Sky Harbor Intl

$92+ Cheap flights from Tulsa (TUL) to Sky Harbor Intl (PHX)

TUL — PHX
Sep 25 — Oct 21
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl are usually found in August or January, booked 19 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Saturday and return on a Saturday

Cheap flight deals from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl

Cheapest flights from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 10/512:16 pm -
1 stop6h 02m
Thu 10/296:32 pm -
1 stop14h 09m
Deal found 8/23$181
Mon 10/261:41 pm -
1 stop11h 37m
Thu 10/291:48 pm -
1 stop18h 53m
Deal found 8/25$185
Mon 10/512:16 pm -
1 stop6h 02m
Thu 10/152:29 pm -
2 stops18h 12m
Deal found 8/25$234
Fri 9/1810:38 pm -
1 stop15h 21m
Fri 9/258:00 am -
1 stop11h 48m
Deal found 8/21$242
Tue 12/85:24 pm -
Nonstop3h 08m
Sat 12/128:34 pm -
Nonstop2h 25m
Deal found 8/25$257
Tue 9/225:06 pm -
1 stop6h 54m
Tue 9/291:31 pm -
Nonstop2h 30m
Deal found 8/25$266
Sat 10/32:10 pm -
Nonstop2h 40m
Mon 10/511:50 pm -
1 stop7h 55m
Deal found 8/21$267
Mon 10/261:41 pm -
1 stop11h 37m
Sun 11/12:50 pm -
1 stop21h 01m
Deal found 8/25$268
Tue 9/222:35 pm -
2 stops7h 25m
Tue 9/2910:35 am -
Nonstop2h 20m
Deal found 8/25$272
Fri 11/137:55 pm -
Nonstop2h 35m
Mon 11/166:25 pm -
Nonstop2h 15m
Deal found 8/24$273

Find flight deals from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$181
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$92
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

August

Average price

$309

Good round-trip deal

$289 or less

Good one-way deal

$214 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Tulsa-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Tulsa-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flights.
From Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
One-way flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 4% potential increase in price ($15 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($5 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Tue 9/22

10:30 am-11:00 am

Nonstop2h 30m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 9/29

10:35 am-2:55 pm

Nonstop2h 20m

$257

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Mon 10/5

7:45 pm-11:25 pm

1 stop5h 40m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Thu 10/29

11:45 am-4:00 pm

Nonstop2h 15m

$267

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Mon 10/5

7:45 pm-11:25 pm

1 stop5h 40m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 10/6

5:25 pm-9:40 pm

Nonstop2h 15m

$267

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Thu 10/1

6:05 pm-11:25 pm

1 stop7h 20m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 10/5

11:45 am-4:00 pm

Nonstop2h 15m

$283

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Fri 11/13

2:49 pm-7:40 pm

1 stop5h 51m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 11/18

8:00 am-2:12 pm

1 stop5h 12m

$289

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Tue 11/17

2:49 pm-7:40 pm

1 stop5h 51m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 11/18

8:00 am-2:12 pm

1 stop5h 12m

$289

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Fri 11/13

4:48 pm-11:26 pm

1 stop7h 38m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 11/16

4:32 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop6h 25m

$293

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Fri 11/13

5:40 am-11:05 am

1 stop6h 25m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 11/16

1:35 pm-10:40 pm

2 stops8h 05m

$298

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Fri 11/20

7:55 pm-9:30 pm

Nonstop2h 35m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 11/25

9:00 am-12:20 pm

Nonstop2h 20m

$305
Cheapest one-way

TulsaPhoenix

TUL Tulsa - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TULPHX

Tulsa

Tue 2/2

10:50 am-12:35 pm

Nonstop2h 45m

$129

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/23

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl in August.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Tulsa-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Tulsa-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Tulsa-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Tulsa-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Tulsa-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Sky Harbor Intl from Tulsa with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

How far ahead should I book a flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Booking 18 days in advance of your planned departure date is, on average, the best time to get cheap flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport. The general trend is that the closer you book to the departure date, the more expensive your flight will be.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Currently, August is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (average of $309). Flying from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in June is currently the most expensive (average of $405). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from TUL to PHX?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the evening could potentially save you up to 16% on airfare.

What is the cheapest day to fly from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Travelers seeking maximum savings on their Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight should consider departing on Saturday at noon when fares are most often at their lowest. Sunday afternoons flights should be avoided if possible as fares are typically the most expensive at this time.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights typically cost between $289 and $475 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $181 on Multiple Airlines (Oct 5-Oct 29).

Reviews of airlines servicing Sky Harbor Intl

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport, such as Southwest,American Airlines, andJetBlue. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Overall

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Overall

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Overall

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Overall

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Overall

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl?

    Tulsa (TUL) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. You should not have trouble finding flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl from Tulsa; the airport handles an average of 1 outbound flight to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 4 airlines have flights from the Tulsa airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. It is only a 6.6 mi journey to Tulsa (TUL) from Tulsa’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    A quick flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport can take about 2h 30m. Southwest provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $257. The distance between Tulsa and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport is about 932 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport round-trip?

    Cheapflights users have booked flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport round-trip from $82. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are JetBlue, from $173, and Southwest, from $237. Frontier is priced at 76% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $89 on United Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Southwest from $128 and American Airlines from $133 one-way.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport on time: SkyWest Airlines (100%), American Airlines (97%), Envoy Air (96%).

  • What are the cheapest flights from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    On average you can expect to pay $1,082 for a flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport. The cheapest flight overall is $152 while the most popular route, (Tulsa - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl) is currently priced at $257.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    Currently, August is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (average of $309). Flying from Tulsa to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in June is currently the most expensive (average of $405). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Book flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Glendale
Buckeye
Payson
Goodyear
Surprise
Wickenburg
Paradise Valley
Peoria
Chandler
Casa Grande
Camp Verde
Globe
Fountain Hills
Guadalupe

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl

Top 4 airlines flying from Tulsa to Sky Harbor Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
FrontierCheapest$82Average$201FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time62%
JetBlueCheapest$173Average$363FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time62%
SouthwestCheapest$237Average$332FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%
American AirlinesCheapest$253Average$372FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.