04m
CMH - BOS
Delta
$135
Delta

Alternative routes for Columbus to Boston

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Columbus to Boston
Flight duration
2h 12m
Average temperature for February in Boston
41.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Boston
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Columbus

Airports servicing Boston

Weekly flight availability
from Columbus to Boston
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
9 daily flights
Tuesday
10 daily flights
Wednesday
10 daily flights
Thursday
9 daily flights
Friday
10 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Columbus to Boston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Columbus to Boston

What days are nonstop flights available from Columbus to Boston?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Columbus to Boston Logan Intl was viewed by 24 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Columbus to Boston are usually delayed by 39min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Commercial airlines for the flight route can seat a total of 89 passengers per day from Columbus to Boston Logan Intl.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Chautauqua Airlines. When flying this airline from Columbus to Boston on average you can expect to find 38 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Columbus to Boston take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 2 hours. The travel distance is approximately 398 miles.

How many flights depart from Columbus to Boston on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 20 flights from Columbus to Boston Logan Intl a day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 20% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 60% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 20% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Columbus or Boston?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Columbus is typically less than Boston. We can gather that this will continue over the next 16 days.

Is Columbus weather warmer or cooler than Boston?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 86 °F range in July. The weather in Boston is generally colder than Columbus's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.