Saint Croix

$596+ Cheap flights from Buffalo (BUF) to Saint Croix

BUF — STX
Nov 22 — Nov 291
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Buffalo to Saint Croix with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Buffalo to Saint Croix

Cheapest flights from Buffalo to Saint Croix

Fri 11/612:01 pm -
2 stops9h 19m
Tue 11/109:00 am -
2 stops14h 44m
Deal found 10/22$671
Fri 11/68:55 pm -
1 stop16h 25m
Tue 11/109:15 am -
2 stops10h 49m
Deal found 10/22$1,062
Fri 11/68:02 am -
3 stops23h 48m
Tue 11/1011:17 am -
3 stops26h 58m
Deal found 10/22$1,290

Find flight deals from Buffalo to Saint Croix

Round-trip from

$596
(JetBlue)
From Buffalo to Saint Croix

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Buffalo to Saint Croix that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BuffaloChristiansted

BUF Buffalo - STX Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

BUFSTX

Buffalo

Mon 3/1

7:20 am-4:26 pm

1 stop8h 06m

Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

Wed 3/3

5:22 pm-11:19 pm

1 stop6h 57m

$596

BuffaloChristiansted

BUF Buffalo - STX Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

BUFSTX

Buffalo

Fri 11/6

12:01 pm-10:20 pm

2 stops9h 19m

Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

Tue 11/10

9:00 am-10:44 pm

2 stops14h 44m

$671
Quickest round-trip

BuffaloChristiansted

BUF Buffalo - STX Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

BUFSTX

Buffalo

Fri 2/12

6:00 am-6:10 pm

2 stops11h 10m

Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$775

BuffaloChristiansted

BUF Buffalo - STX Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

BUFSTX

Buffalo

Fri 11/6

8:55 pm-2:20 pm

1 stop16h 25m

Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

Tue 11/10

9:15 am-7:04 pm

2 stops10h 49m

$1,062

BuffaloChristiansted

BUF Buffalo - STX Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

BUFSTX

Buffalo

Mon 3/1

7:00 am-6:10 pm

2 stops10h 10m

Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

Wed 3/3

11:17 am-10:02 pm

2 stops11h 45m

$1,218

BuffaloChristiansted

BUF Buffalo - STX Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

BUFSTX

Buffalo

Fri 11/6

8:02 am-8:50 am

2 stops23h 48m

Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

Tue 11/10

11:17 am-1:15 pm

3 stops26h 58m

$1,294

BuffaloChristiansted

BUF Buffalo - STX Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

BUFSTX

Buffalo

Sat 3/13

1:32 pm-3:26 pm

2 stops24h 54m

Christiansted Henry Rohlsen

Sat 3/20

2:45 pm-11:09 pm

1 stop8h 24m

$1,307

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/23

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from Buffalo to Saint Croix

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Saint Croix from Buffalo with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Buffalo to Saint Croix

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Buffalo to Saint Croix?

    For a flight from Buffalo to Saint Croix, you will be flying from Buffalo. Buffalo (BUF) is just 8.3 mi from the center of the city.

  • How long is the flight from Buffalo to Saint Croix?

    A quick flight from Buffalo to Saint Croix can take about 8h 06m. JetBlue provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $596. The distance from Buffalo to Saint Croix is about 1924 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Buffalo to Saint Croix that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Buffalo to Saint Croix flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Buffalo to Saint Croix?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Buffalo to Saint Croix.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Buffalo to Saint Croix?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Buffalo to Saint Croix by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.