Sky Harbor Intl

$339+ Cheap flights from Mobile (MOB) to Sky Harbor Intl (PHX)

MOB — PHX
Oct 24 — Oct 311
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl

Cheapest flights from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl

Fri 11/65:03 pm -
1 stop6h 42m
Fri 11/136:00 am -
1 stop7h 42m
Deal found 9/22$359
Fri 10/169:25 am -
1 stop7h 48m
Wed 10/216:00 am -
1 stop8h 09m
Deal found 9/20$377
Wed 12/239:15 am -
1 stop6h 50m
Mon 12/2811:55 pm -
1 stop7h 40m
Deal found 9/20$389
Thu 12/244:30 pm -
1 stop8h 14m
Mon 12/2811:55 pm -
1 stop7h 40m
Deal found 9/22$449
Wed 9/309:20 am -
1 stop7h 53m
Mon 10/512:15 pm -
1 stop7h 23m
Deal found 9/21$464
Sat 12/54:55 pm -
1 stop6h 20m
Wed 12/99:10 am -
1 stop6h 03m
Deal found 9/21$469
Wed 12/239:15 am -
1 stop8h 30m
Sun 12/2711:55 pm -
1 stop7h 40m
Deal found 9/20$479
Wed 12/236:05 pm -
1 stop6h 39m
Tue 12/297:05 am -
1 stop5h 36m
Deal found 9/19$489
Thu 10/16:10 pm -
1 stop6h 32m
Mon 10/511:59 pm -
1 stop6h 31m
Deal found 9/24$499
Thu 10/110:50 am -
1 stop6h 23m
Mon 10/510:26 am -
2 stops9h 12m
Deal found 9/24$504

Find flight deals from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$359

One-way from

$339
(Delta)

Popular in

October

Cheapest in

March
Provider with most accurate pricing for Mobile-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Mobile-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flights.
From Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
One-way flight from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 14% potential increase in price ($75 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($12 potential savings vs. average RT price).

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Mon 12/7

4:55 pm-10:15 pm

1 stop6h 20m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$339

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Sun 12/6

3:59 pm-11:38 pm

1 stop8h 39m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$339

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Tue 12/8

10:00 am-4:43 pm

1 stop7h 43m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$339

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Wed 10/21

10:50 am-11:15 pm

2 stops14h 25m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$344

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Sun 12/6

6:55 am-6:22 pm

2 stops12h 27m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$344

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Thu 12/24

4:30 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop8h 14m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 12/28

11:55 pm-8:35 am

1 stop7h 40m

$449

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Tue 1/26

9:30 am-4:21 pm

1 stop7h 51m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 1/30

1:15 pm-9:29 pm

1 stop7h 14m

$469

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Sat 12/5

6:55 am-12:17 pm

1 stop6h 22m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/9

7:00 am-4:13 pm

1 stop8h 13m

$469

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Thu 12/24

4:55 pm-10:15 pm

1 stop6h 20m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 12/29

7:15 am-4:14 pm

1 stop7h 59m

$504

MobilePhoenix

MOB Mobile - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOBPHX

Mobile

Sun 1/3

9:00 am-11:43 am

2 stops27h 43m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$546

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/24

Showing 1-10 of 12 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Mobile-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Mobile-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Mobile-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Mobile-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Mobile-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Sky Harbor Intl from Mobile with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Reviews of airlines servicing Sky Harbor Intl

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport, such as Delta,United Airlines, andAmerican Airlines. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Jennifer,Sep 2026

ORD - LGA

The flight crew was 30 minutes late to an am flight and then that caused a delay

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl?

    Mobile (MOB), located 11.8 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly out of when you book flights from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. 3 airlines have flights from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl on a regular basis. Booking flights from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 0 outbound flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl per day.

  • How long is the flight from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    There are many flights that can get you from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in 7h 51m. Fly via Delta or United Airlines to get the fastest option. There are 1400 mi between Mobile and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport round-trip?

    Currently priced at $268, United Airlines will fly you from Mobile to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport and back. In addition to United Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Delta and American Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $268 and $329, respectively. Users have found that United Airlines is 38% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Book flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Glendale
Buckeye
Payson
Goodyear
Surprise
Wickenburg
Paradise Valley
Peoria
Chandler
Casa Grande
Camp Verde
Globe
Fountain Hills
Guadalupe

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Mobile to Sky Harbor Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$268Average$374FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
DeltaCheapest$268Average$428FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
American AirlinesCheapest$329Average$443FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.