Cheap flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

All the information you need to plan the best null to MDT flight in 2021: compare Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Wilkes-Barre.
CC9 - W1L
Price
$126 - $310

Popular in

November

High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 48% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$126

From Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

One-way from

$96

One-way flight from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

April is one of the best times of the year to fly to Wilkes-Barre from Cocoa Beach. Prices for April average $243 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $126. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of November. Opting for a April flight can save you 27% on your journey compared to booking in April

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre (CC9 - W1L)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre in December, January 2022

The best prices found for Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre flights for December, January
19 Jan - 26 Jan
$234pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
19 Jan - 26 Jan
$238pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$248pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wilkes-Barre from Cocoa Beach found for this year
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$248pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
9 Dec - 14 Dec
$249pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$252pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando

Last minute flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

Late deals on round-trip flights to Wilkes-Barre from Cocoa Beach, departing today and this week
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$248pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
9 Dec - 14 Dec
$249pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$252pp
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando

One-way flights to Wilkes-Barre from Cocoa Beach

The cheapest one-way flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre
1:20 am - 6:06 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 46m
MCO - AVP
American Airlines
12:12 pm - 5:16 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 04m
MCO - AVP
American Airlines
1:25 am - 5:41 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 16m
MCO - AVP
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Cocoa Beach</span> to <span class="emphasized">Wilkes-Barre</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

Which airlines flying from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $234, but on average you can expect to pay $323.

Are there last-minute flights available from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre for under $300?

There are currently 14+ open flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Thursday.

How many flights depart from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 2 flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre a day.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

Departing from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre will take you 5h 04m. Cocoa Beach and Wilkes-Barre are separated by a distance of 857 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

Consider Major Airline, American Airlines or Delta when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre.

What are the cheapest flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

The cheapest flight price from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre is $24. On average you can expect to pay $157. The most popular route, (Orlando - Wilkes-Barre Scranton), can usually be booked for $249.

Related searches

Flights to Wilkes-Barre from Cocoa Beach
Flights to Cocoa Beach Flights to Wilkes-Barre Flights from Wilkes-Barre

Other flights from Cocoa Beach

Cocoa Beach to Las Vegas

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Wilkes-Barre Car Rentals in Pennsylvania

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Wilkes-Barre

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Wilkes-Barre from Cocoa Beach?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Wilkes-Barre within the United States

Most visitors from Cocoa Beach need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Wilkes-Barre.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cocoa Beach must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Wilkes-Barre.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cocoa Beach are not required to quarantine after entering Wilkes-Barre.

Do I need a test to fly back to Cocoa Beach from Wilkes-Barre?

Returning to Cocoa Beach from Wilkes-Barre

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wilkes-Barre must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Cocoa Beach.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wilkes-Barre are not required to quarantine after entering Cocoa Beach.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Wilkes-Barre

Alternative routes for Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Wilkes-Barre

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre.
Average temperature for December in Wilkes-Barre
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Wilkes-Barre
3.0 ″

Airports servicing Cocoa Beach

Airports servicing Wilkes-Barre

Wilkes-Barre Scranton (AVP)

Top 5 airlines flying from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$28 $110 No cancel fee 62%
Allegiant Air
$90 $189 No cancel fee 88%
Delta
$97 $271 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$106 $339 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$130 $266 No cancel fee 69%

Hourly flight availability from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre

See what time of day planes typically take off from Cocoa Beach towards Wilkes-Barre.
Morning 6 AM to noon 57% of Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 42% of Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home North America USA Pennsylvania Wilkes-Barre Cheap flights from Cocoa Beach to Wilkes-Barre