Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta (FLL - AUG)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Augusta (AUG)

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta (FLL - AUG)?

When flying from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta in April, May 2021

25 May - 26 May
$374pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
25 May - 26 May
$424pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
20 May - 23 May
$432pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to Augusta 2021 flight deals

25 May - 26 May
$374pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
25 May - 26 May
$424pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
20 May - 23 May
$432pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta

17 Apr - 20 Apr
$506pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
AUG
Augusta
AUG
Augusta
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to Augusta from Fort Lauderdale

6:05 am - 11:30 am
JetBlue
1 Stop
5h 25m
FLL - AUG
JetBlue
4:07 am - 10:40 am
JetBlue
1 Stop
6h 33m
FLL - AUG
JetBlue
6:05 am - 2:45 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
8h 40m
FLL - AUG
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to Augusta

Are flight prices decreasing from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Fort Lauderdale and Augusta for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $374, but on average you can expect to pay $529.

Are there nonstop flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta for under $400 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta for under $600?

There are currently 1+ open flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta within the next 7 days for less than $600.

Does it rain more in Fort Lauderdale or Augusta?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Fort Lauderdale is typically less than Augusta. We can gather that this will continue over the next 10 days.

Is Fort Lauderdale weather warmer or cooler than Augusta?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 91 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Augusta is generally colder than in Fort Lauderdale. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta?

A quick flight from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta can take about 5h 25m. JetBlue provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $506.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta round-trip from $506.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is JetBlue, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $280.

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Augusta

Destination information for Augusta

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing Augusta

Home North America USA Maine Augusta Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Augusta