Palm Springs

$178+ Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs (OKC - PSP)

OKC — PSP
Nov 13 — Nov 201
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs

Cheapest flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs

Fri 11/66:00 am -
1 stop5h 56m
Wed 11/111:56 pm -
1 stop6h 56m
Deal found 10/13$355
Tue 11/109:02 am -
2 stops8h 31m
Tue 11/172:27 pm -
2 stops7h 03m
Deal found 10/11$366
Sun 11/85:00 am -
1 stop6h 56m
Wed 11/111:56 pm -
1 stop8h 02m
Deal found 10/9$390
Mon 11/165:00 am -
1 stop6h 56m
Mon 11/301:16 pm -
2 stops8h 43m
Deal found 10/9$421
Fri 11/206:00 am -
1 stop5h 58m
Sun 11/222:01 pm -
1 stop7h 58m
Deal found 10/10$424
Fri 11/67:20 pm -
2 stops6h 10m
Wed 11/1111:10 am -
2 stops9h 00m
Deal found 10/13$454
Tue 12/811:30 am -
1 stop7h 47m
Wed 12/95:00 am -
1 stop5h 55m
Deal found 10/13$463

Find flight deals from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$355
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$178
(Delta)

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$671
Provider with most accurate pricing for Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-Palm Springs flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Oklahoma City Will Rogers World-Palm Springs flights.
From Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Palm Springs
One-way flight from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Palm Springs
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 5% potential increase in price ($29 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($21 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Wed 11/25

5:50 am-11:30 am

1 stop7h 40m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-2:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$178

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Wed 11/25

7:00 am-1:46 pm

2 stops8h 46m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-2:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$212
Quickest round-trip

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Sun 11/15

5:00 am-9:56 am

1 stop6h 56m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-2:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$213

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Sat 1/30

5:00 am-9:57 am

1 stop6h 57m

Palm Springs

Tue 2/2

6:26 am-1:01 pm

1 stop4h 35m

$355

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Sun 11/8

5:00 am-9:56 am

1 stop6h 56m

Palm Springs

Wed 11/11

1:56 pm-11:58 pm

1 stop8h 02m

$390

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Fri 11/20

6:00 am-9:58 am

1 stop5h 58m

Palm Springs

Sun 11/22

2:01 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop7h 58m

$424

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Mon 11/16

5:00 am-9:56 am

1 stop6h 56m

Palm Springs

Mon 11/30

2:01 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop7h 58m

$443

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Fri 11/6

7:20 pm-11:30 pm

2 stops6h 10m

Palm Springs

Wed 11/11

11:10 am-10:10 pm

2 stops9h 00m

$454

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Tue 12/8

11:30 am-5:17 pm

1 stop7h 47m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/9

5:00 am-12:55 pm

1 stop5h 55m

$463

Oklahoma CityPalm Springs

OKC Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - PSP Palm Springs

OKCPSP

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Sun 11/15

6:44 pm-4:46 pm

3 stops24h 02m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-2:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$596

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/11

Sorted by cheapest first

Compare providers for flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Oklahoma City-Palm Springs flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Oklahoma City-Palm Springs flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Oklahoma City-Palm Springs flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Oklahoma City-Palm Springs flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Oklahoma City-Palm Springs flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Palm Springs from Oklahoma City with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs?

Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs (average of $339). Flying from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs in March is currently the most expensive (average of $790). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Oklahoma City to Palm Springs flights typically cost between $434 and $680 in January.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $355 on American Airlines (Jan 30-Feb 2).

Reviews of airlines servicing Palm Springs

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with Southwest,United Airlines, andAmerican Airlines from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs by reading reviews from past customers. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Walter,May 2026

LAS - BUR

Short but excellent flight. Everyone was friendly and professional it was a great flight!

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Walter,May 2026

LAS - BUR

Short but excellent flight. Everyone was friendly and professional it was a great flight!

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Walter,May 2026

LAS - BUR

Short but excellent flight. Everyone was friendly and professional it was a great flight!

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Walter,May 2026

LAS - BUR

Short but excellent flight. Everyone was friendly and professional it was a great flight!

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs?

    American Airlines can get you from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs in just under 6h 57m. Your travel time can differ by up to . Airlines will cover a distance of 1078 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs round-trip?

    Currently priced at $302, Southwest will fly you from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs and back. In addition to Southwest, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from American Airlines and United Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $332 and $334, respectively. Southwest is 46% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Oklahoma City to Palm Springs flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs?

    Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs (average of $339). Flying from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs in March is currently the most expensive (average of $790). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Palm Springs?

Book flights to Palm Springs if you plan to visit one of these locations
Rancho Mirage
Cathedral City
Indio
Idyllwild
La Quinta
Desert Hot Springs
Banning
Twentynine Palms
Cabazon
Yucca Valley

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Oklahoma City to Palm Springs

Top 3 airlines flying from Oklahoma City to Palm Springs

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
SouthwestCheapest$302Average$456FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%
American AirlinesCheapest$332Average$486FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
United AirlinesCheapest$334Average$496FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.