Otopeni Intl

$262+ Cheap flights from Boston (BOS) to Otopeni Intl (OTP)

BOS — OTP
Nov 20 — Nov 271
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Boston to Otopeni Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Boston to Otopeni Intl

Cheapest flights from Boston to Otopeni Intl

Sun 12/68:00 pm -
1 stop12h 30m
Wed 12/166:45 am -
1 stop18h 40m
Deal found 10/19$525
Wed 12/28:00 pm -
1 stop20h 25m
Fri 12/116:45 am -
1 stop18h 40m
Deal found 10/19$572
Mon 11/165:15 pm -
1 stop19h 55m
Mon 11/2310:40 pm -
1 stop22h 15m
Deal found 10/17$574
Sun 11/158:00 pm -
1 stop12h 30m
Sun 11/226:45 am -
1 stop18h 40m
Deal found 10/18$585
Mon 11/97:15 pm -
1 stop13h 15m
Tue 12/86:45 am -
1 stop20h 15m
Deal found 10/19$639
Sat 12/56:00 pm -
2 stops22h 25m
Sat 12/1211:00 am -
2 stops34h 00m
Deal found 10/21$665
Sun 11/89:20 pm -
1 stop17h 55m
Mon 2/153:25 pm -
2 stops34h 50m
Deal found 10/19$674
Fri 12/48:00 pm -
1 stop20h 25m
Sun 12/136:45 am -
1 stop18h 40m
Deal found 10/19$676
Sun 11/89:20 pm -
1 stop17h 55m
Wed 2/171:15 pm -
2 stops37h 00m
Deal found 10/19$685

Find flight deals from Boston to Otopeni Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$525
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$262
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

February

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$849
Provider with most accurate pricing for Boston Logan Intl-Bucharest Otopeni Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Boston Logan Intl-Bucharest Otopeni Intl flights.
From Boston Logan Intl to Bucharest Otopeni Intl
One-way flight from Boston Logan Intl to Bucharest Otopeni Intl
High demand for flights, 9% potential price rise
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($26 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/9

9:20 pm-7:00 pm

2 stops38h 40m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$285

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/30

10:10 pm-1:05 am

3 stops43h 55m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$289
Quickest round-trip

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 11/29

5:15 pm-10:15 pm

1 stop22h 00m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$353

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 4/19

7:35 pm-1:20 am

1 stop22h 45m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$354

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Tue 12/1

6:00 pm-11:25 am

2 stops34h 25m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-5:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$402

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Wed 1/6

8:00 pm-8:40 am

1 stop29h 40m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Wed 1/20

3:35 pm-6:05 pm

1 stop33h 30m

$700

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/2

9:00 pm-8:15 pm

1 stop16h 15m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Fri 11/6

9:35 pm-7:05 pm

1 stop28h 30m

$707

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Wed 1/6

8:30 pm-8:15 pm

2 stops16h 45m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Wed 1/20

3:35 pm-6:05 pm

1 stop33h 30m

$748

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 11/29

8:00 pm-8:15 pm

1 stop17h 15m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Thu 12/3

9:35 pm-6:05 pm

1 stop27h 30m

$750

BostonBucharest

BOS Boston Logan Intl - OTP Bucharest Otopeni Intl

BOSOTP

Boston Logan Intl

Fri 12/11

10:10 pm-8:40 am

3 stops27h 30m

Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Tue 3/9

10:00 am-2:40 pm

3 stops35h 40m

$762

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/18

Showing 1-10 of 14 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Boston to Otopeni Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Boston to Otopeni Intl in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
AranGrantPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
OvagoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Boston-Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Boston-Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Boston-Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Boston-Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Boston-Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Boston to Otopeni Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Otopeni Intl from Boston with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport

How far ahead should I book a flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport?

The price you pay for your flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport may vary depending on when you book. For the best chance of a lower fare, look to book 21 days in advance of your trip. Fares are likely to increase a fortnight or so before your departure date.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport?

Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (average of $424). Flying from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport in February is currently the most expensive (average of $1,080). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport flights typically cost between $706 and $1,104 in December.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $525 on Multiple Airlines (Dec 6-Dec 16).

Reviews of airlines servicing Otopeni Intl

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport, such as KLM,Delta, andTurkish Airlines. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

7.7

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.4

Entertainment

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Comfort

7.7

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.4

Entertainment

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Comfort

7.7

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.4

Entertainment

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Comfort

7.7

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.4

Entertainment

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Comfort

7.7

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.4

Entertainment

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Comfort

7.7

Crew

8.4

Overall

7.8

Boarding

7.8

Food

7.4

Entertainment

7.2

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Abhisek,Aug 2026

JFK - AMS

They didn’t offer any options for breakfast and had only one option which was cold meat and cheese. I would expect at least one more option in premium economy

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl?

    Most people fly from Boston Logan Intl (BOS) if they book a flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl. On average, Logan Intl has 0 outbound flights to Bucharest Otopeni Intl per day from 9 airlines. Boston Logan Intl is conveniently located just 2.6 mi from Boston’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport?

    A quick flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport can take about 29h 40m. Turkish Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $700. The distance between Boston and Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport is about 4553 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport round-trip?

    Currently priced at $350, Austrian Airlines will fly you from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport and back. In addition to Austrian Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from SWISS and British Airways - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $372 and $390, respectively. These flights start at 56% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport one-way?

    The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport are SWISS ($327), Air France ($332), and Austrian Airlines ($344).

  • Can I find deals for flights from Boston to Otopeni Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Boston to Otopeni Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Boston to Otopeni Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Boston to Otopeni Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Boston to Otopeni Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Boston to Otopeni Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport?

    Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (average of $424). Flying from Boston to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport in February is currently the most expensive (average of $1,080). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport?

Book flights to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Otopeni

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 9 airlines flying from Boston to Otopeni Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Austrian AirlinesCheapest$350Average$616FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time78%
SWISSCheapest$372Average$643FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time79%
British AirwaysCheapest$390Average$670FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time70%
Air FranceCheapest$401Average$741FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time77%
United AirlinesCheapest$405Average$709FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
LufthansaCheapest$475Average$816FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time76%
KLMCheapest$525Average$932FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%
Turkish AirlinesCheapest$589Average$940FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time77%
DeltaCheapest$645Average$982FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.