San Pedro Sula

$185+ Cheap flights from Austin (AUS) to San Pedro Sula (SAP)

AUS — SAP
Oct 25 — Nov 11
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Austin to San Pedro Sula

Cheapest flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula

Fri 12/44:21 pm -
2 stops19h 53m
Tue 12/151:14 pm -
2 stops21h 34m
Deal found 9/24$490
Sat 10/243:31 pm -
1 stop8h 58m
Sun 11/84:19 am -
1 stop8h 29m
Deal found 9/21$521
Mon 11/27:15 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Thu 11/192:50 pm -
1 stop8h 23m
Deal found 9/22$558
Thu 10/223:31 pm -
1 stop22h 13m
Sun 10/251:39 pm -
1 stop23h 15m
Deal found 9/22$567
Wed 11/47:15 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Thu 11/192:50 pm -
1 stop8h 23m
Deal found 9/22$569
Sun 10/187:15 am -
1 stop7h 09m
Sat 10/249:30 am -
1 stop23h 27m
Deal found 9/22$571
Sun 11/17:15 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Thu 11/192:50 pm -
1 stop8h 23m
Deal found 9/22$573
Sat 10/245:39 pm -
1 stop5h 18m
Fri 10/3012:41 pm -
1 stop9h 34m
Deal found 9/25$578
Mon 11/306:00 am -
1 stop6h 35m
Tue 12/87:15 am -
1 stop8h 08m
Deal found 9/23$580
Mon 11/27:15 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Mon 11/163:30 pm -
1 stop7h 41m
Deal found 9/22$588
Fri 10/307:15 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Mon 11/23:30 pm -
1 stop7h 43m
Deal found 9/21$591

Find flight deals from Austin to San Pedro Sula

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$405
(JetBlue)

One-way from

$185
(Orbitz)

Popular in

July

Cheapest in

May

Average price

$360
Provider with most accurate pricing for Austin Bergstrom-San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Austin Bergstrom-San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda flights.
From Austin Bergstrom to San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda
One-way flight from Austin Bergstrom to San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 23% potential increase in price ($147 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 5% potential price decrease ($24 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Fri 12/4

7:00 am-1:41 pm

1 stop6h 41m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$291

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Fri 10/23

10:52 am-8:25 am

1 stop22h 33m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$314

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Wed 11/4

7:15 am-2:25 pm

1 stop7h 10m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$315

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Sun 11/1

5:00 am-12:14 pm

2 stops31h 14m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$334

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Mon 11/2

7:15 am-2:25 pm

1 stop7h 10m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$347

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Fri 12/4

1:40 pm-11:20 am

3 stops21h 40m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$348

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Wed 10/21

10:52 am-11:29 pm

3 stops37h 37m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$357

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Tue 12/1

7:00 am-10:57 pm

1 stop15h 57m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$367

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Fri 10/23

2:50 pm-11:20 am

3 stops45h 30m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$370
Quickest round-trip

AustinSan Pedro Sula

AUS Austin Bergstrom - SAP San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

AUSSAP

Austin Bergstrom

Thu 10/1

5:39 pm-9:57 pm

1 stop5h 18m

San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$371

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/21

Showing 1-10 of 21 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Compare providers for flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Austin to San Pedro Sula in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
OvagoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
eDreamsPrice Accuracy2 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Austin-San Pedro Sula flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Austin-San Pedro Sula flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Austin-San Pedro Sula flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Austin-San Pedro Sula flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Austin-San Pedro Sula flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Austin to San Pedro Sula

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to San Pedro Sula from Austin with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Austin to San Pedro Sula

How far ahead should I book a flight from Austin to San Pedro Sula?

The best time to book flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula is 37 days before your desired departure date. The cost of your flight will likely increase significantly if you book two weeks in advance of your flight.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Austin to San Pedro Sula?

Currently, May is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Austin to San Pedro Sula (average of $327). Flying from Austin to San Pedro Sula in July is currently the most expensive (average of $744). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Austin to San Pedro Sula?

Airfare is typical for this route at the moment.

Austin to San Pedro Sula flights typically cost between $377 and $552 in February.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $405 on JetBlue (Feb 4-Feb 26).

Reviews of airlines servicing San Pedro Sula

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula, such as Copa Airlines,United Airlines, andJetBlue. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

6.9

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.6

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

7.4

Entertainment

6.9

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Anonymous,Jul 2026

BOS - PTY

Airline was delayed 1 hour, that made my layover flight be missed, gave wrong information about gates, they closed the gates in my face, rebooked me, and had business class, and rebooked me not business class

Food

6.9

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.6

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

7.4

Entertainment

6.9

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Anonymous,Jul 2026

BOS - PTY

Airline was delayed 1 hour, that made my layover flight be missed, gave wrong information about gates, they closed the gates in my face, rebooked me, and had business class, and rebooked me not business class

Food

6.9

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.6

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

7.4

Entertainment

6.9

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Anonymous,Jul 2026

BOS - PTY

Airline was delayed 1 hour, that made my layover flight be missed, gave wrong information about gates, they closed the gates in my face, rebooked me, and had business class, and rebooked me not business class

Food

6.9

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.6

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

7.4

Entertainment

6.9

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Anonymous,Jul 2026

BOS - PTY

Airline was delayed 1 hour, that made my layover flight be missed, gave wrong information about gates, they closed the gates in my face, rebooked me, and had business class, and rebooked me not business class

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Austin to San Pedro Sula?

    Airlines like JetBlue, Copa Airlines, and United Airlines fly from Austin to San Pedro Sula in about 5h 18m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 16h 55m. Airlines will cover a distance of 1191 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Austin to San Pedro Sula round-trip?

    Currently priced at $88, JetBlue will fly you from Austin to San Pedro Sula and back. In addition to JetBlue, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Copa Airlines and United Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $174 and $250, respectively. JetBlue is priced at 81% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Austin to San Pedro Sula flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Austin to San Pedro Sula?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Austin to San Pedro Sula by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Austin to San Pedro Sula?

    Currently, May is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Austin to San Pedro Sula (average of $327). Flying from Austin to San Pedro Sula in July is currently the most expensive (average of $744). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Austin to San Pedro Sula

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
JetBlueCheapest$88Average$420FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time62%
Copa AirlinesCheapest$174Average$414FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time70%
United AirlinesCheapest$250Average$516FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.