Menu

Cheap flights from Kalispell to Salt Lake City (FCA - SLC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Kalispell to Salt Lake City are usually found in December or October, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

FCA - SLC
Price
$269 - $522
SLC
Temperature
39.2 - 95 °F
SLC
Rainfall
0.5 - 2 inches
Popular in March High demand for flights, 31% potential price rise
Cheapest in December Best time to find cheap flights, 25% potential price drop
Average price $522 Average for round-trip flights in March 2020
Round-trip from $269 From Kalispell to Salt Lake City

Kalispell to Salt Lake City 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Salt Lake City from Kalispell found for this year
21 Jul - 16 Sep
$527pp
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
Delta
Non-Stop
SLC
Salt Lake City
SLC
Salt Lake City
Delta
Non-Stop
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park

Non-stop flights to Salt Lake City from Kalispell

Save time with Kalispell to Salt Lake City direct flight deals
31 Mar - 1 Apr
$297pp
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
Delta
Non-Stop
SLC
Salt Lake City
SLC
Salt Lake City
Delta
Non-Stop
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
29 Mar - 31 Mar
$397pp
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
Delta
Non-Stop
SLC
Salt Lake City
SLC
Salt Lake City
Delta
Non-Stop
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
30 Mar - 31 Mar
$797pp
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
Delta
Non-Stop
SLC
Salt Lake City
SLC
Salt Lake City
Delta
Non-Stop
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park

Last minute flights from Kalispell to Salt Lake City

Late deals on round-trip flights to Salt Lake City from Kalispell, departing today and this week
29 Mar - 31 Mar
$260pp
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SLC
Salt Lake City
SLC
Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
31 Mar - 1 Apr
$297pp
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
Delta
Non-Stop
SLC
Salt Lake City
SLC
Salt Lake City
Delta
Non-Stop
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
30 Mar - 1 Apr
$366pp
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SLC
Salt Lake City
SLC
Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FCA
Kalispell Glacier Park

One-way flights to Salt Lake City from Kalispell

The cheapest one-way flights from Kalispell to Salt Lake City
9:40 am - 11:29 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 49m
FCA - SLC
Delta
$69
Delta
1:40 pm - 3:28 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 48m
FCA - SLC
Delta
$179
Delta
8:09 am - 9:59 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 50m
FCA - SLC
Delta
$369
Delta

Alternative routes for Kalispell to Salt Lake City

Destination information for Salt Lake City

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Kalispell to Salt Lake City
Average temperature for March in Salt Lake City
57.2 °F
Avg rainfall for March in Salt Lake City
1.7 ″

Airports servicing Kalispell

Airports servicing Salt Lake City

Weekly flight availability
from Kalispell to Salt Lake City
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
8 daily flights
Wednesday
8 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
9 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Kalispell to Salt Lake City flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kalispell to Salt Lake City

Are flight prices decreasing from Kalispell to Salt Lake City due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Kalispell and Salt Lake City for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Are there last-minute flights available from Kalispell to Salt Lake City for under $300?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Kalispell to Salt Lake City within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Kalispell to Salt Lake City?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How long does the flight from Kalispell to Salt Lake City take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 2 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 332 miles.

How many flights depart from Kalispell to Salt Lake City on average per day?

On average 22 flights depart from Kalispell Glacier Park to Salt Lake City per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 23% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 27% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Kalispell or Salt Lake City?

Expected rainfall in Kalispell is same as in Salt Lake City. You can expect this to be the case over the next 15 days.

Is Kalispell weather warmer or cooler than Salt Lake City?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 95 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Salt Lake City is typically hotter than in Kalispell. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.