Nova Scotia

$510+ Cheap flights from San Antonio (SAT) to Nova Scotia

SAT — YHZ
Oct 18 — Oct 251
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from San Antonio to Nova Scotia

Cheapest flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia

Sat 10/38:50 am -
1 stop9h 14m
Mon 10/194:15 pm -
1 stop7h 58m
Deal found 9/15$510
Sat 10/35:30 am -
2 stops16h 25m
Mon 10/197:05 am -
1 stop17h 08m
Deal found 9/15$519
Sat 10/36:45 am -
2 stops12h 35m
Mon 10/191:30 pm -
2 stops13h 03m
Deal found 9/15$557
Sun 10/116:35 am -
2 stops15h 24m
Sat 10/175:25 am -
2 stops12h 28m
Deal found 9/15$819

Find flight deals from San Antonio to Nova Scotia

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$510
(Air Canada)
Provider with most accurate pricing for San Antonio-Halifax Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for San Antonio-Halifax Intl flights.
From San Antonio to Nova Scotia

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

San AntonioHalifax

SAT San Antonio - YHZ Halifax Intl

SATYHZ

San Antonio

Sat 10/3

8:50 am-8:04 pm

1 stop9h 14m

Halifax Intl

Mon 10/19

4:15 pm-10:13 pm

1 stop7h 58m

$510

San AntonioHalifax

SAT San Antonio - YHZ Halifax Intl

SATYHZ

San Antonio

Sat 10/3

5:30 am-11:55 pm

2 stops16h 25m

Halifax Intl

Mon 10/19

7:05 am-10:13 pm

1 stop17h 08m

$519

San AntonioHalifax

SAT San Antonio - YHZ Halifax Intl

SATYHZ

San Antonio

Sat 1/30

4:20 pm-1:24 pm

2 stops19h 04m

Halifax Intl

Wed 2/3

2:10 pm-10:50 pm

2 stops10h 40m

$577

San AntonioHalifax

SAT San Antonio - YHZ Halifax Intl

SATYHZ

San Antonio

Sat 1/30

7:30 am-7:48 pm

2 stops10h 18m

Halifax Intl

Wed 2/3

1:45 pm-10:59 pm

2 stops11h 14m

$658

San AntonioCharlottetown

SAT San Antonio - YYG Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell

SATYYG

San Antonio

Sun 10/11

6:35 am-11:59 pm

2 stops15h 24m

Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell

Sat 10/17

5:25 am-3:53 pm

2 stops12h 28m

$819

San AntonioCharlottetown

SAT San Antonio - YYG Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell

SATYYG

San Antonio

Sun 1/17

7:00 am-1:06 am

2 stops16h 06m

Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell

Thu 1/21

11:05 am-10:59 pm

2 stops13h 54m

$878

San AntonioCharlottetown

SAT San Antonio - YYG Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell

SATYYG

San Antonio

Sun 1/17

7:30 am-7:21 pm

2 stops9h 51m

Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell

Thu 1/21

11:05 am-10:59 pm

2 stops13h 54m

$878

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/15

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from San Antonio to Nova Scotia

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Nova Scotia from San Antonio with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from San Antonio to Nova Scotia

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia?

    San Antonio (SAT), located 7.6 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly out of when you book flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia.

  • How long is the flight from San Antonio to Nova Scotia?

    There are many flights that can get you from San Antonio to Nova Scotia in 9h 14m. Fly via Air Canada or United Airlines to get the fastest option. San Antonio and Nova Scotia are separated by a distance of 2172 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • Can I find deals for flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on San Antonio to Nova Scotia flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from San Antonio to Nova Scotia?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from San Antonio to Nova Scotia by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.