Sky Harbor Intl

$222+ Cheap flights from Blountville (TRI) to Sky Harbor Intl (PHX)

TRI — PHX
Sep 25 — Oct 21
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl

Cheapest flights from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 10/57:19 pm -
1 stop6h 23m
Tue 10/1311:57 am -
1 stop7h 27m
Deal found 8/24$359
Mon 10/57:19 pm -
1 stop6h 23m
Mon 10/1211:32 pm -
1 stop6h 54m
Deal found 8/25$389
Wed 9/910:36 am -
1 stop8h 18m
Tue 9/1512:20 pm -
1 stop7h 41m
Deal found 8/25$394
Wed 10/145:07 am -
1 stop9h 18m
Sun 10/1811:09 pm -
1 stop8h 30m
Deal found 8/21$448
Sun 9/277:19 pm -
1 stop6h 23m
Sun 10/411:59 pm -
1 stop6h 34m
Deal found 8/21$489
Tue 11/173:25 pm -
2 stops9h 39m
Sun 11/226:00 am -
1 stop6h 14m
Deal found 8/21$529
Mon 11/307:10 pm -
1 stop6h 16m
Sun 12/611:35 pm -
1 stop7h 55m
Deal found 8/25$589
Mon 10/55:22 pm -
1 stop7h 47m
Tue 10/136:10 am -
2 stops9h 45m
Deal found 8/23$602

Find flight deals from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$359
(Delta)

One-way from

$222
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

October

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$483
Provider with most accurate pricing for Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flights.
From Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
One-way flight from Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
High demand for flights, 1% potential price rise
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($10 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Mon 10/5

7:19 pm-10:42 pm

1 stop6h 23m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 10/12

11:32 pm-9:26 am

1 stop6h 54m

$359

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Mon 10/5

7:19 pm-10:42 pm

1 stop6h 23m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 10/13

11:57 am-10:24 pm

1 stop7h 27m

$359
Quickest round-trip

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Fri 11/20

1:54 pm-6:35 pm

1 stop6h 41m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Fri 12/4

3:00 pm-10:33 pm

1 stop5h 33m

$359

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Sat 10/17

8:26 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop6h 33m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 10/18

5:00 am-3:38 pm

1 stop7h 38m

$448

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Sun 9/27

7:19 pm-10:42 pm

1 stop6h 23m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 10/4

11:59 pm-9:33 am

1 stop6h 34m

$489

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Mon 11/30

7:10 pm-11:26 pm

1 stop6h 16m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 12/6

11:35 pm-9:30 am

1 stop7h 55m

$539

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Sun 10/4

5:16 am-9:01 am

1 stop6h 45m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 10/5

1:17 pm-10:34 pm

1 stop6h 17m

$757
Cheapest one-way

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Sun 11/1

5:18 pm-9:04 am

3 stops41h 46m

$222

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Sun 11/1

6:00 am-4:25 pm

1 stop12h 25m

$337
Quickest one-way

BlountvillePhoenix

TRI Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

TRIPHX

Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Sun 10/4

5:16 am-9:01 am

1 stop6h 45m

$379

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/21

Showing 1-10 of 12 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl in August.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Blountville-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Blountville-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Blountville-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Blountville-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Blountville-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Sky Harbor Intl from Blountville with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (average of $368). Flying from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in October is currently the most expensive (average of $578). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights typically cost between $368 and $595 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $359 on Delta (Oct 5-Oct 13).

Reviews of airlines servicing Sky Harbor Intl

Peruse reviews from past customers who have flown with Delta and American Airlines from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport to help guide your decision. You can also see how each airline stacks up in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Comfort

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Jorge,Aug 2026

TPA - ATL

Although I still enjoy flying Delta, the overall flying experience feels cheapened. But I guess that is true of most, if not all american carriers.

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Comfort

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Jorge,Aug 2026

TPA - ATL

Although I still enjoy flying Delta, the overall flying experience feels cheapened. But I guess that is true of most, if not all american carriers.

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Food

7.2

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Comfort

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Jorge,Aug 2026

TPA - ATL

Although I still enjoy flying Delta, the overall flying experience feels cheapened. But I guess that is true of most, if not all american carriers.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl?

    Most people fly from Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA (TRI) if they book a flight from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. On average, Tri Cities TN/VA has 0 outbound flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl per day from 2 airlines. Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA is conveniently located just 5.7 mi from Blountville’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    A quick flight from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport can take about 6h 23m. Delta provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $359. Blountville and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport are separated by a distance of 1681 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport round-trip?

    Currently priced at $289, Delta will fly you from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport and back. In addition to Delta, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on American Airlines for as low as $313. Delta is currently priced 39% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (average of $368). Flying from Blountville to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in October is currently the most expensive (average of $578). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Book flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Glendale
Buckeye
Payson
Goodyear
Surprise
Wickenburg
Paradise Valley
Peoria
Chandler
Casa Grande
Camp Verde
Globe
Fountain Hills
Guadalupe

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl

Top 2 airlines flying from Blountville to Sky Harbor Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$289Average$483FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
American AirlinesCheapest$313Average$488FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.