Vancouver Intl

$191+ Cheap flights from Norfolk (ORF) to Vancouver Intl (YVR)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 9/7. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
ORF — YVR
Aug 27 — Sep 31
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl

Cheapest flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 28, 2026.

This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/206:20 am
ORF
-
YVR
1 stop8h 13m
United Airlines
Tue 10/2712:36 pm
YVR
-
ORF
1 stop7h 40m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/27$398
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/205:30 am
ORF
-
YVR
1 stop8h 15m
WestJet
Tue 10/277:45 pm
YVR
-
ORF
2 stops13h 35m
WestJet
Deal found 7/24$399
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 10/215:30 am
ORF
-
YVR
1 stop8h 15m
WestJet
Tue 10/277:45 pm
YVR
-
ORF
2 stops13h 35m
WestJet
Deal found 7/27$400
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 9/128:50 am
ORF
-
YVR
1 stop28h 55m
WestJet
Sat 9/267:30 pm
YVR
-
ORF
2 stops11h 17m
WestJet
Deal found 7/26$406
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 9/296:15 am
ORF
-
YVR
2 stops15h 03m
United Airlines
Wed 9/3010:55 am
YVR
-
ORF
1 stop9h 11m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/26$408
This Delta deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Delta is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/2011:00 am
ORF
-
YVR
2 stops15h 08m
Delta
Tue 10/277:36 pm
YVR
-
ORF
2 stops11h 17m
Delta
Deal found 7/23$413
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 9/76:00 am
ORF
-
YVR
1 stop8h 00m
WestJet
Mon 9/1410:55 pm
YVR
-
ORF
1 stop7h 52m
WestJet
Deal found 7/23$420
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/205:23 am
ORF
-
YVR
1 stop8h 22m
WestJet
Sun 8/238:25 pm
YVR
-
ORF
2 stops12h 14m
WestJet
Deal found 7/27$429

Find flight deals from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Norfolk (ORF) to Vancouver Intl (YVR). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated July 28, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$398
(United Airlines)

One-way from

$191
(oojo)

Popular in

September

Cheapest in

March

Average price

$703
Provider with most accurate pricing for Norfolk-Vancouver Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Norfolk-Vancouver Intl flights.
From Norfolk to Vancouver Intl
One-way flight from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 20% potential increase in price ($184 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 7% potential price decrease ($54 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 28, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Tue 10/20

6:20 am-11:33 am

1 stop8h 13m

Vancouver Intl

Tue 10/27

12:36 pm-11:16 pm

1 stop7h 40m

$398

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Wed 1/6

7:25 am-2:24 pm

1 stop8h 59m

Vancouver Intl

Wed 1/13

1:15 pm-10:42 pm

1 stop7h 27m

$398

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Wed 10/21

5:01 pm-10:26 pm

1 stop8h 25m

Vancouver Intl

Tue 10/27

1:50 pm-10:54 am

1 stop18h 04m

$398
Quickest round-trip

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Tue 10/20

7:05 am-12:14 pm

1 stop8h 09m

Vancouver Intl

Tue 10/27

1:25 pm-11:39 pm

1 stop7h 14m

$398

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Tue 9/29

8:00 am-6:18 pm

1 stop13h 18m

Vancouver Intl

Wed 9/30

10:55 am-11:06 pm

1 stop9h 11m

$398

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Wed 9/9

5:02 pm-10:25 pm

1 stop8h 23m

Vancouver Intl

Wed 9/16

5:25 pm-9:53 am

2 stops13h 28m

$408

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Tue 9/8

5:02 pm-10:25 pm

1 stop8h 23m

Vancouver Intl

Tue 9/15

5:25 pm-9:41 am

2 stops13h 16m

$408
Cheapest one-way

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Mon 9/7

10:20 am-7:25 pm

2 stops12h 05m

$191
Quickest one-way

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Mon 9/7

6:15 am-11:07 am

1 stop7h 52m

$196

NorfolkVancouver

ORF - YVR

ORFYVR

Norfolk

Sun 9/6

5:02 pm-10:25 pm

1 stop8h 23m

$226

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/27

Showing 1-10 of 11 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl

Provider information is updated monthly. Please note that these providers often have deals for this flight, but the availability may vary on a day-by-day basis on Cheapflights.
Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl in July.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Norfolk-Vancouver Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Norfolk-Vancouver Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Norfolk-Vancouver Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Norfolk-Vancouver Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Norfolk-Vancouver Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Vancouver Intl from Norfolk with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport flights typically cost between $724 and $859 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $398 on United Airlines (Oct 20-Oct 27).

Reviews of airlines servicing Vancouver Intl

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Vancouver Intl. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Vancouver Intl. Reviews last updated July 28, 2026.
See what other customers who have flown with Delta,United Airlines, andWestJet from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,May 2026

SEA - KOA

The snacks were not very good, not everyone was very friendly and professional

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,May 2026

SEA - KOA

The snacks were not very good, not everyone was very friendly and professional

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,May 2026

SEA - KOA

The snacks were not very good, not everyone was very friendly and professional

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,May 2026

SEA - KOA

The snacks were not very good, not everyone was very friendly and professional

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl?

    If you book a flight to Vancouver Intl from Norfolk, you will be flying from Norfolk, which is the city’s only airport. Norfolk (ORF) is located 5.9 mi from the center of Norfolk. There are 0 flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl per day from 3 different airlines.

  • How long is the flight from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport?

    A quick flight from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport can take about 8h 13m. United Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $398. Airlines will cover a distance of 2472 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport round-trip?

    Flying on United Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Vancouver Intl Airport, with prices starting at $444. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by WestJet and Delta, with the lowest prices starting at $490 and $651, respectively. Users have found that United Airlines is 38% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport one-way?

    The cheapest airline one-way is United Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $214. However, be on the lookout for offers from American Airlines and WestJet, as they are both options that can get you from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl Airport for a low price.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Norfolk to Vancouver Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Vancouver Intl Airport?

Book flights to Vancouver Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Surrey
White Rock
North Vancouver
Burnaby
Harrison Hot Springs
Langley
Maple Ridge
Parksville
Coquitlam
Sechelt

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Norfolk to Vancouver Intl

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 3 airlines flying from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl

Discover the top 3 airlines that operate flights from Norfolk to Vancouver Intl. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 28, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$444Average$574FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
WestJetCheapest$490Average$703FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time60%
DeltaCheapest$651Average$755FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.