Sault Ste. Marie

$168+ Cheap flights from Sault Ste. Marie

CIU — MCO
Nov 19 — Nov 261
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find flights from Sault Ste. Marie within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

Sault Ste. MarieMinneapolis

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

CIUMSP

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Sat 12/5

7:01 am-8:11 am

Nonstop2h 10m

Minneapolis St Paul

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$168

Sault Ste. MarieDetroit

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

CIUDTW

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Sat 10/31

4:03 pm-5:29 pm

Nonstop1h 26m

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Wed 11/4

6:15 pm-7:35 pm

Nonstop1h 20m

$228

Sault Ste. MarieDetroit

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

CIUDTW

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Fri 11/6

4:03 pm-5:29 pm

Nonstop1h 26m

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Mon 11/9

6:21 pm-7:47 pm

Nonstop1h 26m

$228

Sault Ste. MarieMinneapolis

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

CIUMSP

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Thu 11/5

7:01 am-7:47 am

Nonstop1h 46m

Minneapolis St Paul

Mon 11/9

1:00 pm-3:40 pm

Nonstop1h 40m

$228

Sault Ste. MarieMinneapolis

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

CIUMSP

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Wed 11/18

7:04 am-7:58 am

Nonstop1h 54m

Minneapolis St Paul

Mon 12/28

12:45 pm-3:29 pm

Nonstop1h 44m

$228

Sault Ste. MarieDetroit

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

CIUDTW

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Sun 1/3

4:05 pm-5:35 pm

Nonstop1h 30m

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Fri 2/19

6:15 pm-7:32 pm

Nonstop1h 17m

$379

Sault Ste. MarieOrlando

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - MCO Orlando

CIUMCO

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Wed 12/2

4:15 pm-8:40 am

2 stops16h 25m

Orlando

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$392

Sault Ste. MarieWashington, D.C.

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

CIUDCA

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Fri 11/27

7:04 am-2:03 pm

1 stop6h 59m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$407

Sault Ste. MarieOrlando

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - MCO Orlando

CIUMCO

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Thu 1/14

4:10 pm-10:54 pm

1 stop6h 44m

Orlando

Sat 1/23

6:40 am-3:35 pm

1 stop8h 55m

$436

Sault Ste. MarieOrlando

CIU Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County - MCO Orlando

CIUMCO

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County

Sun 2/21

4:10 pm-10:54 pm

1 stop6h 44m

Orlando

Wed 3/10

10:45 am-7:32 pm

2 stops8h 47m

$444

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/19

Showing 1-10 of 35 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
4

Best time to book a flight from Sault Ste. Marie

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly from Sault Ste. Marie with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Travel insights for flights from Sault Ste. Marie

Get recent, data-driven insights about flights from Sault Ste. Marie including ideal travel times, pricing trends, and more.

Airline reviews for flights from Sault Ste. Marie

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with Delta from Sault Ste. Marie by reading reviews from past customers. You can also see how each airline stacks up in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Food

7.2

Comfort

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Joel,May 2026

ATL - JAX

The flight was delivered 50 minutes and taxing took what felt like 20 minutes to takeoff.

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Food

7.2

Comfort

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Joel,May 2026

ATL - JAX

The flight was delivered 50 minutes and taxing took what felt like 20 minutes to takeoff.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Related info for your journey

  • What is the cheapest flight from Sault Ste. Marie to anywhere?

    Users have flown out of Sault Ste. Marie for as low as $167 to Minneapolis (prices may vary depending on the airline and departure time). On average, users have booked flights for $602 to fly from Sault Ste. Marie.

  • What is the cheapest premium economy flight from Sault Ste. Marie?

    Options for some of the cheapest premium economy flights from Sault Ste. Marie we have found on Cheapflights are as follows:
    Fly from Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County to Minneapolis starting at $428
    Fly from Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa County to Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport starting at $1,852

  • What is the cheapest first class flight from Sault Ste. Marie?

    If you’re looking for a cheap first-class flight from Sault Ste. Marie, consider Detroit. Prices start at $1,231 so you can fly first-class even on a budget.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.